STATE
Denmark · Europe · ratings through 13 Oct 2026
STATE are ranked #152 of 349 CS2 teams, down 16 places this week, with a rating of 1,537, 7 points below Lazer Cats. They have won 9 of their last 14 matches, most recently losing 1–2 to PCIFIC in the United21 Season 56 playoffs on 13 October.
- CS2 rank
- #152
- of 349 teams
- ▼ 16 places this week
- Rating
- 1,537
- range 1,433 to 1,641
- World rank #123
- Last 14 matches
- 9–5
- last 5
- Map win rate
- 55%
- 41–34 on 75 maps
- last 6 months
STATE rating history
Rating after each match over the last six months. The shaded band is the rating plus or minus two times its uncertainty.
Last updated 13 Oct 2026
- No matches 13 Jun to 25 Jul
- No matches 31 Jul to 27 Aug
- No matches 29 Aug to 20 Sep
- Peak
- Low
View this chart as a table
| Date | Rating | Range |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct | 1,537 | 1,433 to 1,640 |
| 11 Oct | 1,544 | 1,440 to 1,649 |
| 7 Oct | 1,554 | 1,447 to 1,660 |
| 7 Oct | 1,561 | 1,456 to 1,667 |
| 6 Oct | 1,557 | 1,451 to 1,663 |
| 5 Oct | 1,550 | 1,442 to 1,657 |
| 5 Oct | 1,543 | 1,437 to 1,650 |
| 5 Oct | 1,533 | 1,427 to 1,639 |
| 3 Oct | 1,525 | 1,420 to 1,631 |
| 29 Sep | 1,522 | 1,417 to 1,626 |
| 28 Sep | 1,528 | 1,422 to 1,634 |
| 26 Sep | 1,522 | 1,418 to 1,627 |
| 25 Sep | 1,513 | 1,407 to 1,619 |
| 25 Sep | 1,510 | 1,403 to 1,616 |
| 23 Sep | 1,521 | 1,415 to 1,627 |
| 23 Sep | 1,525 | 1,417 to 1,632 |
| 22 Sep | 1,505 | 1,396 to 1,613 |
| 21 Sep | 1,487 | 1,378 to 1,597 |
| 21 Sep | 1,483 | 1,374 to 1,591 |
| 21 Sep | 1,477 | 1,369 to 1,585 |
| 20 Sep | 1,466 | 1,359 to 1,572 |
| 29 Aug | 1,468 | 1,363 to 1,573 |
| 29 Aug | 1,476 | 1,371 to 1,581 |
| 28 Aug | 1,486 | 1,381 to 1,591 |
| 27 Aug | 1,501 | 1,395 to 1,606 |
| 27 Aug | 1,486 | 1,379 to 1,593 |
| 31 Jul | 1,483 | 1,375 to 1,591 |
| 29 Jul | 1,491 | 1,383 to 1,599 |
| 26 Jul | 1,480 | 1,372 to 1,588 |
| 25 Jul | 1,497 | 1,388 to 1,605 |
| 13 Jun | 1,488 | 1,380 to 1,597 |
| 13 Jun | 1,483 | 1,374 to 1,593 |
| 12 Jun | 1,498 | 1,386 to 1,610 |
| 12 Jun | 1,484 | 1,372 to 1,596 |
STATE recent form
Each of the last 14 matches, oldest on the left, placed by how far the opponent's rating sat below or above STATE's before the match.
Last updated 13 Oct 2026
- Win
- Loss
View this chart as a table
| Date | Opponent | Result | Ratings going in | Rating gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep | G2 Ares | Won 2–1 | 1,513 v 1,538 | +25 |
| 28 Sep | MASQ | Won 1–0 | 1,522 v 1,426 | −96 |
| 29 Sep | PCIFIC | Lost 1–2 | 1,528 v 1,546 | +18 |
| 3 Oct | Elite Klan | Won 2–0 | 1,522 v 1,153 | −369 |
| 5 Oct | Vitality Academy | Won 2–0 | 1,525 v 1,340 | −185 |
| 5 Oct | ECSTATIC | Won 1–0 | 1,533 v 1,632 | +99 |
| 5 Oct | MASONIC | Won 1–0 | 1,543 v 1,450 | −93 |
| 6 Oct | EAC EXTRA | Won 2–1 | 1,550 v 1,542 | −8 |
| 7 Oct | HOTU | Lost 1–2 | 1,557 v 1,763 | +206 |
| 7 Oct | Linx Legacy | Lost 0–1 | 1,561 v 1,515 | −46 |
| 9 Oct | Teletubisie | Won 2–1 | 1,554 v 1,732 | +178 |
| 11 Oct | PCIFIC | Lost 1–2 | 1,554 v 1,533 | −21 |
| 12 Oct | Teletubisie | Won 2–0 | 1,544 v 1,693 | +149 |
| 13 Oct | PCIFIC | Lost 1–2 | 1,544 v 1,541 | −3 |
STATE recent results
The latest eight matches, with each map's score and both teams' ratings going in.
- 1–2
United21 Season 56
Playoffs
- Inferno 9–13
- Anubis 13–2
- Cache 8–13
Ratings going in: 1,544 v 1,541
- 2–0
United21 Season 56
Playoffs
- Mirage 13–4
- Anubis 13–10
Ratings going in: 1,544 v 1,693
- 1–2
United21 Season 56
Playoffs
- Inferno 19–16
- Cache 6–13
- Anubis 14–16
Ratings going in: 1,554 v 1,533
- 2–1
United21 Season 56
Playoffs
—Ratings going in: 1,554 v 1,732
- 0–1
Dust2.dk Ligaen Season 33: Regular Season
Regular Season
- Mirage 10–13
Ratings going in: 1,561 v 1,515
- 1–2
1win Private Club 2: Closed Qualifier
Playoffs
- Nuke 3–13
- Anubis 13–5
- Cache 12–16
Ratings going in: 1,557 v 1,763
- 2–1
United21 Season 56
Playoffs
- Nuke 13–5
- Ancient 2–13
- Mirage 13–6
Ratings going in: 1,550 v 1,542
- 1–0
Dust2.dk Ligaen Season 33: Regular Season
Regular Season
- Cache 13–8
Ratings going in: 1,543 v 1,450
Ratings are each team's rating just before the match. Scores are STATE first.
STATE CS2 map pool
The seven maps in the current Active Duty pool, over the last six months. Round win rates are shown against every other team's rate on the same map and side.
Dust2 is a permanent ban
STATE banned Dust2 in 21 of their 21 recorded vetoes in the last six months, and did not play it. Vetoes are recorded for 21 of their 42 matches.
| Map | Played | CT rounds won, against other teams | T rounds won, against other teams | Picked | Banned |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cache | 1913–6 · 68% | 55.2%▲ +2.6 · 105 rounds | 47.4%▲ +0.1 · 116 rounds | 8of 21 | 3of 21 |
| Nuke | 148–6 · 57% | 60.8%▲ +5.2 · 120 rounds | 44.0%▼ −0.3 · 125 rounds | 6of 21 | 0of 21 |
| Ancient | 136–7 · 46% | 50.0%▼ −2.6 · 128 rounds | 46.1%▼ −1.4 · 102 rounds | 1of 21 | 5of 21 |
| Mirage | 137–6 · 54% | 59.2%▲ +4.6 · 98 rounds | 47.1%▲ +1.7 · 85 rounds | 0of 21 | 4of 21 |
| Anubis | 84–4 · 50% | 46.9%▼ −2.2 · 32 rounds · low sample | 48.5%▼ −2.4 · 33 rounds · low sample | 1of 21 | 7of 21 |
| Inferno | 83–5 · 38% | 55.1%▲ +3.4 · 69 rounds | 46.1%▼ −2.3 · 76 rounds | 4of 21 | 3of 21 |
| Dust2 | 0— | No rounds recorded | No rounds recorded | 0of 21 | 21of 21 |
- Cache19 played · 13–6 · 68%CT rounds55.2%▲ +2.6 · 105 roundsT rounds47.4%▲ +0.1 · 116 rounds
Picked 8 of 21 · Banned 3 of 21
- Nuke14 played · 8–6 · 57%CT rounds60.8%▲ +5.2 · 120 roundsT rounds44.0%▼ −0.3 · 125 rounds
Picked 6 of 21 · Banned 0 of 21
- Ancient13 played · 6–7 · 46%CT rounds50.0%▼ −2.6 · 128 roundsT rounds46.1%▼ −1.4 · 102 rounds
Picked 1 of 21 · Banned 5 of 21
- Mirage13 played · 7–6 · 54%CT rounds59.2%▲ +4.6 · 98 roundsT rounds47.1%▲ +1.7 · 85 rounds
Picked 0 of 21 · Banned 4 of 21
- Anubis8 played · 4–4 · 50%CT rounds46.9%▼ −2.2 · 32 rounds · low sampleT rounds48.5%▼ −2.4 · 33 rounds · low sample
Picked 1 of 21 · Banned 7 of 21
- Inferno8 played · 3–5 · 38%CT rounds55.1%▲ +3.4 · 69 roundsT rounds46.1%▼ −2.3 · 76 rounds
Picked 4 of 21 · Banned 3 of 21
- Dust20 playedCT roundsNo rounds recordedT roundsNo rounds recorded
Picked 0 of 21 · Banned 21 of 21
- ▲ above other teams: darker is further above
- ▼ below other teams: denser hatching is further below
- fewer than 50 rounds
STATE playstyle
Six round-level rates from 1,113 recorded rounds in the last six months, set against 30 other top-ranked teams. The diamond is STATE; the dashed line is the median.
View this chart as a table
| Rate | Value | Rank among top-ranked teams | Median |
|---|---|---|---|
| CT round win rate | 55.7% | 16th of 31 | 55.7% |
| T round win rate | 45.7% | 26th of 31 | 49.0% |
| Pistol rounds won | 46.1% | 29th of 31 | 52.8% |
| Rounds won after the first kill | 71.9% | 25th of 31 | 73.3% |
| Opening duels won | 50.5% | 21st of 31 | 51.7% |
| Clutches won | 14.0% | 7th of 31 | 13.0% |
STATE roster
The players in STATE's most recent match, on 7 Oct 2026, with each player's own figures over the last 12 months, most maps first.
- AltekzDK191 maps
- ADR
- 74.8
- KAST
- 71%
- K/D
- 0.98
- kwezzDK110 maps
- ADR
- 80.3
- KAST
- 73%
- K/D
- 1.03
- ZantoDK110 maps
- ADR
- 73.6
- KAST
- 74%
- K/D
- 0.99
- QueenixDK100 maps
- ADR
- 66.3
- KAST
- 73%
- K/D
- 0.88
- sL1m3DK87 maps
- ADR
- 72.1
- KAST
- 72%
- K/D
- 1.11
Maps, ADR, KAST and K/D are each player's own figures over the last 12 months, from our own match records, as of 7 Oct 2026. Most maps first. A dash means the figure is not on record, never a zero.
STATE head-to-head record
Every meeting in the last three years against five regular opponents, oldest on the left. The average gap is the opponent's rating minus STATE's going into the match.
- PCIFIC0–3
3 meetings · opponent rated 2 lower on average
Last:
- Teletubisie3–0
3 meetings · opponent rated 217 higher on average
Last:
- EAC EXTRA2–0
2 meetings · opponent rated 78 higher on average
Last:
- MASONIC1–2
3 meetings · opponent rated 70 lower on average
Last:
- G2 Ares2–2
4 meetings · opponent rated 40 higher on average
Last:
STATE have not beaten PCIFIC in 3 meetings, most recently losing on 13 October.
Teams near STATE in the CS2 rankings
Closest in the rankings
- #149NT
- #150UPGRADE
- #151Lazer Cats
- #153los kogutos
- #154Lavked
- #155Procyon
Top teams in Europe
- #1Vitality
- #4MOUZ
- #8Natus Vincere
- #10FUT
- #11G2
Ratings and ranks are our own calculation from match results. They are not official rankings, and they are not predictions or betting advice.
Pull this CS2 data yourself
Rankings, results, maps and rosters over one REST API. Start free with a sandbox key: a fixed sample of past matches, no card. Then one plan, $49/mo for 50,000 requests.