Team · Counter-Strike 2

UNiTY

Slovakia · Europe · ratings through 10 Oct 2026

UNiTY are ranked #63 of 349 CS2 teams, up six places this week, with a rating of 1,675, 6 points below Fluxo. They have won 12 of their last 14 matches, most recently 2–0 against ex-Zero Tenacity in the NODWIN Clutch Series 13 group stage on 16 October.

CS2 rank
#63
of 349 teams
▲ 6 places this week
Rating
1,675
range 1,575 to 1,775
World rank #69
Last 14 matches
12–2
last 5
Map win rate
59%
61–43 on 104 maps
last 6 months
Rating

UNiTY rating history

Rating after each match over the last six months. The shaded band is the rating plus or minus two times its uncertainty.

Last updated 10 Oct 2026

  • No matches 9 May to 27 Jul
  • Low
UNiTY's rating rose from a low of 1,481 on 5 May to 1,675, its highest in the last six months. Their rating only changes when they play, and they played no matches between 9 May and 27 July.
as of 10 Oct 2026 · 44 ratingsesportsodds.gg
View this chart as a table
44 rating points, 4 May to 10 October
DateRatingRange
10 Oct1,6751,577 to 1,773
4 Oct1,6591,560 to 1,758
4 Oct1,6461,547 to 1,745
3 Oct1,6411,542 to 1,741
2 Oct1,6281,528 to 1,727
22 Sep1,6161,516 to 1,715
21 Sep1,6281,528 to 1,727
15 Sep1,6151,515 to 1,715
13 Sep1,6041,504 to 1,704
12 Sep1,5921,491 to 1,692
10 Sep1,5781,478 to 1,678
8 Sep1,5941,494 to 1,694
7 Sep1,5831,482 to 1,683
4 Sep1,5981,498 to 1,698
2 Sep1,5841,484 to 1,684
1 Sep1,5931,494 to 1,693
29 Aug1,5831,484 to 1,683
27 Aug1,5731,472 to 1,673
26 Aug1,5841,484 to 1,684
25 Aug1,5731,473 to 1,673
22 Aug1,5891,489 to 1,688
20 Aug1,5791,478 to 1,679
19 Aug1,5631,463 to 1,664
17 Aug1,5741,473 to 1,674
16 Aug1,5661,464 to 1,667
15 Aug1,5551,454 to 1,656
14 Aug1,5631,461 to 1,666
9 Aug1,5551,453 to 1,657
9 Aug1,5451,444 to 1,646
8 Aug1,5351,433 to 1,637
7 Aug1,5381,437 to 1,638
7 Aug1,5161,416 to 1,616
6 Aug1,4981,398 to 1,598
4 Aug1,5071,408 to 1,607
3 Aug1,4901,391 to 1,588
30 Jul1,4971,399 to 1,595
29 Jul1,5021,403 to 1,601
28 Jul1,5151,416 to 1,614
28 Jul1,5081,408 to 1,608
27 Jul1,5101,410 to 1,611
9 May1,4971,396 to 1,597
7 May1,4971,396 to 1,599
5 May1,4811,379 to 1,582
4 May1,4981,397 to 1,599
Form

UNiTY recent form

Each of the last 14 matches, oldest on the left, placed by how far the opponent's rating sat below or above UNiTY's before the match.

  • Win
  • Loss
UNiTY have won 12 of their last 14 matches and were rated above the opponent in 12 of them. Their two losses came against teams rated 40 points (Leo, 10 September) and 92 points (Illyrians, 22 September) below them.
as of 16 Oct 2026 · 14 matchesesportsodds.gg
View this chart as a table
Rating gap is the opponent’s rating minus the team’s, both just before the match
DateOpponentResultRatings going inRating gap
10 SepLeoLost 0–21,594 v 1,554−40
12 SepENCEWon 2–01,578 v 1,562−16
13 Sepex-Zero TenacityWon 2–11,592 v 1,682+90
15 SepPhantom AcademyWon 2–01,604 v 1,518−86
21 SepLeoWon 2–01,615 v 1,580−35
22 SepIllyriansLost 1–21,628 v 1,536−92
2 OctaimclubWon 2–01,616 v 1,573−43
3 OctINFINITEWon 2–01,628 v 1,613−15
4 OctNTWon 2–11,641 v 1,603−38
4 OctNTWon 2–01,646 v 1,628−18
9 OctVitality AcademyWon 2–01,659 v 1,352−307
10 OctLPHWon 3–01,659 v 1,576−83
16 OctTheChampionGGWon 2–01,675 v 1,327−348
16 Octex-Zero TenacityWon 2–01,675 v 1,682+7
Results

UNiTY recent results

The latest eight matches, with each map's score and both teams' ratings going in.

  • 2–0

    NODWIN Clutch Series 13

    Group Stage

    • Mirage 13–6
    • Cache 13–11

    Ratings going in: 1,675 v 1,682

  • 2–0

    United21 Season 57

    Group B

    —

    Ratings going in: 1,675 v 1,327

  • 3–0
    LPH

    Majstrovstvá SR 2026

    Playoffs

    • Dust2 13–4
    • Ancient 13–0
    • Inferno 13–9

    Ratings going in: 1,659 v 1,576

  • 2–0

    Majstrovstvá SR 2026

    Playoffs

    —

    Ratings going in: 1,659 v 1,352

  • 2–0
    NT

    FOX Legacy Cup 1

    Playoffs

    • Mirage 13–9
    • Ancient 13–11

    Ratings going in: 1,646 v 1,628

  • 2–1
    NT

    FOX Legacy Cup 1

    Playoffs

    • Mirage 13–5
    • Ancient 9–13
    • Cache 13–11

    Ratings going in: 1,641 v 1,603

  • 2–0

    FOX Legacy Cup 1

    Playoffs

    • Inferno 13–11
    • Mirage 13–7

    Ratings going in: 1,628 v 1,613

  • 2–0

    FOX Legacy Cup 1

    Playoffs

    • Dust2 13–5
    • Cache 13–4

    Ratings going in: 1,616 v 1,573

Ratings are each team's rating just before the match. Scores are UNiTY first.

Maps

UNiTY CS2 map pool

The seven maps in the current Active Duty pool, over the last six months. Round win rates are shown against every other team's rate on the same map and side.

  • Ancient24 played · 15–9 · 63%
    CT rounds
    61.1%▲ +8.6 · 262 rounds
    T rounds
    47.4%▼ −0.1 · 285 rounds

    Picked 18 of 37 · Banned 1 of 37

  • Mirage21 played · 13–8 · 62%
    CT rounds
    56.2%▲ +1.6 · 242 rounds
    T rounds
    50.6%▲ +5.3 · 237 rounds

    Picked 6 of 37 · Banned 5 of 37

  • Dust218 played · 9–9 · 50%
    CT rounds
    53.9%▲ +2.9 · 204 rounds
    T rounds
    46.6%▼ −2.3 · 148 rounds

    Picked 1 of 37 · Banned 13 of 37

  • Inferno17 played · 11–6 · 65%
    CT rounds
    53.1%▲ +1.4 · 147 rounds
    T rounds
    53.3%▲ +4.9 · 184 rounds

    Picked 9 of 37 · Banned 2 of 37

  • Cache12 played · 7–5 · 58%
    CT rounds
    52.1%▼ −0.6 · 142 rounds
    T rounds
    50.7%▲ +3.5 · 134 rounds

    Picked 2 of 37 · Banned 12 of 37

  • Anubis9 played · 6–3 · 67%
    CT rounds
    52.4%▲ +3.2 · 126 rounds
    T rounds
    57.0%▲ +6.3 · 114 rounds

    Picked 1 of 37 · Banned 11 of 37

  • Nuke3 played · 0–3 · 0%
    CT rounds
    33.3%▼ −22.4 · 36 rounds · low sample
    T rounds
    37.5%▼ −6.8 · 24 rounds · low sample

    Picked 0 of 37 · Banned 28 of 37

  • ▲ above other teams: darker is further above
  • ▼ below other teams: denser hatching is further below
  • fewer than 50 rounds
Retired maps are not shown. A pick is a map UNiTY chose; the deciding map is neither picked nor banned. Vetoes are recorded for 37 of their 50 matches.
104 mapsesportsodds.gg
Playstyle

UNiTY playstyle

Six round-level rates from 2,285 recorded rounds in the last six months, set against 30 other top-ranked teams. The diamond is UNiTY; the dashed line is the median.

CT round win rate
Rounds won on the CT side
54.9% · 21st of 31 · median 55.5%
T round win rate
Rounds won on the T side
50.1% · 7th of 31 · median 49.3%
Pistol rounds won
First round of each half
47.5% · 26th of 31 · median 52.7%
Rounds won after the first kill
When they get the opening kill
74.0% · 13th of 31 · median 73.4%
Opening duels won
Share of first kills in a round
51.5% · 17th of 31 · median 51.5%
Clutches won
Of clutch situations faced
12.8% · 17th of 31 · median 12.8%
UNiTY's highest placing among 31 top-ranked teams is seventh, on T rounds. They are close to the median on CT rounds, on T rounds, on rounds won after the first kill, on opening duels and on clutches.
2,285 roundsesportsodds.gg
View this chart as a table
UNiTY round-level rates over the last six months
RateValueRank among top-ranked teamsMedian
CT round win rate54.9%21st of 3155.5%
T round win rate50.1%7th of 3149.3%
Pistol rounds won47.5%26th of 3152.7%
Rounds won after the first kill74.0%13th of 3173.4%
Opening duels won51.5%17th of 3151.5%
Clutches won12.8%17th of 3112.8%
Roster

UNiTY roster

The players in UNiTY's most recent match, on 16 Oct 2026, with each player's own figures over the last 12 months, most maps first.

  • M1keySK162 maps
    ADR
    83.0
    KAST
    73%
    K/D
    1.10
  • DytorCZ146 maps
    ADR
    73.1
    KAST
    73%
    K/D
    0.99
  • Sn0wSE113 maps
    ADR
    71.1
    KAST
    74%
    K/D
    1.11
  • 2highMK111 maps
    ADR
    78.6
    KAST
    76%
    K/D
    1.08
  • KWERTZZCZ103 maps
    ADR
    77.0
    KAST
    74%
    K/D
    1.12

Maps, ADR, KAST and K/D are each player's own figures over the last 12 months, from our own match records, as of 16 Oct 2026. Most maps first. A dash means the figure is not on record, never a zero.

Head to head

UNiTY head-to-head record

Every meeting in the last three years against five regular opponents, oldest on the left. The average gap is the opponent's rating minus UNiTY's going into the match.

  • 3 meetings · opponent rated 45 lower on average

    Last:

  • Leo1–2

    3 meetings · opponent rated 38 lower on average

    Last:

  • MOUZ NXT2–1

    3 meetings · opponent rated 50 higher on average

    Last:

  • GenOne0–3

    3 meetings · opponent rated 114 higher on average

    Last:

  • ECLOT0–4

    4 meetings · opponent rated 90 higher on average

    Last:

UNiTY have beaten ex-Zero Tenacity in all 3 of their meetings, most recently winning on 16 October.

Explore

Teams near UNiTY in the CS2 rankings

Closest in the rankings

Top teams in Europe

Ratings and ranks are our own calculation from match results. They are not official rankings, and they are not predictions or betting advice.

Pull this CS2 data yourself

Rankings, results, maps and rosters over one REST API. Start free with a sandbox key: a fixed sample of past matches, no card. Then one plan, $49/mo for 50,000 requests.