Mai Tai
Poland · Europe · ratings through 27 Sep 2026
Mai Tai are ranked #243 of 344 CS2 teams, down five places this week, with a rating of 1,379, 42 points below train launcher. They have won 3 of their last 14 matches, most recently losing 0–2 to BIG Academy in the CCT Europe 2026 Challengers 7 playoffs on 27 September.
- CS2 rank
- #243
- of 344 teams
- ▼ 5 places this week
- Rating
- 1,379
- range 1,259 to 1,499
- World rank #240
- Last 14 matches
- 3–11
- last 5
- Map win rate
- 32%
- 19–41 on 60 maps
- last 6 months
Mai Tai rating history
Rating after each match over the last six months. The shaded band is the rating plus or minus two times its uncertainty.
Last updated 27 Sep 2026
- Peak
- Low
View this chart as a table
| Date | Rating | Range |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep | 1,379 | 1,263 to 1,495 |
| 23 Sep | 1,391 | 1,274 to 1,508 |
| 22 Sep | 1,407 | 1,289 to 1,525 |
| 9 Sep | 1,381 | 1,261 to 1,500 |
| 7 Sep | 1,394 | 1,273 to 1,515 |
| 6 Sep | 1,385 | 1,263 to 1,508 |
| 31 Aug | 1,389 | 1,267 to 1,510 |
| 29 Aug | 1,406 | 1,283 to 1,530 |
| 28 Aug | 1,410 | 1,287 to 1,532 |
| 27 Aug | 1,424 | 1,300 to 1,549 |
| 21 Aug | 1,398 | 1,271 to 1,525 |
| 18 Aug | 1,396 | 1,265 to 1,527 |
| 18 Aug | 1,406 | 1,274 to 1,538 |
| 16 Aug | 1,401 | 1,264 to 1,537 |
| 15 Aug | 1,368 | 1,228 to 1,507 |
| 14 Aug | 1,374 | 1,228 to 1,521 |
| 2 Aug | 1,392 | 1,241 to 1,543 |
| 2 Aug | 1,418 | 1,262 to 1,575 |
| 30 Jul | 1,454 | 1,291 to 1,618 |
| 28 Jul | 1,470 | 1,304 to 1,637 |
| 27 Jul | 1,486 | 1,317 to 1,656 |
| 27 Jul | 1,441 | 1,258 to 1,623 |
| 26 Jul | 1,486 | 1,292 to 1,681 |
| 22 Jul | 1,423 | 1,213 to 1,633 |
| 21 Jul | 1,468 | 1,240 to 1,696 |
| 20 Jul | 1,469 | 1,214 to 1,724 |
| 19 Jul | 1,484 | 1,222 to 1,747 |
| 16 Jul | 1,414 | 1,117 to 1,710 |
| 15 Jul | 1,482 | 1,137 to 1,827 |
| 29 Jun | 1,272 | 862 to 1,681 |
Mai Tai recent form
Each of the last 14 matches, oldest on the left, placed by how far the opponent's rating sat below or above Mai Tai's before the match.
Last updated 27 Sep 2026
- Win
- Loss
View this chart as a table
| Date | Opponent | Result | Ratings going in | Rating gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Aug | BERG | Won 2–0 | 1,368 v 1,476 | +108 |
| 18 Aug | ENCE | Lost 1–2 | 1,401 v 1,581 | +180 |
| 18 Aug | WBT | Lost 0–2 | 1,406 v 1,649 | +243 |
| 21 Aug | Endless Journey | Lost 1–2 | 1,396 v 1,539 | +143 |
| 27 Aug | ex-MANA | Won 2–0 | 1,398 v 1,471 | +73 |
| 28 Aug | Permitta | Lost 0–2 | 1,424 v 1,537 | +113 |
| 29 Aug | fnatic | Lost 0–1 | 1,410 v 1,730 | +320 |
| 31 Aug | Misa | Lost 0–2 | 1,406 v 1,460 | +54 |
| 6 Sep | NAVI Junior | Lost 0–2 | 1,389 v 1,674 | +285 |
| 7 Sep | Spirit Academy | Lost 1–2 | 1,385 v 1,636 | +251 |
| 9 Sep | Permitta | Lost 0–2 | 1,394 v 1,529 | +135 |
| 22 Sep | benched gods | Won 2–1 | 1,381 v 1,491 | +110 |
| 23 Sep | KUUSAMO | Lost 0–2 | 1,407 v 1,469 | +62 |
| 27 Sep | BIG Academy | Lost 0–2 | 1,391 v 1,529 | +138 |
Mai Tai recent results
The latest eight matches, with each map's score and both teams' ratings going in.
- 0–2
CCT Europe 2026 Challengers 7
Playoffs
- Mirage 2–13
- Ancient 12–16
Ratings going in: 1,391 v 1,529
- 0–2
CCT Europe 2026 Series 10 Play-In
CCT Europe 2026 Series 10 Group A
- Dust2 10–13
- Nuke 5–13
Ratings going in: 1,407 v 1,469
- 2–1
CCT Europe 2026 Series 10 Play-In
CCT Europe 2026 Series 10 Group A
- Cache 13–11
- Anubis 13–7
Ratings going in: 1,381 v 1,491
- 0–2
CCT Europe 2026 Series 9 Play-In
CCT Europe 2026 Series 9 Group B
- Mirage 8–13
- Nuke 6–13
Ratings going in: 1,394 v 1,529
- 1–2
CCT Europe 2026 Challengers 6
Playoffs
- Cache 12–16
- Nuke 13–4
- Anubis 11–13
Ratings going in: 1,385 v 1,636
- 0–2
CCT Europe 2026 Challengers 6
Playoffs
- Dust2 6–13
Ratings going in: 1,389 v 1,674
- 0–2
CCT Europe 2026 Series 8 Play-In
Group B
- Dust2 10–13
- Mirage 11–13
Ratings going in: 1,406 v 1,460
- 0–1
Stake Ranked Episode 4: Open Qualifier
Playoffs
- Anubis 11–13
Ratings going in: 1,410 v 1,730
Ratings are each team's rating just before the match. Scores are Mai Tai first.
Mai Tai CS2 map pool
The seven maps in the current Active Duty pool, over the last six months. Round win rates are shown against every other team's rate on the same map and side.
Inferno is a permanent ban
Mai Tai banned Inferno in 27 of their 28 recorded vetoes in the last six months, and did not play it. Vetoes are recorded for 28 of their 44 matches.
| Map | Played | CT rounds won, against other teams | T rounds won, against other teams | Picked | Banned |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mirage | 196–13 · 32% | 47.6%▼ −7.0 · 187 rounds | 44.9%▼ −0.6 · 243 rounds | 17of 28 | 0of 28 |
| Ancient | 104–6 · 40% | 49.5%▼ −3.1 · 109 rounds | 46.5%▼ −0.8 · 101 rounds | 6of 28 | 3of 28 |
| Nuke | 92–7 · 22% | 43.3%▼ −12.4 · 97 rounds | 28.6%▼ −15.8 · 70 rounds | 1of 28 | 5of 28 |
| Anubis | 82–6 · 25% | 40.5%▼ −8.7 · 84 rounds | 53.0%▲ +2.2 · 83 rounds | 1of 28 | 6of 28 |
| Dust2 | 82–6 · 25% | 44.0%▼ −7.2 · 91 rounds | 42.5%▼ −6.4 · 87 rounds | 2of 28 | 9of 28 |
| Cache | 63–3 · 50% | 53.5%▲ +0.8 · 71 rounds | 41.9%▼ −5.3 · 62 rounds | 1of 28 | 6of 28 |
| Inferno | 0— | No rounds recorded | No rounds recorded | 0of 28 | 27of 28 |
- Mirage19 played · 6–13 · 32%CT rounds47.6%▼ −7.0 · 187 roundsT rounds44.9%▼ −0.6 · 243 rounds
Picked 17 of 28 · Banned 0 of 28
- Ancient10 played · 4–6 · 40%CT rounds49.5%▼ −3.1 · 109 roundsT rounds46.5%▼ −0.8 · 101 rounds
Picked 6 of 28 · Banned 3 of 28
- Nuke9 played · 2–7 · 22%CT rounds43.3%▼ −12.4 · 97 roundsT rounds28.6%▼ −15.8 · 70 rounds
Picked 1 of 28 · Banned 5 of 28
- Anubis8 played · 2–6 · 25%CT rounds40.5%▼ −8.7 · 84 roundsT rounds53.0%▲ +2.2 · 83 rounds
Picked 1 of 28 · Banned 6 of 28
- Dust28 played · 2–6 · 25%CT rounds44.0%▼ −7.2 · 91 roundsT rounds42.5%▼ −6.4 · 87 rounds
Picked 2 of 28 · Banned 9 of 28
- Cache6 played · 3–3 · 50%CT rounds53.5%▲ +0.8 · 71 roundsT rounds41.9%▼ −5.3 · 62 rounds
Picked 1 of 28 · Banned 6 of 28
- Inferno0 playedCT roundsNo rounds recordedT roundsNo rounds recorded
Picked 0 of 28 · Banned 27 of 28
- ▲ above other teams: darker is further above
- ▼ below other teams: denser hatching is further below
- fewer than 50 rounds
Mai Tai playstyle
Six round-level rates from 1,285 recorded rounds in the last six months, set against 30 other top-ranked teams. The diamond is Mai Tai; the dashed line is the median.
View this chart as a table
| Rate | Value | Rank among top-ranked teams | Median |
|---|---|---|---|
| CT round win rate | 46.5% | 31st of 31 | 55.5% |
| T round win rate | 43.8% | 31st of 31 | 49.2% |
| Pistol rounds won | 44.1% | 30th of 31 | 52.8% |
| Rounds won after the first kill | 65.8% | 31st of 31 | 73.2% |
| Opening duels won | 44.6% | 31st of 31 | 51.7% |
| Clutches won | 13.4% | 8th of 31 | 12.7% |
Mai Tai roster
The players in Mai Tai's most recent match, on 27 Sep 2026, with each player's own figures over the last 12 months, most maps first.
- NamiPL234 maps
- ADR
- 70.4
- KAST
- 70%
- K/D
- 0.90
- chudyPL113 maps
- ADR
- 70.3
- KAST
- 68%
- K/D
- 0.81
- darchevilePL64 maps
- ADR
- 66.2
- KAST
- 66%
- K/D
- 0.70
- EnzoPL11 maps
- ADR
- 80.0
- KAST
- 74%
- K/D
- 1.00
- sEISPL10 maps
- ADR
- 73.2
- KAST
- 72%
- K/D
- 0.97
Maps, ADR, KAST and K/D are each player's own figures over the last 12 months, from our own match records, as of 27 Sep 2026. Most maps first. A dash means the figure is not on record, never a zero.
Mai Tai head-to-head record
Every meeting in the last three years against five regular opponents, oldest on the left. The average gap is the opponent's rating minus Mai Tai's going into the match.
- benched gods1–1
2 meetings · opponent rated 200 higher on average
Last:
- Permitta0–2
2 meetings · opponent rated 124 higher on average
Last:
- Misa1–2
3 meetings · opponent rated 60 higher on average
Last:
- UNiTY0–3
3 meetings · opponent rated 72 higher on average
Last:
- Entropy0–2
2 meetings · opponent rated 62 higher on average, over 1 rated meeting
Last:
Mai Tai have beaten benched gods once in 2, most recently winning on 22 September.
Teams near Mai Tai in the CS2 rankings
Closest in the rankings
- #240Overtake Sector
- #241Four Magic
- #242train launcher
- #244DONSTU
- #245Mai Tai
- #246Hunters Rising
Top teams in Europe
- #1Vitality
- #3MOUZ
- #7Natus Vincere
- #10FUT
- #11G2
Ratings and ranks are our own calculation from match results. They are not official rankings, and they are not predictions or betting advice.
Pull this CS2 data yourself
One plan — $49/mo for 50,000 requests. Rankings, results, maps and rosters over one REST API.