RUSH
Brazil · South America · ratings through 16 Oct 2026
RUSH are ranked #210 of 345 CS2 teams, down four places this week, with a rating of 1,438, 87 points below Low Cortisol BR. They have won 6 of their last 14 matches, most recently losing 0–1 to ALKA in the Gamers Club Masters VII: Open Qualifier #2 on 15 October.
- CS2 rank
- #210
- of 345 teams
- ▼ 4 places this week
- Rating
- 1,438
- range 1,324 to 1,551
- Last 14 matches
- 6–8
- last 5
- Map win rate
- 48%
- 30–33 on 63 maps
- last 6 months
RUSH rating history
Rating after each match over the last six months. The shaded band is the rating plus or minus two times its uncertainty.
- Peak
- Low
View this chart as a table
| Date | Rating | Range |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct | 1,438 | 1,325 to 1,551 |
| 1 Oct | 1,445 | 1,333 to 1,558 |
| 1 Oct | 1,447 | 1,332 to 1,561 |
| 29 Sep | 1,445 | 1,329 to 1,562 |
| 23 Sep | 1,436 | 1,315 to 1,556 |
| 20 Sep | 1,424 | 1,300 to 1,548 |
| 19 Sep | 1,440 | 1,314 to 1,566 |
| 17 Sep | 1,437 | 1,307 to 1,566 |
| 17 Sep | 1,423 | 1,292 to 1,554 |
| 16 Sep | 1,407 | 1,275 to 1,538 |
| 13 Sep | 1,389 | 1,252 to 1,526 |
| 12 Sep | 1,389 | 1,246 to 1,532 |
| 24 Aug | 1,398 | 1,254 to 1,542 |
| 19 Aug | 1,425 | 1,277 to 1,574 |
| 17 Aug | 1,431 | 1,274 to 1,589 |
| 15 Aug | 1,418 | 1,258 to 1,579 |
| 11 Aug | 1,427 | 1,265 to 1,589 |
| 8 Aug | 1,405 | 1,237 to 1,573 |
| 4 Aug | 1,434 | 1,263 to 1,604 |
| 31 Jul | 1,481 | 1,301 to 1,660 |
| 27 Jul | 1,479 | 1,282 to 1,676 |
| 17 Jul | 1,496 | 1,286 to 1,705 |
| 15 Jul | 1,541 | 1,313 to 1,769 |
| 14 Jul | 1,627 | 1,372 to 1,881 |
| 14 Jul | 1,690 | 1,413 to 1,967 |
| 4 Jul | 1,765 | 1,469 to 2,062 |
| 29 Jun | 1,875 | 1,567 to 2,183 |
| 28 Jun | 1,865 | 1,549 to 2,181 |
| 27 Jun | 1,755 | 1,390 to 2,119 |
| 27 Jun | 1,600 | 1,144 to 2,055 |
RUSH recent form
Each of the last 14 matches, oldest on the left, placed by how far the opponent's rating sat below or above RUSH's before the match.
- Win
- Loss
View this chart as a table
| Date | Opponent | Result | Ratings going in | Rating gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug | QUINTESSÊNCIA | Lost 1–2 | 1,431 v 1,505 | +74 |
| 24 Aug | Hunters Rising | Lost 0–2 | 1,425 v 1,438 | +13 |
| 12 Sep | Back to Back | Lost 0–1 | 1,398 v 1,543 | +145 |
| 13 Sep | MIBR fe | Won 2–1 | 1,389 v 1,266 | −123 |
| 16 Sep | Grêmio | Won 2–1 | 1,389 v 1,442 | +53 |
| 17 Sep | QUINTESSÊNCIA | Won 1–0 | 1,407 v 1,521 | +114 |
| 17 Sep | Sementes do Mal | Won 2–0 | 1,423 v 1,277 | −146 |
| 19 Sep | your end | Lost 1–2 | 1,437 v 1,605 | +168 |
| 20 Sep | QUINTESSÊNCIA | Lost 0–2 | 1,440 v 1,544 | +104 |
| 23 Sep | BESTIA Academy | Won 2–1 | 1,424 v 1,437 | +13 |
| 29 Sep | Grêmio | Won 2–1 | 1,436 v 1,438 | +2 |
| 1 Oct | RED Canids Academy | Lost 1–2 | 1,445 v 1,586 | +141 |
| 1 Oct | QUINTESSÊNCIA | Lost 1–2 | 1,447 v 1,549 | +102 |
| 15 Oct | ALKA | Lost 0–1 | 1,445 v 1,502 | +57 |
RUSH recent results
The latest eight matches, with each map's score and both teams' ratings going in.
- 0–1
Gamers Club Masters VII: Open Qualifier #2
- Dust2 17–19
Ratings going in: 1,445 v 1,502
- 1–2
Gamers Club Liga Série A: September 2026
Playoffs
- Dust2 7–13
- Anubis 13–6
- Inferno 10–13
Ratings going in: 1,447 v 1,549
- 1–2
Gamers Club Liga Série A: September 2026
Playoffs
- Cache 13–11
- Dust2 3–13
- Ancient 11–13
Ratings going in: 1,445 v 1,586
- 2–1
Gamers Club Liga Série A: September 2026
Playoffs
- Inferno 10–13
- Dust2 13–11
- Ancient 16–13
Ratings going in: 1,436 v 1,438
- 2–1
Gamers Club Liga Série A: September 2026
Group B
- Dust2 11–13
- Inferno 13–11
- Ancient 13–4
Ratings going in: 1,424 v 1,437
- 0–2
CCT South America 2026 Challengers 3
Playoffs
- Cache 6–13
- Mirage 2–13
Ratings going in: 1,440 v 1,544
- 1–2
CCT South America 2026 Challengers 3
Playoffs
- Inferno 9–13
- Dust2 13–7
- Ancient 8–13
Ratings going in: 1,437 v 1,605
- 2–0
CCT South America 2026 Challengers 3
Playoffs
- Cache 13–7
- Mirage 13–8
Ratings going in: 1,423 v 1,277
Ratings are each team's rating just before the match. Scores are RUSH first.
RUSH CS2 map pool
The seven maps in the current Active Duty pool, over the last six months. Round win rates are shown against every other team's rate on the same map and side.
| Map | Played | CT rounds won, against other teams | T rounds won, against other teams | Picked | Banned |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dust2 | 178–9 · 47% | 87.5%▲ +36.4 · 8 rounds · low sample | 50.0%▲ +1.1 · 12 rounds · low sample | 1of 4 | 0of 4 |
| Ancient | 136–7 · 46% | 60.0%▲ +7.4 · 20 rounds · low sample | 14.3%▼ −33.1 · 21 rounds · low sample | 1of 4 | 1of 4 |
| Inferno | 126–6 · 50% | 16.7%▼ −35.0 · 12 rounds · low sample | 70.0%▲ +21.6 · 10 rounds · low sample | 0of 4 | 2of 4 |
| Mirage | 115–6 · 45% | 68.8%▲ +14.1 · 16 rounds · low sample | 33.3%▼ −12.0 · 24 rounds · low sample | 2of 4 | 1of 4 |
| Cache | 43–1 · 75% | 50.0%▼ −2.7 · 24 rounds · low sample | 46.7%▼ −0.6 · 15 rounds · low sample | 0of 4 | 0of 4 |
| Nuke | 41–3 · 25% | 25.0%▼ −30.8 · 24 rounds · low sample | 33.3%▼ −10.9 · 12 rounds · low sample | 0of 4 | 1of 4 |
| Anubis | 21–1 · 50% | No rounds recorded | No rounds recorded | 0of 4 | 3of 4 |
- Dust217 played · 8–9 · 47%CT rounds87.5%▲ +36.4 · 8 rounds · low sampleT rounds50.0%▲ +1.1 · 12 rounds · low sample
Picked 1 of 4 · Banned 0 of 4
- Ancient13 played · 6–7 · 46%CT rounds60.0%▲ +7.4 · 20 rounds · low sampleT rounds14.3%▼ −33.1 · 21 rounds · low sample
Picked 1 of 4 · Banned 1 of 4
- Inferno12 played · 6–6 · 50%CT rounds16.7%▼ −35.0 · 12 rounds · low sampleT rounds70.0%▲ +21.6 · 10 rounds · low sample
Picked 0 of 4 · Banned 2 of 4
- Mirage11 played · 5–6 · 45%CT rounds68.8%▲ +14.1 · 16 rounds · low sampleT rounds33.3%▼ −12.0 · 24 rounds · low sample
Picked 2 of 4 · Banned 1 of 4
- Cache4 played · 3–1 · 75%CT rounds50.0%▼ −2.7 · 24 rounds · low sampleT rounds46.7%▼ −0.6 · 15 rounds · low sample
Picked 0 of 4 · Banned 0 of 4
- Nuke4 played · 1–3 · 25%CT rounds25.0%▼ −30.8 · 24 rounds · low sampleT rounds33.3%▼ −10.9 · 12 rounds · low sample
Picked 0 of 4 · Banned 1 of 4
- Anubis2 played · 1–1 · 50%CT roundsNo rounds recordedT roundsNo rounds recorded
Picked 0 of 4 · Banned 3 of 4
- ▲ above other teams: darker is further above
- ▼ below other teams: denser hatching is further below
- fewer than 50 rounds
RUSH playstyle
Six round-level rates from 198 recorded rounds in the last six months, set against 30 other top-ranked teams. The diamond is RUSH; the dashed line is the median.
View this chart as a table
| Rate | Value | Rank among top-ranked teams | Median |
|---|---|---|---|
| CT round win rate | 48.1% | 31st of 31 | 55.6% |
| T round win rate | 37.2% | 31st of 31 | 49.0% |
| Pistol rounds won | 55.0% | 7th of 31 | 53.3% |
| Rounds won after the first kill | 67.7% | 31st of 31 | 73.4% |
| Opening duels won | 50.3% | 21st of 31 | 51.7% |
| Clutches won | 10.7% | 31st of 31 | 13.0% |
RUSH roster
The players in RUSH's most recent match, on 20 Sep 2026, with each player's own figures over the last 12 months, most maps first.
- cLdBR123 maps
- ADR
- 70.9
- KAST
- 72%
- K/D
- 0.94
- clon7BR67 maps
- ADR
- 72.4
- KAST
- 73%
- K/D
- 0.95
- nolkzBR56 maps
- ADR
- 68.4
- KAST
- 69%
- K/D
- 0.86
- perezBR35 maps
- ADR
- 74.1
- KAST
- 72%
- K/D
- 1.09
- bkzinBR10 maps
- ADR
- 54.6
- KAST
- 64%
- K/D
- 0.76
Maps, ADR, KAST and K/D are each player's own figures over the last 12 months, from our own match records, as of 20 Sep 2026. Most maps first. A dash means the figure is not on record, never a zero.
RUSH head-to-head record
Every meeting in the last three years against five regular opponents, oldest on the left. The average gap is the opponent's rating minus RUSH's going into the match.
4 meetings · opponent rated 99 higher on average
Last:
- Grêmio2–1
3 meetings · opponent rated 1 lower on average
Last:
- ODDIK0–2
2 meetings · opponent rated 29 higher on average
Last:
- PEAK2–0
2 meetings · opponent rated 76 lower on average
Last:
- Red Feet1–1
2 meetings · opponent rated 374 lower on average
Last:
RUSH have beaten QUINTESSÊNCIA once in 4, most recently losing on 1 October.
Teams near RUSH in the CS2 rankings
Closest in the rankings
- #207ex-Young Ninjas
- #208Ground Zero
- #209Low Cortisol BR
- #211BESTIA Academy
- #212eSuba
- #213VP.Prodigy
Ratings and ranks are our own calculation from match results. They are not official rankings, and they are not predictions or betting advice.
Pull this CS2 data yourself
Rankings, results, maps and rosters over one REST API. Start free with a sandbox key: a fixed sample of past matches, no card. Then one plan, $49/mo for 50,000 requests.