Team · Counter-Strike 2

Phantom Academy

Poland · Europe · ratings through 4 Oct 2026

Phantom Academy are ranked #166 of 346 CS2 teams, up two places this week, with a rating of 1,522, 18 points below Back to Back. They have won 7 of their last 14 matches, most recently 1–0 against Ryvex in the ESEA Season 59: Advanced Division - Europe regular season on 15 October.

CS2 rank
#166
of 346 teams
▲ 2 places this week
Rating
1,522
range 1,407 to 1,637
World rank #173
Last 14 matches
7–7
last 5
Map win rate
48%
32–34 on 66 maps
last 6 months
Rating

Phantom Academy rating history

Rating after each match over the last six months. The shaded band is the rating plus or minus two times its uncertainty.

Last updated 4 Oct 2026

  • Peak
  • Low
Phantom Academy's rating rose from 1,435 on 14 August to a peak of 1,595 on 8 September and is 1,522 now.
as of 4 Oct 2026 · 31 ratingsesportsodds.gg
View this chart as a table
31 rating points, 14 August to 4 October
DateRatingRange
4 Oct1,5221,411 to 1,633
2 Oct1,5331,422 to 1,643
30 Sep1,5191,408 to 1,630
30 Sep1,5231,409 to 1,637
29 Sep1,5151,401 to 1,629
29 Sep1,5261,412 to 1,641
27 Sep1,5421,426 to 1,658
27 Sep1,5291,410 to 1,648
26 Sep1,5121,389 to 1,634
24 Sep1,4931,369 to 1,618
21 Sep1,5101,384 to 1,637
17 Sep1,5271,398 to 1,655
15 Sep1,5001,368 to 1,631
13 Sep1,5181,384 to 1,652
12 Sep1,4971,360 to 1,635
11 Sep1,5111,366 to 1,655
11 Sep1,5011,353 to 1,648
9 Sep1,5201,364 to 1,677
8 Sep1,5431,381 to 1,706
8 Sep1,5951,426 to 1,764
30 Aug1,5371,362 to 1,712
29 Aug1,5551,376 to 1,734
24 Aug1,5431,356 to 1,730
19 Aug1,4691,271 to 1,667
19 Aug1,4961,291 to 1,700
17 Aug1,5311,320 to 1,742
16 Aug1,5901,349 to 1,831
16 Aug1,5191,246 to 1,792
15 Aug1,5081,229 to 1,787
14 Aug1,4471,128 to 1,766
14 Aug1,4351,082 to 1,787
Form

Phantom Academy recent form

Each of the last 14 matches, oldest on the left, placed by how far the opponent's rating sat below or above Phantom Academy's before the match.

  • Win
  • Loss
Phantom Academy have won 7 of their last 14 matches and were rated below the opponent in 8 of them. Five of their seven losses came against teams rated above them.
as of 15 Oct 2026 · 14 matchesesportsodds.gg
View this chart as a table
Rating gap is the opponent’s rating minus the team’s, both just before the match
DateOpponentResultRatings going inRating gap
17 SepPCIFICWon 2–01,500 v 1,558+58
21 SepWWLost 0–21,527 v 1,627+100
24 SepSpirit AcademyLost 0–21,510 v 1,589+79
26 Sepeternal premiumWon 2–01,493 v 1,446−47
27 SepBushido WildcatsWon 2–11,512 v 1,597+85
27 SepIllyriansWon 2–11,529 v 1,576+47
29 SepSpirit AcademyLost 0–21,542 v 1,595+53
29 SepButterflyLost 0–21,526 v 1,668+142
30 SepROUNDSWon 2–01,515 v 1,294−221
30 SepLeoLost 1–21,523 v 1,589+66
2 OctAzuolasWon 2–01,519 v 1,447−72
4 OctMASONICLost 0–21,533 v 1,445−88
15 OctZOTIXLost 0–11,522 v 1,391−131
15 OctRyvexWon 1–01,522 v 1,395−127
Results

Phantom Academy recent results

The latest eight matches, with each map's score and both teams' ratings going in.

  • 1–0

    ESEA Season 59: Advanced Division - Europe

    Regular Season

    —

    Ratings going in: 1,522 v 1,395

  • 0–1

    ESEA Season 59: Advanced Division - Europe

    Regular Season

    —

    Ratings going in: 1,522 v 1,391

  • 0–2

    CCT Europe 2026 Series 10

    Group Stage

    • Cache 11–13

    Ratings going in: 1,533 v 1,445

  • 2–0

    CCT Europe 2026 Series 10

    Group Stage

    • Mirage 13–11
    • Nuke 13–1

    Ratings going in: 1,519 v 1,447

  • 1–2
    Leo

    CCT Europe 2026 Series 10

    Group Stage

    • Cache 4–13
    • Mirage 13–5
    • Dust2 2–13

    Ratings going in: 1,523 v 1,589

  • 2–0

    CCT Europe 2026 Challengers 7

    Playoffs

    • Ancient 13–5
    • Mirage 13–2

    Ratings going in: 1,515 v 1,294

  • 0–2

    CCT Europe 2026 Series 10

    Group Stage

    • Nuke 2–13
    • Dust2 6–13

    Ratings going in: 1,526 v 1,668

  • 0–2

    CCT Europe 2026 Challengers 7

    Playoffs

    • Mirage 6–13
    • Cache 13–16

    Ratings going in: 1,542 v 1,595

Ratings are each team's rating just before the match. Scores are Phantom Academy first.

Maps

Phantom Academy CS2 map pool

The seven maps in the current Active Duty pool, over the last six months. Round win rates are shown against every other team's rate on the same map and side.

  • Mirage16 played · 11–5 · 69%
    CT rounds
    60.5%▲ +5.9 · 152 rounds
    T rounds
    51.4%▲ +6.1 · 175 rounds

    Picked 7 of 15 · Banned 1 of 15

  • Ancient14 played · 7–7 · 50%
    CT rounds
    55.5%▲ +2.8 · 119 rounds
    T rounds
    55.7%▲ +8.4 · 79 rounds

    Picked 1 of 15 · Banned 0 of 15

  • Cache14 played · 4–10 · 29%
    CT rounds
    53.7%▲ +1.0 · 121 rounds
    T rounds
    35.5%▼ −11.9 · 110 rounds

    Picked 0 of 15 · Banned 3 of 15

  • Nuke11 played · 6–5 · 55%
    CT rounds
    69.1%▲ +13.4 · 97 rounds
    T rounds
    37.0%▼ −7.3 · 108 rounds

    Picked 6 of 15 · Banned 0 of 15

  • Dust29 played · 4–5 · 44%
    CT rounds
    43.4%▼ −7.7 · 99 rounds
    T rounds
    41.4%▼ −7.5 · 70 rounds

    Picked 1 of 15 · Banned 4 of 15

  • Anubis2 played · 0–2 · 0%
    CT rounds
    42.1%▼ −7.1 · 19 rounds · low sample
    T rounds
    25.0%▼ −25.9 · 20 rounds · low sample

    Picked 0 of 15 · Banned 8 of 15

  • Inferno0 played
    CT rounds
    No rounds recorded
    T rounds
    No rounds recorded

    Picked 0 of 15 · Banned 14 of 15

  • ▲ above other teams: darker is further above
  • ▼ below other teams: denser hatching is further below
  • fewer than 50 rounds
Retired maps are not shown. A pick is a map Phantom Academy chose; the deciding map is neither picked nor banned. Vetoes are recorded for 15 of their 48 matches.
66 mapsesportsodds.gg
Playstyle

Phantom Academy playstyle

Six round-level rates from 1,169 recorded rounds in the last six months, set against 30 other top-ranked teams. The diamond is Phantom Academy; the dashed line is the median.

CT round win rate
Rounds won on the CT side
56.2% · 13th of 31 · median 55.8%
T round win rate
Rounds won on the T side
44.0% · 31st of 31 · median 49.0%
Pistol rounds won
First round of each half
58.0% · 2nd of 31 · median 53.3%
Rounds won after the first kill
When they get the opening kill
74.9% · 12th of 31 · median 73.6%
Opening duels won
Share of first kills in a round
47.3% · 31st of 31 · median 51.7%
Clutches won
Of clutch situations faced
12.9% · 17th of 31 · median 13.0%
Phantom Academy rank second of 31 on pistol rounds. They are close to the median on CT rounds and on clutches.
1,169 roundsesportsodds.gg
View this chart as a table
Phantom Academy round-level rates over the last six months
RateValueRank among top-ranked teamsMedian
CT round win rate56.2%13th of 3155.8%
T round win rate44.0%31st of 3149.0%
Pistol rounds won58.0%2nd of 3153.3%
Rounds won after the first kill74.9%12th of 3173.6%
Opening duels won47.3%31st of 3151.7%
Clutches won12.9%17th of 3113.0%
Roster

Phantom Academy roster

The players in Phantom Academy's most recent match, on 4 Oct 2026, with each player's own figures over the last 12 months, most maps first.

  • Dr3nquuPL129 maps
    ADR
    70.3
    KAST
    70%
    K/D
    0.92
  • brainPL62 maps
    ADR
    76.6
    KAST
    71%
    K/D
    1.14
  • AyteelPL61 maps
    ADR
    67.5
    KAST
    71%
    K/D
    0.86
  • kalyambysUA56 maps
    ADR
    82.2
    KAST
    74%
    K/D
    1.11
  • KingwayUA5 maps
    ADR
    —
    KAST
    —
    K/D
    —

Maps, ADR, KAST and K/D are each player's own figures over the last 12 months, from our own match records, as of 4 Oct 2026. Most maps first. A dash means the figure is not on record, never a zero.

Head to head

Phantom Academy head-to-head record

Every meeting in the last three years against three regular opponents, oldest on the left. The average gap is the opponent's rating minus Phantom Academy's going into the match.

  • 2 meetings · opponent rated 66 higher on average

    Last:

  • 2 meetings · opponent rated 47 lower on average

    Last:

  • benched gods0–2

    2 meetings · opponent rated 72 lower on average

    Last:

Phantom Academy have not beaten Spirit Academy in 2 meetings, most recently losing on 29 September.

Explore

Teams near Phantom Academy in the CS2 rankings

Closest in the rankings

Top teams in Europe

Ratings and ranks are our own calculation from match results. They are not official rankings, and they are not predictions or betting advice.

Pull this CS2 data yourself

Rankings, results, maps and rosters over one REST API. Start free with a sandbox key: a fixed sample of past matches, no card. Then one plan, $49/mo for 50,000 requests.