BORRACHEIROS
Brazil · South America · ratings through 13 Oct 2026
BORRACHEIROS are ranked #192 of 351 CS2 teams, down three places this week, with a rating of 1,486, 118 points below Playing Ducks. They have won 8 of their last 14 matches, most recently losing 0–1 to QUINTESSÊNCIA in the Gamers Club Masters VII: Open Qualifier #1 on 13 October.
- CS2 rank
- #192
- of 351 teams
- ▼ 3 places this week
- Rating
- 1,486
- range 1,376 to 1,595
- World rank #209
- Last 14 matches
- 8–6
- last 5
- Map win rate
- 50%
- 42–42 on 84 maps
- last 6 months
BORRACHEIROS rating history
Rating after each match over the last six months. The shaded band is the rating plus or minus two times its uncertainty.
Last updated 13 Oct 2026
- Peak
- Low
View this chart as a table
| Date | Rating | Range |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct | 1,486 | 1,377 to 1,594 |
| 12 Oct | 1,494 | 1,386 to 1,601 |
| 11 Oct | 1,483 | 1,376 to 1,589 |
| 10 Oct | 1,495 | 1,388 to 1,602 |
| 9 Oct | 1,476 | 1,368 to 1,583 |
| 8 Oct | 1,460 | 1,352 to 1,568 |
| 7 Oct | 1,460 | 1,351 to 1,570 |
| 1 Oct | 1,456 | 1,345 to 1,567 |
| 1 Oct | 1,458 | 1,345 to 1,571 |
| 30 Sep | 1,476 | 1,362 to 1,590 |
| 29 Sep | 1,457 | 1,342 to 1,572 |
| 27 Sep | 1,443 | 1,326 to 1,559 |
| 25 Sep | 1,434 | 1,318 to 1,551 |
| 24 Sep | 1,449 | 1,330 to 1,567 |
| 22 Sep | 1,432 | 1,313 to 1,552 |
| 18 Sep | 1,425 | 1,305 to 1,545 |
| 1 Sep | 1,420 | 1,301 to 1,539 |
| 30 Aug | 1,433 | 1,312 to 1,553 |
| 28 Aug | 1,420 | 1,300 to 1,541 |
| 26 Aug | 1,409 | 1,284 to 1,533 |
| 25 Aug | 1,429 | 1,303 to 1,556 |
| 25 Aug | 1,428 | 1,297 to 1,558 |
| 24 Aug | 1,440 | 1,308 to 1,572 |
| 17 Aug | 1,433 | 1,296 to 1,570 |
| 16 Aug | 1,447 | 1,309 to 1,585 |
| 14 Aug | 1,462 | 1,324 to 1,601 |
| 10 Aug | 1,483 | 1,341 to 1,626 |
| 9 Aug | 1,468 | 1,318 to 1,619 |
| 8 Aug | 1,505 | 1,349 to 1,661 |
| 6 Aug | 1,475 | 1,309 to 1,642 |
| 3 Aug | 1,511 | 1,335 to 1,687 |
| 3 Aug | 1,573 | 1,388 to 1,757 |
| 27 Jul | 1,563 | 1,358 to 1,768 |
| 25 Jul | 1,475 | 1,265 to 1,685 |
| 21 Jul | 1,466 | 1,229 to 1,703 |
| 21 Jul | 1,387 | 1,119 to 1,655 |
| 15 Jul | 1,343 | 1,067 to 1,618 |
| 1 Jul | 1,353 | 991 to 1,714 |
BORRACHEIROS recent form
Each of the last 14 matches, oldest on the left, placed by how far the opponent's rating sat below or above BORRACHEIROS' before the match.
Last updated 13 Oct 2026
- Win
- Loss
View this chart as a table
| Date | Opponent | Result | Ratings going in | Rating gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Sep | METANOIA Wolves | Won 2–0 | 1,432 v 1,366 | −66 |
| 25 Sep | ALKA | Lost 0–2 | 1,449 v 1,546 | +97 |
| 27 Sep | Sementes do Mal | Won 2–0 | 1,434 v 1,205 | −229 |
| 29 Sep | METANOIA Wolves | Won 2–0 | 1,443 v 1,354 | −89 |
| 30 Sep | Underworld | Won 2–0 | 1,457 v 1,477 | +20 |
| 1 Oct | Yawara | Lost 0–2 | 1,476 v 1,484 | +8 |
| 1 Oct | QUINTESSÊNCIA | Lost 1–2 | 1,458 v 1,547 | +89 |
| 7 Oct | Turma do Pagode | Lost 1–2 | 1,456 v 1,652 | +196 |
| 8 Oct | METANOIA Wolves | Won 2–1 | 1,460 v 1,330 | −130 |
| 9 Oct | Grêmio | Won 2–0 | 1,460 v 1,446 | −14 |
| 10 Oct | Procyon | Won 2–0 | 1,476 v 1,541 | +65 |
| 11 Oct | Bounty Hunters | Lost 0–2 | 1,495 v 1,581 | +86 |
| 12 Oct | RED Canids Academy | Won 1–0 | 1,483 v 1,604 | +121 |
| 13 Oct | QUINTESSÊNCIA | Lost 0–1 | 1,494 v 1,514 | +20 |
BORRACHEIROS recent results
The latest eight matches, with each map's score and both teams' ratings going in.
- 0–1
Gamers Club Masters VII: Open Qualifier #1
- Mirage 6–13
Ratings going in: 1,494 v 1,514
- 1–0
Gamers Club Masters VII: Open Qualifier #1
- Mirage 13–11
Ratings going in: 1,483 v 1,604
- 0–2
ESL Challenger League Season 52: South America - Cup 3
Playoffs
- Mirage 5–13
- Ancient 10–13
Ratings going in: 1,495 v 1,581
- 2–0
ESL Challenger League Season 52: South America - Cup 3
Playoffs
- Inferno 13–1
- Mirage 16–14
Ratings going in: 1,476 v 1,541
- 2–0
ESL Challenger League Season 52: South America - Cup 3
Playoffs
- Inferno 13–10
- Mirage 13–5
Ratings going in: 1,460 v 1,446
- 2–1
ESL Challenger League Season 52: South America - Cup 3
Playoffs
- Ancient 16–12
- Anubis 11–13
- Dust2 13–2
Ratings going in: 1,460 v 1,330
- 1–2
ESL Challenger League Season 52: South America - Cup 3
Playoffs
- Anubis 13–8
- Dust2 6–13
- Ancient 6–13
Ratings going in: 1,456 v 1,652
- 1–2
Liga Gamers Club - Série A: Setembro/26
- Dust2 7–13
- Anubis 13–6
- Inferno 10–13
Ratings going in: 1,458 v 1,547
Ratings are each team's rating just before the match. Scores are BORRACHEIROS first.
BORRACHEIROS CS2 map pool
The seven maps in the current Active Duty pool, over the last six months. Round win rates are shown against every other team's rate on the same map and side.
Cache is a permanent ban
BORRACHEIROS banned Cache in 24 of their 25 recorded vetoes in the last six months, and did not play it. Vetoes are recorded for 25 of their 48 matches.
| Map | Played | CT rounds won, against other teams | T rounds won, against other teams | Picked | Banned |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mirage | 2111–10 · 52% | 55.3%▲ +0.7 · 132 rounds | 48.8%▲ +3.4 · 164 rounds | 11of 25 | 0of 25 |
| Ancient | 179–8 · 53% | 59.1%▲ +6.6 · 164 rounds | 43.5%▼ −4.0 · 161 rounds | 6of 25 | 0of 25 |
| Dust2 | 146–8 · 43% | 48.5%▼ −2.6 · 101 rounds | 48.1%▼ −0.8 · 104 rounds | 1of 25 | 8of 25 |
| Anubis | 128–4 · 67% | 52.9%▲ +3.7 · 87 rounds | 54.8%▲ +4.1 · 93 rounds | 5of 25 | 2of 25 |
| Inferno | 115–6 · 45% | 53.5%▲ +1.9 · 101 rounds | 51.8%▲ +3.4 · 85 rounds | 2of 25 | 2of 25 |
| Nuke | 93–6 · 33% | 59.7%▲ +4.0 · 62 rounds | 33.9%▼ −10.4 · 62 rounds | 0of 25 | 14of 25 |
| Cache | 0— | No rounds recorded | No rounds recorded | 0of 25 | 24of 25 |
- Mirage21 played · 11–10 · 52%CT rounds55.3%▲ +0.7 · 132 roundsT rounds48.8%▲ +3.4 · 164 rounds
Picked 11 of 25 · Banned 0 of 25
- Ancient17 played · 9–8 · 53%CT rounds59.1%▲ +6.6 · 164 roundsT rounds43.5%▼ −4.0 · 161 rounds
Picked 6 of 25 · Banned 0 of 25
- Dust214 played · 6–8 · 43%CT rounds48.5%▼ −2.6 · 101 roundsT rounds48.1%▼ −0.8 · 104 rounds
Picked 1 of 25 · Banned 8 of 25
- Anubis12 played · 8–4 · 67%CT rounds52.9%▲ +3.7 · 87 roundsT rounds54.8%▲ +4.1 · 93 rounds
Picked 5 of 25 · Banned 2 of 25
- Inferno11 played · 5–6 · 45%CT rounds53.5%▲ +1.9 · 101 roundsT rounds51.8%▲ +3.4 · 85 rounds
Picked 2 of 25 · Banned 2 of 25
- Nuke9 played · 3–6 · 33%CT rounds59.7%▲ +4.0 · 62 roundsT rounds33.9%▼ −10.4 · 62 rounds
Picked 0 of 25 · Banned 14 of 25
- Cache0 playedCT roundsNo rounds recordedT roundsNo rounds recorded
Picked 0 of 25 · Banned 24 of 25
- ▲ above other teams: darker is further above
- ▼ below other teams: denser hatching is further below
- fewer than 50 rounds
BORRACHEIROS playstyle
Six round-level rates from 1,316 recorded rounds in the last six months, set against 30 other top-ranked teams. The diamond is BORRACHEIROS; the dashed line is the median.
View this chart as a table
| Rate | Value | Rank among top-ranked teams | Median |
|---|---|---|---|
| CT round win rate | 55.0% | 22nd of 31 | 55.6% |
| T round win rate | 47.2% | 23rd of 31 | 49.0% |
| Pistol rounds won | 53.3% | 15th of 31 | 53.3% |
| Rounds won after the first kill | 72.0% | 24th of 31 | 73.4% |
| Opening duels won | 50.9% | 19th of 31 | 51.7% |
| Clutches won | 13.4% | 12th of 31 | 13.1% |
BORRACHEIROS roster
The players in BORRACHEIROS' most recent match, on 11 Oct 2026, with each player's own figures over the last 12 months, most maps first.
- LacerdaBR123 maps
- ADR
- 71.5
- KAST
- 71%
- K/D
- 0.96
- trindadeBR118 maps
- ADR
- 76.8
- KAST
- 70%
- K/D
- 0.88
- flashBR117 maps
- ADR
- 77.9
- KAST
- 72%
- K/D
- 0.94
- zock9BR92 maps
- ADR
- 70.1
- KAST
- 72%
- K/D
- 1.11
- k9izerBR81 maps
- ADR
- 72.0
- KAST
- 72%
- K/D
- 0.91
Maps, ADR, KAST and K/D are each player's own figures over the last 12 months, from our own match records, as of 11 Oct 2026. Most maps first. A dash means the figure is not on record, never a zero.
BORRACHEIROS head-to-head record
Every meeting in the last three years against five regular opponents, oldest on the left. The average gap is the opponent's rating minus BORRACHEIROS' going into the match.
2 meetings · opponent rated 55 higher on average
Last:
4 meetings · opponent rated 78 lower on average
Last:
- ALKA0–6
6 meetings · opponent rated 25 higher on average, over 5 rated meetings
Last:
- Galorys0–3
3 meetings · opponent rated 86 higher on average
Last:
- ???2–1
3 meetings · opponent rated 74 higher on average
Last:
BORRACHEIROS have not beaten QUINTESSÊNCIA in 2 meetings, most recently losing on 13 October.
Teams near BORRACHEIROS in the CS2 rankings
Closest in the rankings
- #189The KnockoutX
- #190OldMix
- #191Playing Ducks
- #193ex-MIBR Academy
- #194megoshort
- #195benched gods
Ratings and ranks are our own calculation from match results. They are not official rankings, and they are not predictions or betting advice.
Pull this CS2 data yourself
Rankings, results, maps and rosters over one REST API. Start free with a sandbox key: a fixed sample of past matches, no card. Then one plan, $49/mo for 50,000 requests.