Pricing

One API, three ways in.

Try it free on sample data, then pay monthly or yearly. Cancel any time.

Sandbox key

Sandbox

Free
No card

For trying the API before you pay.

  • A fixed sample of past matches: their match, map, stats, veto, round and market-line endpoints
  • 2,000 requests in total, no card
  • Build against real responses; not for use in a product
  • No account at all? The shared public sample key reads the same sample, within daily limits.
Get a sandbox key
Standard plan

Standard

$82.50
a month, billed $990 a year
or $99 a month, billed monthly. Yearly is two months free: you save $198

For your own models, tools, bots and dashboards.

  • 50,000 requests a month, every endpoint, history back to 2020
  • WebSocket updates (they use no requests)
  • Use the data in your product and show it to your users
  • Up to 250 bulk-export requests a month
Subscribe
Pro plan

Pro

$249.17
a month, billed $2,990 a year
or $299 a month, billed monthly. Yearly is two months free: you save $598

For sites and apps that publish the data.

  • 150,000 requests a month and unlimited bulk-export requests
  • Publish whole stat tables on public pages, with a “Data: esportsodds.gg” credit link
  • A weekly bulk file and a monthly coverage report
  • Support targets: a first reply within 1 business day, a reported data gap fixed or explained within 2 (targets, not a service-level agreement)
Subscribe to Pro

14-day money-back guarantee on your first subscription, monthly or yearly, if the account has made fewer than 1,000 requests and no more than 20 bulk-export requests since paying.

Need to supply the data to others (a feed, a file, your own API)? That needs a data licence, by contract. Talk to us.

Not for sportsbooks or other betting operators. 18+, informational.

The three side by side

Compare

Sandbox key, Standard and Pro compared
FeatureSandbox keyStandardPro
Requests2,000 requests in total50,000 requests a month150,000 requests a month
DataA fixed sample of past matchesEvery endpoint, history back to 2020Same as Standard
WebSocketNoYes, uses no requestsYes, uses no requests
Bulk exportNoUp to 250 a monthUnlimited, plus a weekly file
Use in your productEvaluation onlyYesYes
Publish whole tables publiclyNoNoYes, with credit
Coverage reportNoNoMonthly
SupportEmailEmailTargets: 1 business day reply, 2 for data gaps
PriceFree$99/mo or $990/yr$299/mo or $2,990/yr
The questions that matter before you enter a card

Pricing & billing FAQ

Is there a free plan?
Not for current data. A free sandbox key reads a fixed sample of past matches (2,000 requests, no card), so you can build against real responses before you pay. The live demo needs no account at all.
What if I subscribe and it turns out not to fit?
Your first payment, monthly or yearly, is covered by a 14-day money-back guarantee: email us within 14 days of it and we'll refund it in full, as long as the account has made fewer than 1,000 requests and no more than 20 bulk-export requests since. That is enough to find out whether it fits, not enough to take the archive and leave. Billing errors on our side are always refunded. If you're buying as a consumer you also have a legal right to cancel within 14 days of signing up. The full policy is on our refunds page.
Can I show this data on my site?
Inside your own product, yes, on Standard and Pro: dashboards, tools, articles and bots that your users see. Publishing a substantial part of it, such as every stat for a match or a player on public pages, needs Pro and a “Data: esportsodds.gg” credit link. The odds line and a few profile fields are never for display (the list is in the docs). Supplying the data to others as a feed, file or API needs a data licence.
Can I change plan later?
Yes, from Plan & billing. Moving to a higher price applies at once, with the unused part of your current period credited. Moving to a lower price, or from yearly to monthly, applies when the period you have paid for ends.
Can I cancel a yearly plan?
Yes, at any time: it stops the next renewal, and we email you at least 14 days before a yearly plan renews. Yearly plans are not paused.
Can I poll often enough to keep up with the odds?
For one endpoint, yes: polling the odds every 90 seconds (our own refresh interval) is about 28,800 requests a month, inside the 50,000 requests a month that Standard includes. Two endpoints on that timer would not fit. The WebSocket is the better tool on either plan: it pushes every odds and score change as it happens, costs no request quota at all, and is included. The full arithmetic is in the rate-limits documentation.
What if I go over my monthly requests?
Requests beyond the quota return 429 until the next calendar-month reset. Nothing is billed automatically. If you are hitting the cap regularly, Pro includes 150,000 requests a month, and for more than that contact us.
Does the WebSocket use up my quota?
No. Nothing about the WebSocket draws on your allowance: not minting the short-lived ticket, not opening the connection, and not the push messages you receive over it. The only WebSocket limit is how many connections you may hold at once (5 on either plan). Sustained freshness is what the stream is for; polling the REST endpoints on a fast timer is what the request quota is for.

Find out for yourself

Full API access, the real data, your own code. Pay monthly or yearly, cancel anytime. Or start free with a sandbox key: a fixed sample of past matches, no card.