los kogutos
Poland · Europe · ratings through 14 Oct 2026
los kogutos are ranked #153 of 349 CS2 teams, down 17 places this week, with a rating of 1,528, 9 points below STATE. They have won 6 of their last 14 matches, most recently losing 1–2 to 6666 in the CCT Europe 2026 Series 12 Play-In group A on 14 October.
- CS2 rank
- #153
- of 349 teams
- ▼ 17 places this week
- Rating
- 1,528
- range 1,430 to 1,627
- World rank #276
- Last 14 matches
- 6–8
- last 5
- Map win rate
- 46%
- 24–28 on 52 maps
- last 6 months
los kogutos rating history
Rating after each match over the last six months. The shaded band is the rating plus or minus two times its uncertainty.
- No matches 12 Aug to 7 Oct
- Peak
- Low
View this chart as a table
| Date | Rating | Range |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct | 1,528 | 1,430 to 1,627 |
| 11 Oct | 1,531 | 1,432 to 1,630 |
| 8 Oct | 1,536 | 1,438 to 1,634 |
| 8 Oct | 1,546 | 1,448 to 1,645 |
| 7 Oct | 1,554 | 1,455 to 1,654 |
| 7 Oct | 1,543 | 1,444 to 1,642 |
| 12 Aug | 1,555 | 1,455 to 1,655 |
| 5 Aug | 1,546 | 1,446 to 1,647 |
| 3 Aug | 1,546 | 1,445 to 1,647 |
| 3 Aug | 1,563 | 1,462 to 1,664 |
| 2 Aug | 1,546 | 1,445 to 1,647 |
| 2 Aug | 1,539 | 1,439 to 1,640 |
| 1 Aug | 1,529 | 1,429 to 1,629 |
| 30 Jul | 1,518 | 1,419 to 1,618 |
| 29 Jul | 1,516 | 1,416 to 1,616 |
| 28 Jul | 1,507 | 1,408 to 1,607 |
| 26 Jul | 1,515 | 1,414 to 1,615 |
| 25 Jul | 1,535 | 1,435 to 1,635 |
| 25 Jul | 1,525 | 1,425 to 1,625 |
| 23 Jul | 1,539 | 1,439 to 1,639 |
| 21 Jul | 1,542 | 1,441 to 1,642 |
| 17 Jul | 1,556 | 1,456 to 1,656 |
los kogutos recent form
Each of the last 14 matches, oldest on the left, placed by how far the opponent's rating sat below or above los kogutos' before the match.
- Win
- Loss
View this chart as a table
| Date | Opponent | Result | Ratings going in | Rating gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul | 1win | Lost 1–2 | 1,516 v 1,695 | +179 |
| 1 Aug | NEW VISION | Won 2–0 | 1,518 v 1,433 | −85 |
| 2 Aug | Noir Verse | Won 2–0 | 1,529 v 1,427 | −102 |
| 2 Aug | Fortress | Won 2–0 | 1,539 v 1,325 | −214 |
| 3 Aug | Just Players | Won 2–0 | 1,546 v 1,603 | +57 |
| 3 Aug | BASEMENT BOYS | Lost 0–2 | 1,563 v 1,516 | −47 |
| 5 Aug | CYBERSHOKE | Lost 1–2 | 1,546 v 1,669 | +123 |
| 12 Aug | BERG | Won 2–1 | 1,546 v 1,582 | +36 |
| 7 Oct | HYPERSPIRIT | Lost 1–2 | 1,555 v 1,476 | −79 |
| 7 Oct | Revise | Won 2–0 | 1,543 v 1,469 | −74 |
| 8 Oct | Illyrians | Lost 1–2 | 1,554 v 1,528 | −26 |
| 8 Oct | HYPERSPIRIT | Lost 1–2 | 1,546 v 1,488 | −58 |
| 11 Oct | GenOne | Lost 0–1 | 1,536 v 1,643 | +107 |
| 14 Oct | 6666 | Lost 1–2 | 1,531 v 1,607 | +76 |
los kogutos recent results
The latest eight matches, with each map's score and both teams' ratings going in.
- 1–2
CCT Europe 2026 Series 12 Play-In
Group A
- Nuke 14–16
- Mirage 13–9
- Dust2 3–13
Ratings going in: 1,531 v 1,607
- 0–1
PGL Bucharest 2027: Open Qualifier 1
Playoffs
- Cache 3–13
Ratings going in: 1,536 v 1,643
- 1–2
ESL Challenger League Season 52: Europe - Cup 8
Group B
- Ancient 11–13
- Cache 13–8
- Mirage 10–13
Ratings going in: 1,546 v 1,488
- 1–2
CCT Europe 2026 Series 11 Play-In
Group A
- Cache 2–13
- Dust2 13–7
- Mirage 5–13
Ratings going in: 1,554 v 1,528
- 2–0
ESL Challenger League Season 52: Europe - Cup 8
Group B
- Mirage 13–4
- Ancient 16–14
Ratings going in: 1,543 v 1,469
- 1–2
ESL Challenger League Season 52: Europe - Cup 8
Group B
- Ancient 13–7
- Cache 8–13
- Mirage 6–13
Ratings going in: 1,555 v 1,476
- 2–1
CCT Europe 2026 Series 7 Play-In
Group B
- Nuke 13–2
- Ancient 13–16
- Mirage 13–7
Ratings going in: 1,546 v 1,582
- 1–2
CCT Europe 2026 Series 6
Playoffs
- Ancient 10–13
- Nuke 13–7
- Mirage 4–13
Ratings going in: 1,546 v 1,669
Ratings are each team's rating just before the match. Scores are los kogutos first.
los kogutos CS2 map pool
The seven maps in the current Active Duty pool, over the last six months. Round win rates are shown against every other team's rate on the same map and side.
| Map | Played | CT rounds won, against other teams | T rounds won, against other teams | Picked | Banned |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ancient | 136–7 · 46% | 54.5%▲ +1.9 · 145 rounds | 48.1%▲ +0.6 · 156 rounds | 4of 16 | 0of 16 |
| Mirage | 135–8 · 38% | 52.4%▼ −2.2 · 145 rounds | 39.1%▼ −6.3 · 138 rounds | 2of 16 | 1of 16 |
| Nuke | 97–2 · 78% | 66.7%▲ +11.0 · 93 rounds | 51.2%▲ +7.0 · 121 rounds | 8of 16 | 1of 16 |
| Cache | 82–6 · 25% | 52.7%▲ +0.0 · 74 rounds | 36.9%▼ −10.4 · 65 rounds | 1of 16 | 3of 16 |
| Dust2 | 73–4 · 43% | 56.5%▲ +5.4 · 85 rounds | 38.7%▼ −10.2 · 62 rounds | 0of 16 | 8of 16 |
| Anubis | 21–1 · 50% | 50.0%▲ +0.9 · 20 rounds · low sample | 50.0%▼ −0.9 · 20 rounds · low sample | 1of 16 | 3of 16 |
| Inferno | 0— | No rounds recorded | No rounds recorded | 0of 16 | 16of 16 |
- Ancient13 played · 6–7 · 46%CT rounds54.5%▲ +1.9 · 145 roundsT rounds48.1%▲ +0.6 · 156 rounds
Picked 4 of 16 · Banned 0 of 16
- Mirage13 played · 5–8 · 38%CT rounds52.4%▼ −2.2 · 145 roundsT rounds39.1%▼ −6.3 · 138 rounds
Picked 2 of 16 · Banned 1 of 16
- Nuke9 played · 7–2 · 78%CT rounds66.7%▲ +11.0 · 93 roundsT rounds51.2%▲ +7.0 · 121 rounds
Picked 8 of 16 · Banned 1 of 16
- Cache8 played · 2–6 · 25%CT rounds52.7%▲ +0.0 · 74 roundsT rounds36.9%▼ −10.4 · 65 rounds
Picked 1 of 16 · Banned 3 of 16
- Dust27 played · 3–4 · 43%CT rounds56.5%▲ +5.4 · 85 roundsT rounds38.7%▼ −10.2 · 62 rounds
Picked 0 of 16 · Banned 8 of 16
- Anubis2 played · 1–1 · 50%CT rounds50.0%▲ +0.9 · 20 rounds · low sampleT rounds50.0%▼ −0.9 · 20 rounds · low sample
Picked 1 of 16 · Banned 3 of 16
- Inferno0 playedCT roundsNo rounds recordedT roundsNo rounds recorded
Picked 0 of 16 · Banned 16 of 16
- ▲ above other teams: darker is further above
- ▼ below other teams: denser hatching is further below
- fewer than 50 rounds
los kogutos playstyle
Six round-level rates from 1,124 recorded rounds in the last six months, set against 30 other top-ranked teams. The diamond is los kogutos; the dashed line is the median.
View this chart as a table
| Rate | Value | Rank among top-ranked teams | Median |
|---|---|---|---|
| CT round win rate | 55.9% | 15th of 31 | 55.8% |
| T round win rate | 44.3% | 29th of 31 | 49.0% |
| Pistol rounds won | 43.1% | 31st of 31 | 52.8% |
| Rounds won after the first kill | 74.3% | 12th of 31 | 73.4% |
| Opening duels won | 49.0% | 27th of 31 | 51.7% |
| Clutches won | 13.9% | 7th of 31 | 13.0% |
los kogutos roster
The players in los kogutos' most recent match, on 14 Oct 2026, with each player's own figures over the last 12 months, most maps first.
- maaryyPL320 maps
- ADR
- 72.2
- KAST
- 72%
- K/D
- 0.93
- AdrieNPL301 maps
- ADR
- 76.8
- KAST
- 70%
- K/D
- 0.98
- tomikoPL186 maps
- ADR
- 77.4
- KAST
- 70%
- K/D
- 0.98
- showkPL111 maps
- ADR
- 66.0
- KAST
- 66%
- K/D
- 0.80
- ezoxPL65 maps
- ADR
- 63.2
- KAST
- 70%
- K/D
- 0.93
Maps, ADR, KAST and K/D are each player's own figures over the last 12 months, from our own match records, as of 14 Oct 2026. Most maps first. A dash means the figure is not on record, never a zero.
los kogutos head-to-head record
Every meeting in the last three years against five regular opponents, oldest on the left. The average gap is the opponent's rating minus los kogutos' going into the match.
- GenOne0–2
2 meetings · opponent rated 25 higher on average
Last:
- HYPERSPIRIT0–2
2 meetings · opponent rated 68 lower on average
Last:
- ex-RUBY2–1
3 meetings · opponent rated 130 higher on average
Last:
- ENCE Academy1–2
3 meetings · opponent rated 133 lower on average
Last:
- KOLESIE1–2
3 meetings · opponent rated 65 higher on average
Last:
los kogutos have not beaten GenOne in 2 meetings, most recently losing on 11 October.
Teams near los kogutos in the CS2 rankings
Top teams in Europe
- #1Vitality
- #4MOUZ
- #8Natus Vincere
- #10FUT
- #11G2
Ratings and ranks are our own calculation from match results. They are not official rankings, and they are not predictions or betting advice.
Pull this CS2 data yourself
Rankings, results, maps and rosters over one REST API. Start free with a sandbox key: a fixed sample of past matches, no card. Then one plan, $49/mo for 50,000 requests.