Black Phoenix
Russia · CIS · ratings through 14 Oct 2026
Black Phoenix are ranked #46 of 349 CS2 teams, up 15 places this week, with a rating of 1,721, 2 points below Wildcard. They have won 11 of their last 14 matches, most recently losing 1–2 to Illyrians in the CCT Europe 2026 Series 11 group stage on 16 October.
- CS2 rank
- #46
- of 349 teams
- ▲ 15 places this week
- Rating
- 1,721
- range 1,622 to 1,820
- World rank #76
- Last 14 matches
- 11–3
- last 5
- Map win rate
- 57%
- 93–71 on 164 maps
- last 6 months
Black Phoenix rating history
Rating after each match over the last six months. The shaded band is the rating plus or minus two times its uncertainty.
Last updated 14 Oct 2026
- Low
View this chart as a table
| Date | Rating | Range |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct | 1,721 | 1,622 to 1,820 |
| 13 Oct | 1,709 | 1,611 to 1,808 |
| 10 Oct | 1,699 | 1,601 to 1,797 |
| 10 Oct | 1,683 | 1,586 to 1,781 |
| 9 Oct | 1,672 | 1,575 to 1,770 |
| 8 Oct | 1,668 | 1,570 to 1,767 |
| 5 Oct | 1,657 | 1,559 to 1,756 |
| 3 Oct | 1,647 | 1,549 to 1,746 |
| 30 Sep | 1,641 | 1,543 to 1,738 |
| 28 Sep | 1,642 | 1,544 to 1,739 |
| 27 Sep | 1,654 | 1,557 to 1,752 |
| 27 Sep | 1,641 | 1,544 to 1,738 |
| 27 Sep | 1,636 | 1,538 to 1,734 |
| 26 Sep | 1,639 | 1,542 to 1,737 |
| 25 Sep | 1,620 | 1,523 to 1,716 |
| 24 Sep | 1,626 | 1,529 to 1,723 |
| 24 Sep | 1,611 | 1,514 to 1,708 |
| 23 Sep | 1,603 | 1,505 to 1,701 |
| 22 Sep | 1,596 | 1,498 to 1,694 |
| 22 Sep | 1,584 | 1,486 to 1,682 |
| 21 Sep | 1,594 | 1,496 to 1,692 |
| 20 Sep | 1,598 | 1,499 to 1,696 |
| 20 Sep | 1,605 | 1,506 to 1,704 |
| 19 Sep | 1,605 | 1,505 to 1,705 |
| 18 Sep | 1,597 | 1,496 to 1,698 |
| 17 Sep | 1,583 | 1,482 to 1,684 |
| 16 Sep | 1,573 | 1,471 to 1,675 |
| 15 Sep | 1,559 | 1,456 to 1,661 |
| 10 Sep | 1,573 | 1,471 to 1,676 |
| 8 Sep | 1,572 | 1,469 to 1,676 |
| 6 Sep | 1,569 | 1,465 to 1,674 |
| 4 Sep | 1,562 | 1,459 to 1,666 |
| 2 Sep | 1,577 | 1,473 to 1,681 |
| 2 Sep | 1,594 | 1,489 to 1,698 |
| 31 Aug | 1,606 | 1,501 to 1,710 |
| 28 Aug | 1,597 | 1,494 to 1,701 |
| 27 Aug | 1,596 | 1,492 to 1,700 |
| 26 Aug | 1,604 | 1,501 to 1,708 |
| 25 Aug | 1,602 | 1,497 to 1,706 |
| 25 Aug | 1,619 | 1,514 to 1,724 |
| 24 Aug | 1,607 | 1,500 to 1,713 |
| 23 Aug | 1,595 | 1,488 to 1,702 |
| 23 Aug | 1,614 | 1,506 to 1,721 |
| 22 Aug | 1,615 | 1,506 to 1,723 |
| 22 Aug | 1,626 | 1,516 to 1,737 |
| 21 Aug | 1,629 | 1,516 to 1,741 |
| 21 Aug | 1,618 | 1,504 to 1,731 |
| 19 Aug | 1,640 | 1,525 to 1,754 |
| 19 Aug | 1,633 | 1,516 to 1,750 |
| 8 Aug | 1,643 | 1,525 to 1,760 |
| 7 Aug | 1,650 | 1,529 to 1,771 |
| 7 Aug | 1,638 | 1,513 to 1,763 |
| 6 Aug | 1,630 | 1,501 to 1,760 |
| 2 Aug | 1,624 | 1,489 to 1,759 |
| 1 Aug | 1,639 | 1,497 to 1,781 |
| 1 Aug | 1,610 | 1,464 to 1,756 |
| 31 Jul | 1,570 | 1,419 to 1,722 |
| 30 Jul | 1,541 | 1,380 to 1,702 |
| 29 Jul | 1,526 | 1,362 to 1,690 |
| 28 Jul | 1,480 | 1,308 to 1,651 |
| 28 Jul | 1,500 | 1,312 to 1,688 |
| 27 Jul | 1,452 | 1,244 to 1,659 |
| 27 Jul | 1,487 | 1,247 to 1,727 |
| 25 Jul | 1,441 | 1,150 to 1,732 |
| 24 Jul | 1,487 | 1,170 to 1,805 |
| 22 Jul | 1,573 | 1,221 to 1,925 |
Black Phoenix recent form
Each of the last 14 matches, oldest on the left, placed by how far the opponent's rating sat below or above Black Phoenix's before the match.
- Win
- Loss
View this chart as a table
| Date | Opponent | Result | Ratings going in | Rating gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep | Nexus | Lost 1–2 | 1,639 v 1,548 | −91 |
| 27 Sep | Leo | Won 2–1 | 1,636 v 1,601 | −35 |
| 27 Sep | ex-RUSTEC | Won 2–0 | 1,641 v 1,644 | +3 |
| 28 Sep | ex-Zero Tenacity | Lost 0–2 | 1,654 v 1,686 | +32 |
| 30 Sep | megoshort | Won 2–1 | 1,642 v 1,495 | −147 |
| 3 Oct | ex-RUSTEC | Won 2–0 | 1,641 v 1,620 | −21 |
| 5 Oct | PCIFIC | Won 2–0 | 1,647 v 1,550 | −97 |
| 8 Oct | SINNERS | Won 2–1 | 1,657 v 1,731 | +74 |
| 9 Oct | Leo | Won 2–1 | 1,668 v 1,616 | −52 |
| 10 Oct | Nexus | Won 2–0 | 1,672 v 1,609 | −63 |
| 10 Oct | Iberian Soul | Won 2–0 | 1,683 v 1,733 | +50 |
| 13 Oct | 6666 | Won 2–0 | 1,699 v 1,608 | −91 |
| 14 Oct | ex-RUSTEC | Won 2–1 | 1,709 v 1,662 | −47 |
| 16 Oct | Illyrians | Lost 1–2 | 1,721 v 1,580 | −141 |
Black Phoenix recent results
The latest eight matches, with each map's score and both teams' ratings going in.
- 1–2
CCT Europe 2026 Series 11
Group Stage
- Mirage 16–13
- Dust2 11–13
- Cache 5–13
Ratings going in: 1,721 v 1,580
- 2–1
NODWIN Clutch Series 13
Group Stage
- Dust2 13–8
- Cache 13–7
Ratings going in: 1,709 v 1,662
- 2–0
CCT Europe 2026 Series 11
Group Stage
- Dust2 13–4
- Anubis 13–8
Ratings going in: 1,699 v 1,608
- 2–0
CCT Europe 2026 Series 10
Playoffs
- Mirage 13–6
- Inferno 13–7
Ratings going in: 1,683 v 1,733
- 2–0
CCT Europe 2026 Series 10
Playoffs
- Dust2 13–4
- Anubis 16–13
Ratings going in: 1,672 v 1,609
- 2–1
CCT Europe 2026 Series 10
Playoffs
- Dust2 13–6
- Nuke 7–13
- Anubis 13–4
Ratings going in: 1,668 v 1,616
- 2–1
CCT Europe 2026 Series 10
Playoffs
- Dust2 6–13
- Mirage 13–3
- Nuke 13–10
Ratings going in: 1,657 v 1,731
- 2–0
CCT Europe 2026 Series 10
Group Stage
- Dust2 13–4
- Nuke 13–11
Ratings going in: 1,647 v 1,550
Ratings are each team's rating just before the match. Scores are Black Phoenix first.
Black Phoenix CS2 map pool
The seven maps in the current Active Duty pool, over the last six months. Round win rates are shown against every other team's rate on the same map and side.
| Map | Played | CT rounds won, against other teams | T rounds won, against other teams | Picked | Banned |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dust2 | 5337–16 · 70% | 54.7%▲ +3.7 · 457 rounds | 58.4%▲ +9.7 · 640 rounds | 42of 55 | 0of 55 |
| Mirage | 2413–11 · 54% | 53.1%▼ −1.5 · 286 rounds | 50.4%▲ +5.0 · 250 rounds | 1of 55 | 15of 55 |
| Nuke | 2312–11 · 52% | 59.3%▲ +3.7 · 263 rounds | 39.3%▼ −5.0 · 229 rounds | 3of 55 | 8of 55 |
| Cache | 2211–11 · 50% | 51.0%▼ −1.7 · 251 rounds | 44.6%▼ −2.7 · 222 rounds | 4of 55 | 11of 55 |
| Anubis | 206–14 · 30% | 50.7%▲ +1.5 · 207 rounds | 39.2%▼ −11.7 · 189 rounds | 1of 55 | 25of 55 |
| Inferno | 2014–6 · 70% | 55.5%▲ +3.8 · 220 rounds | 52.0%▲ +3.7 · 198 rounds | 4of 55 | 3of 55 |
| Ancient | 20–2 · 0% | 33.3%▼ −19.3 · 24 rounds · low sample | 37.5%▼ −9.9 · 16 rounds · low sample | 0of 55 | 48of 55 |
- Dust253 played · 37–16 · 70%CT rounds54.7%▲ +3.7 · 457 roundsT rounds58.4%▲ +9.7 · 640 rounds
Picked 42 of 55 · Banned 0 of 55
- Mirage24 played · 13–11 · 54%CT rounds53.1%▼ −1.5 · 286 roundsT rounds50.4%▲ +5.0 · 250 rounds
Picked 1 of 55 · Banned 15 of 55
- Nuke23 played · 12–11 · 52%CT rounds59.3%▲ +3.7 · 263 roundsT rounds39.3%▼ −5.0 · 229 rounds
Picked 3 of 55 · Banned 8 of 55
- Cache22 played · 11–11 · 50%CT rounds51.0%▼ −1.7 · 251 roundsT rounds44.6%▼ −2.7 · 222 rounds
Picked 4 of 55 · Banned 11 of 55
- Anubis20 played · 6–14 · 30%CT rounds50.7%▲ +1.5 · 207 roundsT rounds39.2%▼ −11.7 · 189 rounds
Picked 1 of 55 · Banned 25 of 55
- Inferno20 played · 14–6 · 70%CT rounds55.5%▲ +3.8 · 220 roundsT rounds52.0%▲ +3.7 · 198 rounds
Picked 4 of 55 · Banned 3 of 55
- Ancient2 played · 0–2 · 0%CT rounds33.3%▼ −19.3 · 24 rounds · low sampleT rounds37.5%▼ −9.9 · 16 rounds · low sample
Picked 0 of 55 · Banned 48 of 55
- ▲ above other teams: darker is further above
- ▼ below other teams: denser hatching is further below
- fewer than 50 rounds
Black Phoenix playstyle
Six round-level rates from 3,470 recorded rounds in the last six months, set against 30 other top-ranked teams. The diamond is Black Phoenix; the dashed line is the median.
View this chart as a table
| Rate | Value | Rank among top-ranked teams | Median |
|---|---|---|---|
| CT round win rate | 53.8% | 25th of 31 | 55.5% |
| T round win rate | 50.2% | 7th of 31 | 49.3% |
| Pistol rounds won | 51.5% | 18th of 31 | 52.7% |
| Rounds won after the first kill | 73.7% | 13th of 31 | 73.4% |
| Opening duels won | 50.7% | 20th of 31 | 51.5% |
| Clutches won | 13.0% | 15th of 31 | 13.0% |
Black Phoenix roster
The players in Black Phoenix's most recent match, on 16 Oct 2026, with each player's own figures over the last 12 months, most maps first.
- salazarDK460 maps
- ADR
- 67.7
- KAST
- 71%
- K/D
- 0.93
- 4X1sLV317 maps
- ADR
- 77.8
- KAST
- 72%
- K/D
- 0.98
- karnezRU297 maps
- ADR
- 80.1
- KAST
- 72%
- K/D
- 1.04
- topo-RU161 maps
- ADR
- 73.2
- KAST
- 74%
- K/D
- 1.22
- MRcreedRU116 maps
- ADR
- 73.8
- KAST
- 72%
- K/D
- 0.99
Maps, ADR, KAST and K/D are each player's own figures over the last 12 months, from our own match records, as of 16 Oct 2026. Most maps first. A dash means the figure is not on record, never a zero.
Black Phoenix head-to-head record
Every meeting in the last three years against five regular opponents, oldest on the left. The average gap is the opponent's rating minus Black Phoenix's going into the match.
- ex-RUSTEC5–1
6 meetings · opponent rated 14 lower on average
Last:
- Nexus1–1
2 meetings · opponent rated 77 lower on average
Last:
4 meetings · opponent rated 37 higher on average
Last:
- Lavked2–1
3 meetings · opponent rated 39 lower on average
Last:
- Just Players2–2
4 meetings · opponent rated 17 higher on average
Last:
Black Phoenix have beaten ex-RUSTEC 5 times in 6, most recently winning on 14 October.
Teams near Black Phoenix in the CS2 rankings
Closest in the rankings
- #43Imperial
- #44Virtus.pro
- #45Wildcard
- #47Lynn Vision
- #48Alliance
- #49Iberian Soul
Top teams in CIS
- #2Spirit
- #5Aurora
- #9Nemiga
- #15BetBoom
- #19PARIVISION
Ratings and ranks are our own calculation from match results. They are not official rankings, and they are not predictions or betting advice.
Pull this CS2 data yourself
Rankings, results, maps and rosters over one REST API. Start free with a sandbox key: a fixed sample of past matches, no card. Then one plan, $49/mo for 50,000 requests.