MASONIC
Denmark · Europe · ratings through 11 Oct 2026
MASONIC are ranked #205 of 349 CS2 teams, down five places this week, with a rating of 1,446, 9 points below Ground Zero. They have won 8 of their last 14 matches, most recently losing 0–2 to Aurora Young Blud in the Stake Ranked Episode 6: Open Qualifier playoffs on 11 October.
- CS2 rank
- #205
- of 349 teams
- ▼ 5 places this week
- Rating
- 1,446
- range 1,337 to 1,554
- World rank #178
- Last 14 matches
- 8–6
- last 5
- Map win rate
- 43%
- 17–23 on 40 maps
- last 6 months
MASONIC rating history
Rating after each match over the last six months. The shaded band is the rating plus or minus two times its uncertainty.
Last updated 11 Oct 2026
- No matches 22 Apr to 12 Jun
- No matches 13 Jun to 18 Aug
- No matches 24 Aug to 28 Sep
- Peak
- Low
View this chart as a table
| Date | Rating | Range |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct | 1,446 | 1,338 to 1,553 |
| 6 Oct | 1,458 | 1,350 to 1,566 |
| 6 Oct | 1,450 | 1,343 to 1,557 |
| 5 Oct | 1,444 | 1,336 to 1,551 |
| 5 Oct | 1,450 | 1,343 to 1,557 |
| 4 Oct | 1,455 | 1,349 to 1,560 |
| 2 Oct | 1,445 | 1,340 to 1,550 |
| 1 Oct | 1,447 | 1,341 to 1,553 |
| 30 Sep | 1,459 | 1,353 to 1,565 |
| 29 Sep | 1,448 | 1,342 to 1,553 |
| 28 Sep | 1,435 | 1,328 to 1,542 |
| 28 Sep | 1,427 | 1,321 to 1,533 |
| 28 Sep | 1,415 | 1,310 to 1,520 |
| 24 Aug | 1,408 | 1,305 to 1,512 |
| 23 Aug | 1,420 | 1,316 to 1,524 |
| 21 Aug | 1,435 | 1,332 to 1,539 |
| 18 Aug | 1,447 | 1,343 to 1,551 |
| 13 Jun | 1,428 | 1,324 to 1,532 |
| 13 Jun | 1,424 | 1,320 to 1,527 |
| 13 Jun | 1,410 | 1,305 to 1,516 |
| 12 Jun | 1,393 | 1,289 to 1,498 |
| 12 Jun | 1,390 | 1,286 to 1,495 |
| 22 Apr | 1,384 | 1,281 to 1,487 |
MASONIC recent form
Each of the last 14 matches, oldest on the left, placed by how far the opponent's rating sat below or above MASONIC's before the match.
Last updated 11 Oct 2026
- Win
- Loss
View this chart as a table
| Date | Opponent | Result | Ratings going in | Rating gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Sep | struggletony | Won 1–0 | 1,408 v 1,361 | −47 |
| 28 Sep | ECSTATIC | Won 1–0 | 1,415 v 1,641 | +226 |
| 28 Sep | XI | Won 1–0 | 1,427 v 1,434 | +7 |
| 29 Sep | Enjoy | Won 2–1 | 1,435 v 1,506 | +71 |
| 30 Sep | EAC EXTRA | Won 1–0 | 1,448 v 1,605 | +157 |
| 1 Oct | Lavked | Lost 1–2 | 1,459 v 1,541 | +82 |
| 2 Oct | PCIFIC | Lost 1–2 | 1,447 v 1,538 | +91 |
| 4 Oct | Phantom Academy | Won 2–0 | 1,445 v 1,533 | +88 |
| 5 Oct | Linx Legacy | Lost 0–1 | 1,455 v 1,563 | +108 |
| 5 Oct | STATE | Lost 0–1 | 1,450 v 1,543 | +93 |
| 6 Oct | ex-Zero Tenacity | Lost 1–2 | 1,444 v 1,686 | +242 |
| 6 Oct | MASQ | Won 1–0 | 1,450 v 1,425 | −25 |
| 10 Oct | ASTRAL | Won 1–0 | 1,458 v 1,529 | +71 |
| 11 Oct | Aurora Young Blud | Lost 0–2 | 1,458 v 1,558 | +100 |
MASONIC recent results
The latest eight matches, with each map's score and both teams' ratings going in.
- 0–2
Stake Ranked Episode 6: Open Qualifier
Playoffs
- Ancient 11–13
- Cache 8–13
Ratings going in: 1,458 v 1,558
- 1–0
Stake Ranked Episode 6: Open Qualifier
Playoffs
—Ratings going in: 1,458 v 1,529
- 1–0
Dust2.dk Ligaen Season 33: Regular Season
Regular Season
- Nuke 13–3
Ratings going in: 1,450 v 1,425
- 1–2
CCT Europe 2026 Series 10
Group Stage
- Nuke 13–9
- Dust2 2–13
- Cache 9–13
Ratings going in: 1,444 v 1,686
- 0–1
Dust2.dk Ligaen Season 33: Regular Season
Regular Season
- Cache 8–13
Ratings going in: 1,450 v 1,543
- 0–1
Dust2.dk Ligaen Season 33: Regular Season
Regular Season
- Nuke 6–13
Ratings going in: 1,455 v 1,563
- 2–0
CCT Europe 2026 Series 10
Group Stage
- Cache 13–11
Ratings going in: 1,445 v 1,533
- 1–2
CCT Europe 2026 Series 10
Group Stage
- Anubis 19–17
- Cache 11–13
- Dust2 0–13
Ratings going in: 1,447 v 1,538
Ratings are each team's rating just before the match. Scores are MASONIC first.
MASONIC CS2 map pool
The seven maps in the current Active Duty pool, over the last six months. Round win rates are shown against every other team's rate on the same map and side.
| Map | Played | CT rounds won, against other teams | T rounds won, against other teams | Picked | Banned |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nuke | 117–4 · 64% | 53.1%▼ −2.6 · 81 rounds | 53.2%▲ +8.9 · 94 rounds | 6of 9 | 0of 9 |
| Cache | 93–6 · 33% | 46.4%▼ −6.3 · 84 rounds | 48.1%▲ +0.7 · 77 rounds | 0of 9 | 0of 9 |
| Ancient | 61–5 · 17% | 42.1%▼ −10.5 · 57 rounds | 45.8%▼ −1.7 · 59 rounds | 1of 9 | 0of 9 |
| Dust2 | 63–3 · 50% | 33.3%▼ −17.8 · 66 rounds | 41.0%▼ −7.9 · 39 rounds · low sample | 0of 9 | 5of 9 |
| Mirage | 42–2 · 50% | 52.6%▼ −2.0 · 38 rounds · low sample | 40.0%▼ −5.4 · 30 rounds · low sample | 0of 9 | 5of 9 |
| Anubis | 21–1 · 50% | 52.4%▲ +3.3 · 21 rounds · low sample | 33.3%▼ −17.6 · 30 rounds · low sample | 0of 9 | 6of 9 |
| Inferno | 20–2 · 0% | 60.0%▲ +8.4 · 30 rounds · low sample | 28.6%▼ −19.8 · 28 rounds · low sample | 0of 9 | 3of 9 |
- Nuke11 played · 7–4 · 64%CT rounds53.1%▼ −2.6 · 81 roundsT rounds53.2%▲ +8.9 · 94 rounds
Picked 6 of 9 · Banned 0 of 9
- Cache9 played · 3–6 · 33%CT rounds46.4%▼ −6.3 · 84 roundsT rounds48.1%▲ +0.7 · 77 rounds
Picked 0 of 9 · Banned 0 of 9
- Ancient6 played · 1–5 · 17%CT rounds42.1%▼ −10.5 · 57 roundsT rounds45.8%▼ −1.7 · 59 rounds
Picked 1 of 9 · Banned 0 of 9
- Dust26 played · 3–3 · 50%CT rounds33.3%▼ −17.8 · 66 roundsT rounds41.0%▼ −7.9 · 39 rounds · low sample
Picked 0 of 9 · Banned 5 of 9
- Mirage4 played · 2–2 · 50%CT rounds52.6%▼ −2.0 · 38 rounds · low sampleT rounds40.0%▼ −5.4 · 30 rounds · low sample
Picked 0 of 9 · Banned 5 of 9
- Anubis2 played · 1–1 · 50%CT rounds52.4%▲ +3.3 · 21 rounds · low sampleT rounds33.3%▼ −17.6 · 30 rounds · low sample
Picked 0 of 9 · Banned 6 of 9
- Inferno2 played · 0–2 · 0%CT rounds60.0%▲ +8.4 · 30 rounds · low sampleT rounds28.6%▼ −19.8 · 28 rounds · low sample
Picked 0 of 9 · Banned 3 of 9
- ▲ above other teams: darker is further above
- ▼ below other teams: denser hatching is further below
- fewer than 50 rounds
MASONIC playstyle
Six round-level rates from 819 recorded rounds in the last six months, set against 30 other top-ranked teams. The diamond is MASONIC; the dashed line is the median.
View this chart as a table
| Rate | Value | Rank among top-ranked teams | Median |
|---|---|---|---|
| CT round win rate | 47.5% | 31st of 31 | 55.6% |
| T round win rate | 44.5% | 29th of 31 | 49.0% |
| Pistol rounds won | 42.9% | 31st of 31 | 52.8% |
| Rounds won after the first kill | 70.2% | 31st of 31 | 73.3% |
| Opening duels won | 47.4% | 31st of 31 | 51.7% |
| Clutches won | 10.9% | 29th of 31 | 12.9% |
MASONIC roster
The players in MASONIC's most recent match, on 6 Oct 2026, with each player's own figures over the last 12 months, most maps first.
- b0RUPDK132 maps
- ADR
- 68.2
- KAST
- 72%
- K/D
- 0.86
- BotmanDK65 maps
- ADR
- 75.7
- KAST
- 72%
- K/D
- 0.96
- KralleJDK63 maps
- ADR
- 86.8
- KAST
- 69%
- K/D
- 1.00
- BukhavezDK43 maps
- ADR
- 75.2
- KAST
- 68%
- K/D
- 0.86
- slexaDK20 maps
- ADR
- 57.2
- KAST
- 68%
- K/D
- 0.86
Maps, ADR, KAST and K/D are each player's own figures over the last 12 months, from our own match records, as of 6 Oct 2026. Most maps first. A dash means the figure is not on record, never a zero.
MASONIC head-to-head record
Every meeting in the last three years against five regular opponents, oldest on the left. The average gap is the opponent's rating minus MASONIC's going into the match.
- MASQ1–1
2 meetings · opponent rated 107 higher on average
Last:
2 meetings · opponent rated 165 higher on average
Last:
- STATE2–1
3 meetings · opponent rated 70 higher on average
Last:
- ECSTATIC1–1
2 meetings · opponent rated 269 higher on average
Last:
- struggletony3–0
3 meetings · opponent rated 29 higher on average, over 2 rated meetings
Last:
MASONIC have beaten MASQ once in 2, most recently winning on 6 October.
Teams near MASONIC in the CS2 rankings
Closest in the rankings
- #202Prestige
- #203Honvéd
- #204Ground Zero
- #206Bebop
- #207eternal premium
- #208ex-MANA
Top teams in Europe
- #1Vitality
- #4MOUZ
- #8Natus Vincere
- #10FUT
- #11G2
Ratings and ranks are our own calculation from match results. They are not official rankings, and they are not predictions or betting advice.
Pull this CS2 data yourself
Rankings, results, maps and rosters over one REST API. Start free with a sandbox key: a fixed sample of past matches, no card. Then one plan, $49/mo for 50,000 requests.