Privateer
United Kingdom · Europe · ratings through 17 Oct 2026
Privateer are ranked #265 of 350 CS2 teams, up 24 places this week, with a rating of 1,354, 69 points below regnum4games. They have won 5 of their last 14 matches, most recently losing 0–2 to ex-6666 in the CCT Europe 2026 Challengers 8 playoffs on 18 October.
- CS2 rank
- #265
- of 350 teams
- ▲ 24 places this week
- Rating
- 1,354
- range 1,216 to 1,492
- World rank #273
- Last 14 matches
- 5–9
- last 5
- Map win rate
- 29%
- 17–41 on 58 maps
- last 6 months
Privateer rating history
Rating after each match over the last six months. The shaded band is the rating plus or minus two times its uncertainty.
- Peak
- Low
View this chart as a table
| Date | Rating | Range |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct | 1,354 | 1,216 to 1,491 |
| 16 Oct | 1,312 | 1,173 to 1,452 |
| 8 Oct | 1,297 | 1,154 to 1,440 |
| 8 Oct | 1,306 | 1,162 to 1,450 |
| 7 Oct | 1,266 | 1,116 to 1,415 |
| 7 Oct | 1,214 | 1,062 to 1,367 |
| 26 Sep | 1,226 | 1,071 to 1,382 |
| 6 Sep | 1,234 | 1,077 to 1,392 |
| 6 Sep | 1,248 | 1,087 to 1,410 |
| 5 Sep | 1,263 | 1,097 to 1,429 |
| 26 Aug | 1,239 | 1,068 to 1,410 |
| 25 Aug | 1,248 | 1,075 to 1,421 |
| 24 Aug | 1,219 | 1,044 to 1,394 |
| 24 Aug | 1,223 | 1,048 to 1,399 |
| 20 Aug | 1,233 | 1,055 to 1,411 |
| 19 Aug | 1,251 | 1,067 to 1,435 |
| 18 Aug | 1,217 | 1,030 to 1,405 |
| 17 Aug | 1,222 | 1,034 to 1,411 |
| 15 Aug | 1,253 | 1,061 to 1,445 |
| 14 Aug | 1,282 | 1,080 to 1,483 |
| 14 Aug | 1,299 | 1,089 to 1,508 |
| 14 Aug | 1,316 | 1,100 to 1,532 |
| 26 Jul | 1,335 | 1,109 to 1,561 |
| 25 Jul | 1,375 | 1,130 to 1,621 |
| 24 Jul | 1,364 | 1,067 to 1,661 |
| 23 Jul | 1,499 | 1,130 to 1,868 |
Privateer recent form
Each of the last 14 matches, oldest on the left, placed by how far the opponent's rating sat below or above Privateer's before the match.
- Win
- Loss
View this chart as a table
| Date | Opponent | Result | Ratings going in | Rating gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Sep | Inner Circle Academy | Lost 1–2 | 1,239 v 1,571 | +332 |
| 6 Sep | HAVU | Lost 0–2 | 1,263 v 1,510 | +247 |
| 6 Sep | BERG | Lost 0–2 | 1,248 v 1,495 | +247 |
| 26 Sep | mellren | Lost 0–2 | 1,234 v 1,589 | +355 |
| 7 Oct | The Last Resort | Lost 0–2 | 1,226 v 1,496 | +270 |
| 7 Oct | Vexar | Won 2–1 | 1,214 v 1,553 | +339 |
| 8 Oct | The Last Resort | Won 2–1 | 1,266 v 1,494 | +228 |
| 8 Oct | Leo | Lost 0–2 | 1,306 v 1,612 | +306 |
| 12 Oct | MTX | Lost 0–1 | 1,297 v 1,367 | +70 |
| 15 Oct | DimoniX | Won 1–0 | 1,297 v 1,194 | −103 |
| 16 Oct | mellren | Lost 1–2 | 1,297 v 1,603 | +306 |
| 17 Oct | Noir Verse | Won 2–0 | 1,312 v 1,525 | +213 |
| 18 Oct | antidaun | Won 2–1 | 1,354 v 1,395 | +41 |
| 18 Oct | ex-6666 | Lost 0–2 | 1,354 v 1,672 | +318 |
Privateer recent results
The latest eight matches, with each map's score and both teams' ratings going in.
- 0–2ex-6666
CCT Europe 2026 Challengers 8
Playoffs
- Ancient 5–13
- Nuke 9–13
Ratings going in: 1,354 v 1,672
- 2–1antidaun
CCT Europe 2026 Series 12 Play-In
Group D
- Mirage 13–10
- Nuke 5–13
- Ancient 13–3
Ratings going in: 1,354 v 1,395
- 2–0
CCT Europe 2026 Series 12 Play-In
Group D
- Anubis 13–11
- Nuke 19–17
Ratings going in: 1,312 v 1,525
- 1–2
CCT Europe 2026 Series 12 Play-In
Group D
- Ancient 2–13
- Nuke 13–10
- Inferno 6–13
Ratings going in: 1,297 v 1,603
- 1–0DimoniX
ESEA Season 59: Advanced Division - Europe
Regular Season
- Nuke 16–14
Ratings going in: 1,297 v 1,194
- 0–1
ESEA Season 59: Advanced Division - Europe
Regular Season
—Ratings going in: 1,297 v 1,367
- 0–2
ESL Challenger League Season 52: Europe - Cup 8
Playoffs
- Ancient 10–13
- Nuke 13–16
Ratings going in: 1,306 v 1,612
- 2–1
ESL Challenger League Season 52: Europe - Cup 8
Group A
- Ancient 8–13
- Cache 13–8
- Nuke 13–8
Ratings going in: 1,266 v 1,494
Ratings are each team's rating just before the match. Scores are Privateer first.
Privateer CS2 map pool
The seven maps in the current Active Duty pool, over the last six months. Round win rates are shown against every other team's rate on the same map and side.
| Map | Played | CT rounds won, against other teams | T rounds won, against other teams | Picked | Banned |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nuke | 196–13 · 32% | 48.9%▼ −6.9 · 178 rounds | 36.1%▼ −8.2 · 208 rounds | 4of 11 | 0of 11 |
| Ancient | 133–10 · 23% | 51.2%▼ −1.5 · 123 rounds | 31.4%▼ −16.0 · 102 rounds | 2of 11 | 2of 11 |
| Dust2 | 81–7 · 13% | 39.7%▼ −11.4 · 78 rounds | 30.8%▼ −18.1 · 65 rounds | 2of 11 | 2of 11 |
| Mirage | 82–6 · 25% | 38.6%▼ −16.1 · 57 rounds | 38.8%▼ −6.6 · 49 rounds · low sample | 1of 11 | 3of 11 |
| Inferno | 42–2 · 50% | 48.4%▼ −3.2 · 31 rounds · low sample | 54.8%▲ +6.4 · 31 rounds · low sample | 2of 11 | 3of 11 |
| Anubis | 32–1 · 67% | 62.5%▲ +13.4 · 24 rounds · low sample | 47.8%▼ −3.0 · 23 rounds · low sample | 0of 11 | 7of 11 |
| Cache | 31–2 · 33% | 68.4%▲ +15.8 · 19 rounds · low sample | 28.6%▼ −18.8 · 21 rounds · low sample | 0of 11 | 5of 11 |
- Nuke19 played · 6–13 · 32%CT rounds48.9%▼ −6.9 · 178 roundsT rounds36.1%▼ −8.2 · 208 rounds
Picked 4 of 11 · Banned 0 of 11
- Ancient13 played · 3–10 · 23%CT rounds51.2%▼ −1.5 · 123 roundsT rounds31.4%▼ −16.0 · 102 rounds
Picked 2 of 11 · Banned 2 of 11
- Dust28 played · 1–7 · 13%CT rounds39.7%▼ −11.4 · 78 roundsT rounds30.8%▼ −18.1 · 65 rounds
Picked 2 of 11 · Banned 2 of 11
- Mirage8 played · 2–6 · 25%CT rounds38.6%▼ −16.1 · 57 roundsT rounds38.8%▼ −6.6 · 49 rounds · low sample
Picked 1 of 11 · Banned 3 of 11
- Inferno4 played · 2–2 · 50%CT rounds48.4%▼ −3.2 · 31 rounds · low sampleT rounds54.8%▲ +6.4 · 31 rounds · low sample
Picked 2 of 11 · Banned 3 of 11
- Anubis3 played · 2–1 · 67%CT rounds62.5%▲ +13.4 · 24 rounds · low sampleT rounds47.8%▼ −3.0 · 23 rounds · low sample
Picked 0 of 11 · Banned 7 of 11
- Cache3 played · 1–2 · 33%CT rounds68.4%▲ +15.8 · 19 rounds · low sampleT rounds28.6%▼ −18.8 · 21 rounds · low sample
Picked 0 of 11 · Banned 5 of 11
- ▲ above other teams: darker is further above
- ▼ below other teams: denser hatching is further below
- fewer than 50 rounds
Privateer playstyle
Six round-level rates from 1,009 recorded rounds in the last six months, set against 30 other top-ranked teams. The diamond is Privateer; the dashed line is the median.
View this chart as a table
| Rate | Value | Rank among top-ranked teams | Median |
|---|---|---|---|
| CT round win rate | 48.2% | 31st of 31 | 55.8% |
| T round win rate | 36.1% | 31st of 31 | 49.1% |
| Pistol rounds won | 44.8% | 30th of 31 | 52.7% |
| Rounds won after the first kill | 64.6% | 31st of 31 | 73.6% |
| Opening duels won | 45.2% | 31st of 31 | 51.7% |
| Clutches won | 10.5% | 31st of 31 | 12.7% |
Privateer roster
The players in Privateer's most recent match, on 18 Oct 2026, with each player's own figures over the last 12 months, most maps first.
- FrazehhGB66 maps
- ADR
- 74.7
- KAST
- 68%
- K/D
- 0.98
- PrimeGB66 maps
- ADR
- 70.8
- KAST
- 68%
- K/D
- 0.91
- M1n1maLGB48 maps
- ADR
- 67.1
- KAST
- 67%
- K/D
- 0.80
- mozGB24 maps
- ADR
- 58.5
- KAST
- 63%
- K/D
- 0.64
- AmqnGB23 maps
- ADR
- 68.9
- KAST
- 71%
- K/D
- 0.90
Maps, ADR, KAST and K/D are each player's own figures over the last 12 months, from our own match records, as of 18 Oct 2026. Most maps first. A dash means the figure is not on record, never a zero.
Privateer head-to-head record
Every meeting in the last three years against three regular opponents, oldest on the left. The average gap is the opponent's rating minus Privateer's going into the match.
- mellren0–2
2 meetings · opponent rated 330 higher on average
Last:
3 meetings · opponent rated 247 higher on average
Last:
- BERG0–2
2 meetings · opponent rated 240 higher on average
Last:
Privateer have not beaten mellren in 2 meetings, most recently losing on 16 October.
Teams near Privateer in the CS2 rankings
Closest in the rankings
- #262ZOTIX
- #263METANOIA Wolves
- #264regnum4games
- #266Hacha
- #267OldBoys FR
- #268Inner Circle Prospect
Top teams in Europe
- #1Vitality
- #3MOUZ
- #8Natus Vincere
- #10FUT
- #11G2
Ratings and ranks are our own calculation from match results. They are not official rankings, and they are not predictions or betting advice.
Pull this CS2 data yourself
Rankings, results, maps and rosters over one REST API. Start free with a sandbox key: a fixed sample of past matches, no card. Then one plan, $49/mo for 50,000 requests.