Permitta
Switzerland · Europe · ratings through 24 Sep 2026
Permitta are ranked #177 of 350 CS2 teams, up five places this week, with a rating of 1,500, 19 points below Endless Journey. They have won 4 of their last 14 matches, most recently 2–0 against Ryvex in the ESL Challenger League Season 52: Europe - Cup 7 decider on 24 September.
- CS2 rank
- #177
- of 350 teams
- ▲ 5 places this week
- Rating
- 1,500
- range 1,392 to 1,607
- Last 14 matches
- 4–10
- last 5
- Map win rate
- 48%
- 39–42 on 81 maps
- last 6 months
Permitta rating history
Rating after each match over the last six months. The shaded band is the rating plus or minus two times its uncertainty.
Last updated 24 Sep 2026
- Peak
- Low
View this chart as a table
| Date | Rating | Range |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Sep | 1,500 | 1,399 to 1,600 |
| 24 Sep | 1,485 | 1,385 to 1,585 |
| 23 Sep | 1,495 | 1,396 to 1,595 |
| 23 Sep | 1,485 | 1,384 to 1,585 |
| 22 Sep | 1,485 | 1,383 to 1,586 |
| 22 Sep | 1,495 | 1,392 to 1,597 |
| 19 Sep | 1,482 | 1,379 to 1,584 |
| 17 Sep | 1,496 | 1,393 to 1,599 |
| 15 Sep | 1,507 | 1,405 to 1,610 |
| 15 Sep | 1,526 | 1,424 to 1,629 |
| 14 Sep | 1,528 | 1,424 to 1,631 |
| 14 Sep | 1,515 | 1,411 to 1,618 |
| 11 Sep | 1,539 | 1,436 to 1,641 |
| 10 Sep | 1,557 | 1,454 to 1,659 |
| 9 Sep | 1,538 | 1,436 to 1,641 |
| 8 Sep | 1,529 | 1,426 to 1,631 |
| 7 Sep | 1,515 | 1,412 to 1,617 |
| 6 Sep | 1,531 | 1,429 to 1,634 |
| 6 Sep | 1,524 | 1,422 to 1,626 |
| 1 Sep | 1,517 | 1,416 to 1,618 |
| 31 Aug | 1,528 | 1,427 to 1,629 |
| 30 Aug | 1,543 | 1,443 to 1,644 |
| 30 Aug | 1,555 | 1,455 to 1,655 |
| 28 Aug | 1,546 | 1,447 to 1,645 |
| 27 Aug | 1,537 | 1,438 to 1,635 |
| 21 Aug | 1,525 | 1,427 to 1,624 |
| 19 Aug | 1,541 | 1,443 to 1,640 |
| 19 Aug | 1,551 | 1,453 to 1,650 |
| 19 Aug | 1,558 | 1,461 to 1,656 |
| 18 Aug | 1,569 | 1,471 to 1,667 |
| 18 Aug | 1,566 | 1,469 to 1,662 |
| 18 Aug | 1,569 | 1,472 to 1,666 |
| 17 Aug | 1,556 | 1,459 to 1,653 |
| 17 Aug | 1,569 | 1,472 to 1,665 |
| 16 Aug | 1,576 | 1,479 to 1,673 |
| 13 Aug | 1,571 | 1,473 to 1,669 |
Permitta recent form
Each of the last 14 matches, oldest on the left, placed by how far the opponent's rating sat below or above Permitta's before the match.
Last updated 24 Sep 2026
- Win
- Loss
View this chart as a table
| Date | Opponent | Result | Ratings going in | Rating gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Sep | WBT Academy | Lost 0–2 | 1,557 v 1,473 | −84 |
| 12 Sep | benched gods | Lost 0–1 | 1,539 v 1,498 | −41 |
| 14 Sep | Illyrians | Lost 1–2 | 1,539 v 1,231 | −308 |
| 14 Sep | Bebop | Won 2–0 | 1,515 v 1,461 | −54 |
| 15 Sep | QUAZAR | Lost 1–2 | 1,528 v 1,628 | +100 |
| 15 Sep | Saint Sinners | Lost 0–2 | 1,526 v 1,405 | −121 |
| 17 Sep | Just Players | Lost 0–2 | 1,507 v 1,593 | +86 |
| 19 Sep | Nexus | Lost 0–2 | 1,496 v 1,514 | +18 |
| 22 Sep | BERG | Won 2–0 | 1,482 v 1,442 | −40 |
| 22 Sep | KUUSAMO | Lost 1–2 | 1,495 v 1,447 | −48 |
| 23 Sep | mellren | Lost 1–2 | 1,485 v 1,606 | +121 |
| 23 Sep | Noir Verse | Won 2–1 | 1,485 v 1,544 | +59 |
| 24 Sep | LPH | Lost 0–2 | 1,495 v 1,598 | +103 |
| 24 Sep | Ryvex | Won 2–0 | 1,485 v 1,492 | +7 |
Permitta recent results
The latest eight matches, with each map's score and both teams' ratings going in.
- 2–0
ESL Challenger League Season 52: Europe - Cup 7
Decider
- Ancient 13–3
- Nuke 13–11
Ratings going in: 1,485 v 1,492
- 0–2
ESL Challenger League Season 52: Europe - Cup 7
Playoffs
- Nuke 8–13
- Ancient 6–13
Ratings going in: 1,495 v 1,598
- 2–1
ESL Challenger League Season 52: Europe - Cup 7
Playoffs
- Mirage 8–13
- Anubis 13–11
- Ancient 13–11
Ratings going in: 1,485 v 1,544
- 1–2
CCT Europe 2026 Series 10 Play-In
CCT Europe 2026 Series 10 Group B
- Nuke 13–8
- Mirage 4–13
- Ancient 3–13
Ratings going in: 1,485 v 1,606
- 1–2
ESL Challenger League Season 52: Europe - Cup 7
Group B
- Mirage 6–13
- Ancient 13–6
- Nuke 3–13
Ratings going in: 1,495 v 1,447
- 2–0
ESL Challenger League Season 52: Europe - Cup 7
Group B
- Ancient 13–10
- Nuke 13–6
Ratings going in: 1,482 v 1,442
- 0–2
CCT Europe 2026 Series 9
Group Stage
- Cache 2–13
- Ancient 8–13
Ratings going in: 1,496 v 1,514
- 0–2
CCT Europe 2026 Series 9
Group Stage
- Ancient 10–13
- Anubis 6–13
Ratings going in: 1,507 v 1,593
Ratings are each team's rating just before the match. Scores are Permitta first.
Permitta CS2 map pool
The seven maps in the current Active Duty pool, over the last six months. Round win rates are shown against every other team's rate on the same map and side.
| Map | Played | CT rounds won, against other teams | T rounds won, against other teams | Picked | Banned |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nuke | 2412–12 · 50% | 54.9%▼ −0.9 · 213 rounds | 47.9%▲ +3.8 · 290 rounds | 22of 35 | 0of 35 |
| Ancient | 198–11 · 42% | 49.7%▼ −3.0 · 191 rounds | 42.9%▼ −4.5 · 175 rounds | 6of 35 | 0of 35 |
| Mirage | 147–7 · 50% | 54.5%▼ −0.1 · 167 rounds | 38.1%▼ −7.3 · 147 rounds | 1of 35 | 6of 35 |
| Anubis | 116–5 · 55% | 52.6%▲ +3.5 · 116 rounds | 44.4%▼ −6.5 · 117 rounds | 4of 35 | 6of 35 |
| Cache | 75–2 · 71% | 56.6%▲ +4.0 · 53 rounds | 47.6%▲ +0.2 · 63 rounds | 2of 35 | 6of 35 |
| Dust2 | 61–5 · 17% | 43.6%▼ −7.5 · 78 rounds | 42.2%▼ −6.7 · 64 rounds | 0of 35 | 23of 35 |
| Inferno | 0— | No rounds recorded | No rounds recorded | 0of 35 | 29of 35 |
- Nuke24 played · 12–12 · 50%CT rounds54.9%▼ −0.9 · 213 roundsT rounds47.9%▲ +3.8 · 290 rounds
Picked 22 of 35 · Banned 0 of 35
- Ancient19 played · 8–11 · 42%CT rounds49.7%▼ −3.0 · 191 roundsT rounds42.9%▼ −4.5 · 175 rounds
Picked 6 of 35 · Banned 0 of 35
- Mirage14 played · 7–7 · 50%CT rounds54.5%▼ −0.1 · 167 roundsT rounds38.1%▼ −7.3 · 147 rounds
Picked 1 of 35 · Banned 6 of 35
- Anubis11 played · 6–5 · 55%CT rounds52.6%▲ +3.5 · 116 roundsT rounds44.4%▼ −6.5 · 117 rounds
Picked 4 of 35 · Banned 6 of 35
- Cache7 played · 5–2 · 71%CT rounds56.6%▲ +4.0 · 53 roundsT rounds47.6%▲ +0.2 · 63 rounds
Picked 2 of 35 · Banned 6 of 35
- Dust26 played · 1–5 · 17%CT rounds43.6%▼ −7.5 · 78 roundsT rounds42.2%▼ −6.7 · 64 rounds
Picked 0 of 35 · Banned 23 of 35
- Inferno0 playedCT roundsNo rounds recordedT roundsNo rounds recorded
Picked 0 of 35 · Banned 29 of 35
- ▲ above other teams: darker is further above
- ▼ below other teams: denser hatching is further below
- fewer than 50 rounds
Permitta playstyle
Six round-level rates from 1,674 recorded rounds in the last six months, set against 30 other top-ranked teams. The diamond is Permitta; the dashed line is the median.
View this chart as a table
| Rate | Value | Rank among top-ranked teams | Median |
|---|---|---|---|
| CT round win rate | 52.3% | 29th of 31 | 55.8% |
| T round win rate | 44.3% | 30th of 31 | 49.1% |
| Pistol rounds won | 50.7% | 20th of 31 | 52.7% |
| Rounds won after the first kill | 71.9% | 24th of 31 | 73.6% |
| Opening duels won | 46.2% | 31st of 31 | 51.7% |
| Clutches won | 13.0% | 15th of 31 | 12.8% |
Permitta roster
The players in Permitta's most recent match, on 24 Sep 2026, with each player's own figures over the last 12 months, most maps first.
- maaryyPL330 maps
- ADR
- 72.2
- KAST
- 72%
- K/D
- 0.94
- AdrieNPL311 maps
- ADR
- 77.0
- KAST
- 70%
- K/D
- 0.98
- tomikoPL196 maps
- ADR
- 77.3
- KAST
- 70%
- K/D
- 0.98
- showkPL121 maps
- ADR
- 66.2
- KAST
- 67%
- K/D
- 0.80
- ezoxPL70 maps
- ADR
- 63.7
- KAST
- 71%
- K/D
- 0.94
Maps, ADR, KAST and K/D are each player's own figures over the last 12 months, from our own match records, as of 24 Sep 2026. Most maps first. A dash means the figure is not on record, never a zero.
Permitta head-to-head record
Every meeting in the last three years against five regular opponents, oldest on the left. The average gap is the opponent's rating minus Permitta's going into the match.
- Zero Tenacity1–3
4 meetings · opponent rated 50 higher on average
Last:
- GUN55–1
6 meetings · opponent rated 34 higher on average
Last:
- Passion UA2–3
5 meetings · opponent rated 42 higher on average
Last:
- Insilio2–5
7 meetings · opponent rated 4 lower on average
Last:
- Space4–1
5 meetings · opponent rated 2 lower on average
Last:
Permitta have beaten Zero Tenacity once in 4, most recently losing on 2 November 2024.
Teams near Permitta in the CS2 rankings
Closest in the rankings
- #174HYPERSPIRIT
- #175Raccoons
- #176Endless Journey
- #178Enjoy
- #179Yawara
- #180Noir Verse
Top teams in Europe
- #1Vitality
- #3MOUZ
- #8Natus Vincere
- #10FUT
- #11G2
Ratings and ranks are our own calculation from match results. They are not official rankings, and they are not predictions or betting advice.
Pull this CS2 data yourself
Rankings, results, maps and rosters over one REST API. Start free with a sandbox key: a fixed sample of past matches, no card. Then one plan, $49/mo for 50,000 requests.