Aurora Young Blud
Russia · CIS · ratings through 11 Oct 2026
Aurora Young Blud are ranked #131 of 349 CS2 teams, having entered the rankings this week, with a rating of 1,569, 21 points below Drama. They have won 6 of their last 14 matches, most recently 2–0 against MASONIC in the Stake Ranked Episode 6: Open Qualifier playoffs on 11 October.
- CS2 rank
- #131
- of 349 teams
- new this week
- Rating
- 1,569
- range 1,464 to 1,674
- World rank #326
- Last 14 matches
- 6–8
- last 5
- Map win rate
- 60%
- 6–4 on 10 maps
- last 6 months
Aurora Young Blud rating history
Rating after each match over the last six months. The shaded band is the rating plus or minus two times its uncertainty.
Last updated 11 Oct 2026
- No matches 29 Jul to 22 Sep
- Low
View this chart as a table
| Date | Rating | Range |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct | 1,569 | 1,465 to 1,673 |
| 23 Sep | 1,558 | 1,454 to 1,662 |
| 22 Sep | 1,548 | 1,445 to 1,651 |
| 29 Jul | 1,539 | 1,437 to 1,641 |
| 28 Jul | 1,554 | 1,452 to 1,655 |
Aurora Young Blud recent form
Each of the last 14 matches, oldest on the left, placed by how far the opponent's rating sat below or above Aurora Young Blud's before the match.
Last updated 11 Oct 2026
- Win
- Loss
View this chart as a table
| Date | Opponent | Result | Ratings going in | Rating gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Sep 2025 | project telstar | Lost 0–1 | — | — |
| 11 Sep 2025 | yngods | Lost 0–1 | 1,576 v 1,662 | +86 |
| 13 Sep 2025 | reborned | Lost 1–2 | — | — |
| 22 Apr | megoshort | Won 1–0 | 1,569 v 1,399 | −170 |
| 23 Apr | Leo | Lost 0–1 | 1,569 v 1,561 | −8 |
| 24 Apr | Famalicão | Lost 0–1 | 1,569 v 1,027 | −542 |
| 25 Jul | GBC | Won 2–0 | — | — |
| 28 Jul | Young TigeRES | Lost 0–2 | 1,569 v 1,457 | −112 |
| 29 Jul | gribo4ki | Lost 0–2 | 1,554 v 1,498 | −56 |
| 22 Sep | MEGAKICH | Won 2–0 | — | — |
| 23 Sep | forfeit-exe | Won 2–0 | — | — |
| 24 Sep | Young TigeRES | Lost 0–2 | 1,558 v 1,573 | +15 |
| 10 Oct | Johnny Speeds | Won 1–0 | 1,558 v 1,591 | +33 |
| 11 Oct | MASONIC | Won 2–0 | 1,558 v 1,458 | −100 |
Aurora Young Blud recent results
The latest eight matches, with each map's score and both teams' ratings going in.
- 2–0
Stake Ranked Episode 6: Open Qualifier
Playoffs
- Ancient 13–11
- Cache 13–8
Ratings going in: 1,558 v 1,458
- 1–0
Stake Ranked Episode 6: Open Qualifier
Playoffs
—Ratings going in: 1,558 v 1,591
- 0–2
ESEA Season 58: European Finals
Playoffs
—Ratings going in: 1,558 v 1,573
- 2–0forfeit-exe
ESEA Season 58: European Finals
Playoffs
- Ancient 13–5
- Dust2 16–14
Ratings going in: 1,548 v —
- 2–0MEGAKICH
ESEA Season 58: European Finals
Playoffs
- Cache 13–11
- Mirage 13–11
Ratings going in: 1,539 v —
- 0–2gribo4ki
CCT Europe 2026 Contenders 7
Playoffs
- Ancient 7–13
- Anubis 6–13
Ratings going in: 1,554 v 1,498
- 0–2
CCT Europe 2026 Contenders 7
Playoffs
- Dust2 6–13
- Ancient 12–16
Ratings going in: 1,569 v 1,457
- 2–0GBC
CCT Europe 2026 Contenders 7
Playoffs
—Ratings going in: 1,569 v —
Ratings are each team's rating just before the match. Scores are Aurora Young Blud first. A dash means that team had no earlier rated match.
Aurora Young Blud CS2 map pool
The seven maps in the current Active Duty pool, over the last six months. Round win rates are shown against every other team's rate on the same map and side.
| Map | Played | CT rounds won, against other teams | T rounds won, against other teams | Picked | Banned |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ancient | 42–2 · 50% | 39.1%▼ −13.5 · 23 rounds · low sample | 40.0%▼ −7.4 · 25 rounds · low sample | —no vetoes recorded | —no vetoes recorded |
| Cache | 22–0 · 100% | No rounds recorded | No rounds recorded | —no vetoes recorded | —no vetoes recorded |
| Dust2 | 21–1 · 50% | 28.6%▼ −22.5 · 7 rounds · low sample | 33.3%▼ −15.6 · 12 rounds · low sample | —no vetoes recorded | —no vetoes recorded |
| Anubis | 10–1 · 0% | 33.3%▼ −15.8 · 12 rounds · low sample | 28.6%▼ −22.3 · 7 rounds · low sample | —no vetoes recorded | —no vetoes recorded |
| Mirage | 11–0 · 100% | No rounds recorded | No rounds recorded | —no vetoes recorded | —no vetoes recorded |
| Inferno | 0— | No rounds recorded | No rounds recorded | —no vetoes recorded | —no vetoes recorded |
| Nuke | 0— | No rounds recorded | No rounds recorded | —no vetoes recorded | —no vetoes recorded |
- Ancient4 played · 2–2 · 50%CT rounds39.1%▼ −13.5 · 23 rounds · low sampleT rounds40.0%▼ −7.4 · 25 rounds · low sample
Picked — no vetoes recorded · Banned — no vetoes recorded
- Cache2 played · 2–0 · 100%CT roundsNo rounds recordedT roundsNo rounds recorded
Picked — no vetoes recorded · Banned — no vetoes recorded
- Dust22 played · 1–1 · 50%CT rounds28.6%▼ −22.5 · 7 rounds · low sampleT rounds33.3%▼ −15.6 · 12 rounds · low sample
Picked — no vetoes recorded · Banned — no vetoes recorded
- Anubis1 played · 0–1 · 0%CT rounds33.3%▼ −15.8 · 12 rounds · low sampleT rounds28.6%▼ −22.3 · 7 rounds · low sample
Picked — no vetoes recorded · Banned — no vetoes recorded
- Mirage1 played · 1–0 · 100%CT roundsNo rounds recordedT roundsNo rounds recorded
Picked — no vetoes recorded · Banned — no vetoes recorded
- Inferno0 playedCT roundsNo rounds recordedT roundsNo rounds recorded
Picked — no vetoes recorded · Banned — no vetoes recorded
- Nuke0 playedCT roundsNo rounds recordedT roundsNo rounds recorded
Picked — no vetoes recorded · Banned — no vetoes recorded
- ▲ above other teams: darker is further above
- ▼ below other teams: denser hatching is further below
- fewer than 50 rounds
Aurora Young Blud playstyle
Six round-level rates from 86 recorded rounds in the last six months, set against 30 other top-ranked teams. The diamond is Aurora Young Blud; the dashed line is the median.
View this chart as a table
| Rate | Value | Rank among top-ranked teams | Median |
|---|---|---|---|
| CT round win rate | 35.7% | 31st of 31 | 55.6% |
| T round win rate | 36.4% | 31st of 31 | 49.0% |
| Pistol rounds won | 62.5% | 1st of 31 | 53.3% |
| Rounds won after the first kill | 59.5% | 31st of 31 | 73.3% |
| Opening duels won | 43.5% | 31st of 31 | 51.7% |
| Clutches won | 5.4% | 31st of 31 | 12.9% |
Aurora Young Blud roster
The players in Aurora Young Blud's most recent match, on 29 Jul 2026, with each player's own figures over the last 12 months, most maps first.
- Re1GNRU51 maps
- ADR
- 73.3
- KAST
- 72%
- K/D
- 0.98
- flawixRU29 maps
- ADR
- 66.2
- KAST
- 72%
- K/D
- 1.07
- kurosseRU12 maps
- ADR
- 62.7
- KAST
- —
- K/D
- 0.80
- starmieRU4 maps
- ADR
- —
- KAST
- —
- K/D
- —
- meetyoxanajiRU3 maps
- ADR
- —
- KAST
- —
- K/D
- —
Maps, ADR, KAST and K/D are each player's own figures over the last 12 months, from our own match records, as of 29 Jul 2026. Most maps first. A dash means the figure is not on record, never a zero.
Aurora Young Blud head-to-head record
Every meeting in the last three years against five regular opponents, oldest on the left. The average gap is the opponent's rating minus Aurora Young Blud's going into the match.
- ECSTATIC1–2
3 meetings · opponent rated 107 higher on average
Last:
- Gaimin Gladiators1–2
3 meetings · opponent rated 14 higher on average
Last:
- Illuminar3–0
3 meetings · opponent rated 54 lower on average
Last:
- Zero Tenacity2–1
3 meetings · opponent rated 115 higher on average
Last:
- Sampi3–1
4 meetings · opponent rated 16 higher on average
Last:
Aurora Young Blud have beaten ECSTATIC once in 3, most recently winning on 7 December 2024.
Teams near Aurora Young Blud in the CS2 rankings
Closest in the rankings
- #128BASEMENT BOYS
- #129INFINITE
- #130Drama
- #132PCIFIC
- #133Bushido Wildcats
- #134G2 Ares
Top teams in CIS
- #2Spirit
- #5Aurora
- #9Nemiga
- #15BetBoom
- #18PARIVISION
Ratings and ranks are our own calculation from match results. They are not official rankings, and they are not predictions or betting advice.
Pull this CS2 data yourself
Rankings, results, maps and rosters over one REST API. Start free with a sandbox key: a fixed sample of past matches, no card. Then one plan, $49/mo for 50,000 requests.