Hunters Rising
Brazil · South America · ratings through 28 Sep 2026
Hunters Rising are ranked #244 of 344 CS2 teams, down four places this week, with a rating of 1,398, 5 points below Legion. They have won 8 of their last 14 matches, most recently losing 1–2 to Grêmio in the Gamers Club Liga Série A: September 2026 group D on 28 September.
- CS2 rank
- #244
- of 344 teams
- ▼ 4 places this week
- Rating
- 1,398
- range 1,256 to 1,540
- Last 14 matches
- 8–6
- last 5
- Map win rate
- 45%
- 14–17 on 31 maps
- last 6 months
Hunters Rising rating history
Rating after each match over the last six months. The shaded band is the rating plus or minus two times its uncertainty.
Last updated 28 Sep 2026
- Peak
- Low
View this chart as a table
| Date | Rating | Range |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Sep | 1,398 | 1,259 to 1,537 |
| 25 Sep | 1,407 | 1,261 to 1,554 |
| 17 Sep | 1,438 | 1,286 to 1,590 |
| 30 Aug | 1,422 | 1,268 to 1,576 |
| 26 Aug | 1,446 | 1,286 to 1,607 |
| 24 Aug | 1,476 | 1,308 to 1,643 |
| 21 Aug | 1,438 | 1,261 to 1,614 |
| 21 Aug | 1,404 | 1,210 to 1,597 |
| 17 Aug | 1,393 | 1,176 to 1,611 |
| 13 Aug | 1,420 | 1,192 to 1,647 |
| 11 Aug | 1,330 | 1,081 to 1,580 |
| 10 Aug | 1,384 | 1,104 to 1,664 |
| 6 Aug | 1,374 | 1,087 to 1,660 |
| 6 Aug | 1,275 | 909 to 1,640 |
| 27 Jul | 1,119 | 735 to 1,503 |
| 21 Jul | 1,238 | 704 to 1,772 |
Hunters Rising recent form
Each of the last 14 matches, oldest on the left, placed by how far the opponent's rating sat below or above Hunters Rising's before the match.
Last updated 28 Sep 2026
- Win
- Loss
View this chart as a table
| Date | Opponent | Result | Ratings going in | Rating gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug | BTH E-Sports | Won 1–0 | 1,119 v 1,498 | +379 |
| 6 Aug | HATERS | Won 2–1 | 1,275 v 1,386 | +111 |
| 10 Aug | Hacha eSports | Won 1–0 | 1,374 v 959 | −415 |
| 11 Aug | RED Canids Academy | Lost 0–2 | 1,384 v 1,528 | +144 |
| 13 Aug | BTH E-Sports | Won 2–0 | 1,330 v 1,435 | +105 |
| 17 Aug | QUINTESSÊNCIA | Lost 0–1 | 1,420 v 1,497 | +77 |
| 21 Aug | METANOIA Wolves | Won 2–1 | 1,393 v 1,320 | −73 |
| 21 Aug | Grêmio | Won 2–1 | 1,404 v 1,469 | +65 |
| 24 Aug | RUSH | Won 2–0 | 1,438 v 1,425 | −13 |
| 26 Aug | ALKA | Lost 0–2 | 1,476 v 1,546 | +70 |
| 30 Aug | RED Canids Academy | Lost 0–2 | 1,446 v 1,547 | +101 |
| 17 Sep | paiN Academy | Won 1–0 | 1,422 v 1,413 | −9 |
| 25 Sep | MEIA NOITE | Lost 0–2 | 1,438 v 1,436 | −2 |
| 28 Sep | Grêmio | Lost 1–2 | 1,407 v 1,445 | +38 |
Hunters Rising recent results
The latest eight matches, with each map's score and both teams' ratings going in.
- 1–2
Gamers Club Liga Série A: September 2026
Group D
- Cache 6–13
- Ancient 13–11
- Dust2 11–13
Ratings going in: 1,407 v 1,445
- 0–2
Gamers Club Liga Série A: September 2026
Group D
- Dust2 6–13
- Nuke 7–13
Ratings going in: 1,438 v 1,436
- 1–0
Liga Gamers Club - Série A: Setembro/26
Gamers Club Liga Série A: September 2026 Group D
- Dust2 13–7
Ratings going in: 1,422 v 1,413
- 0–2
Punto Gamers Cup 2026
- Ancient 6–13
- Inferno 1–13
Ratings going in: 1,446 v 1,547
- 0–2
Liga Gamers Club - Série A: Agosto/26
Gamers Club Liga Série A: August 2026 Playoffs
- Mirage 5–13
- Nuke 8–13
Ratings going in: 1,476 v 1,546
- 2–0
Liga Gamers Club - Série A: Agosto/26
Gamers Club Liga Série A: August 2026 Group B
- Dust2 13–9
- Mirage 13–7
Ratings going in: 1,438 v 1,425
- 2–1
Punto Gamers Cup 2026
- Ancient 13–10
- Cache 20–22
- Dust2 13–5
Ratings going in: 1,404 v 1,469
- 2–1
Liga Gamers Club - Série A: Agosto/26
Gamers Club Liga Série A: August 2026 Group B
- Ancient 9–13
- Dust2 13–10
- Mirage 13–8
Ratings going in: 1,393 v 1,320
Ratings are each team's rating just before the match. Scores are Hunters Rising first.
Hunters Rising CS2 map pool
The seven maps in the current Active Duty pool, over the last six months. Round win rates are shown against every other team's rate on the same map and side.
| Map | Played | CT rounds won, against other teams | T rounds won, against other teams | Picked | Banned |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dust2 | 116–5 · 55% | No rounds recorded | No rounds recorded | —no vetoes recorded | —no vetoes recorded |
| Ancient | 73–4 · 43% | No rounds recorded | No rounds recorded | —no vetoes recorded | —no vetoes recorded |
| Mirage | 53–2 · 60% | No rounds recorded | No rounds recorded | —no vetoes recorded | —no vetoes recorded |
| Nuke | 41–3 · 25% | No rounds recorded | No rounds recorded | —no vetoes recorded | —no vetoes recorded |
| Cache | 20–2 · 0% | No rounds recorded | No rounds recorded | —no vetoes recorded | —no vetoes recorded |
| Anubis | 11–0 · 100% | No rounds recorded | No rounds recorded | —no vetoes recorded | —no vetoes recorded |
| Inferno | 10–1 · 0% | No rounds recorded | No rounds recorded | —no vetoes recorded | —no vetoes recorded |
- Dust211 played · 6–5 · 55%CT roundsNo rounds recordedT roundsNo rounds recorded
Picked — no vetoes recorded · Banned — no vetoes recorded
- Ancient7 played · 3–4 · 43%CT roundsNo rounds recordedT roundsNo rounds recorded
Picked — no vetoes recorded · Banned — no vetoes recorded
- Mirage5 played · 3–2 · 60%CT roundsNo rounds recordedT roundsNo rounds recorded
Picked — no vetoes recorded · Banned — no vetoes recorded
- Nuke4 played · 1–3 · 25%CT roundsNo rounds recordedT roundsNo rounds recorded
Picked — no vetoes recorded · Banned — no vetoes recorded
- Cache2 played · 0–2 · 0%CT roundsNo rounds recordedT roundsNo rounds recorded
Picked — no vetoes recorded · Banned — no vetoes recorded
- Anubis1 played · 1–0 · 100%CT roundsNo rounds recordedT roundsNo rounds recorded
Picked — no vetoes recorded · Banned — no vetoes recorded
- Inferno1 played · 0–1 · 0%CT roundsNo rounds recordedT roundsNo rounds recorded
Picked — no vetoes recorded · Banned — no vetoes recorded
- ▲ above other teams: darker is further above
- ▼ below other teams: denser hatching is further below
- fewer than 50 rounds
Hunters Rising playstyle
There are no recorded rounds for Hunters Rising in the last six months.
Hunters Rising roster
No players are recorded against Hunters Rising yet.
Hunters Rising head-to-head record
Every meeting in the last three years against four regular opponents, oldest on the left. The average gap is the opponent's rating minus Hunters Rising's going into the match.
- Grêmio1–1
2 meetings · opponent rated 52 higher on average
Last:
2 meetings · opponent rated 122 higher on average
Last:
- BTH E-Sports2–0
2 meetings · opponent rated 242 higher on average
Last:
- MIBR Academy1–1
2 meetings
Last:
Hunters Rising have beaten Grêmio once in 2, most recently losing on 28 September.
Teams near Hunters Rising in the CS2 rankings
Closest in the rankings
- #241Four Magic
- #242train launcher
- #243Legion
- #245Mai Tai
- #246Hunters Rising
- #247BLUEJAYS.de
Ratings and ranks are our own calculation from match results. They are not official rankings, and they are not predictions or betting advice.
Pull this CS2 data yourself
One plan — $49/mo for 50,000 requests. Rankings, results, maps and rosters over one REST API.