Team · Counter-Strike 2

ex-RUSTEC

Russia · CIS · ratings through 14 Oct 2026

ex-RUSTEC are ranked #71 of 349 CS2 teams, up 24 places this week, with a rating of 1,649, 91 points below Poland. They have won 9 of their last 14 matches, most recently losing 1–2 to Black Phoenix in the NODWIN Clutch Series 13 group stage on 14 October.

CS2 rank
#71
of 349 teams
▲ 24 places this week
Rating
1,649
range 1,550 to 1,749
World rank #92
Last 14 matches
9–5
last 5
Map win rate
57%
89–67 on 156 maps
last 6 months
Rating

ex-RUSTEC rating history

Rating after each match over the last six months. The shaded band is the rating plus or minus two times its uncertainty.

  • Peak
  • Low
ex-RUSTEC's rating peaked at 1,825 on 21 July, fell to 1,548 on 24 July and has recovered to 1,649.
as of 14 Oct 2026 · 66 ratingsesportsodds.gg
View this chart as a table
66 rating points, 21 July to 14 October
DateRatingRange
14 Oct1,6491,550 to 1,749
14 Oct1,6621,562 to 1,761
12 Oct1,6581,558 to 1,758
12 Oct1,6441,543 to 1,745
12 Oct1,6261,525 to 1,727
11 Oct1,6171,516 to 1,717
7 Oct1,6131,514 to 1,712
6 Oct1,6241,525 to 1,722
4 Oct1,6141,515 to 1,713
3 Oct1,6131,513 to 1,713
30 Sep1,6201,521 to 1,719
29 Sep1,6131,515 to 1,712
27 Sep1,6301,533 to 1,728
27 Sep1,6441,547 to 1,741
26 Sep1,6271,530 to 1,724
25 Sep1,6161,520 to 1,713
24 Sep1,6141,517 to 1,711
22 Sep1,6211,524 to 1,719
22 Sep1,6101,512 to 1,707
20 Sep1,6181,520 to 1,716
19 Sep1,6171,519 to 1,716
18 Sep1,6061,508 to 1,705
18 Sep1,6141,515 to 1,713
17 Sep1,6061,506 to 1,706
16 Sep1,6151,514 to 1,717
16 Sep1,6131,511 to 1,715
14 Sep1,6281,526 to 1,730
13 Sep1,6161,513 to 1,718
8 Sep1,6141,511 to 1,718
7 Sep1,6011,498 to 1,705
29 Aug1,5981,495 to 1,700
29 Aug1,6081,506 to 1,710
28 Aug1,6061,503 to 1,710
25 Aug1,5931,488 to 1,697
23 Aug1,5791,474 to 1,684
21 Aug1,5811,475 to 1,688
18 Aug1,5621,455 to 1,668
18 Aug1,5551,447 to 1,664
17 Aug1,5751,466 to 1,684
16 Aug1,5811,472 to 1,690
16 Aug1,6031,493 to 1,713
13 Aug1,6041,492 to 1,715
12 Aug1,6261,513 to 1,738
7 Aug1,6221,507 to 1,737
6 Aug1,6441,528 to 1,760
5 Aug1,6241,507 to 1,742
4 Aug1,6241,504 to 1,744
3 Aug1,6281,506 to 1,751
2 Aug1,6041,479 to 1,728
1 Aug1,6021,474 to 1,731
31 Jul1,6271,495 to 1,758
31 Jul1,6061,472 to 1,740
30 Jul1,5971,461 to 1,732
30 Jul1,5611,422 to 1,700
29 Jul1,5861,443 to 1,729
29 Jul1,6211,475 to 1,767
28 Jul1,5961,445 to 1,747
28 Jul1,5911,430 to 1,751
27 Jul1,5721,398 to 1,745
27 Jul1,6241,442 to 1,807
27 Jul1,6711,475 to 1,866
25 Jul1,6301,420 to 1,840
25 Jul1,6371,400 to 1,874
24 Jul1,5481,280 to 1,817
23 Jul1,6371,320 to 1,954
21 Jul1,8251,406 to 2,244
Form

ex-RUSTEC recent form

Each of the last 14 matches, oldest on the left, placed by how far the opponent's rating sat below or above ex-RUSTEC's before the match.

  • Win
  • Loss
ex-RUSTEC have won 9 of their last 14 matches and were rated below the opponent in 7 of the 13 with both ratings. Three of their five losses came against teams rated above them.
as of 14 Oct 2026 · 14 matchesesportsodds.gg
View this chart as a table
Rating gap is the opponent’s rating minus the team’s, both just before the match
DateOpponentResultRatings going inRating gap
27 SepIberian SoulWon 2–01,627 v 1,712+85
27 SepBlack PhoenixLost 0–21,644 v 1,641−3
29 SepNexusLost 0–21,630 v 1,548−82
30 SepBERGWon 2–01,613 v 1,404−209
3 OctBlack PhoenixLost 0–21,620 v 1,641+21
4 OctEnjoyWon 2–11,613 v 1,505−108
6 OctButterflyWon 2–11,614 v 1,666+52
7 OctIberian SoulLost 0–21,624 v 1,695+71
11 OctDIVINITYWon 1–0——
12 OctNordic PartnersWon 2–01,617 v 1,490−127
12 OctThe Golden HordeWon 2–01,626 v 1,725+99
12 OctNuclear TigeRESWon 2–11,644 v 1,763+119
14 OctmellrenWon 2–11,658 v 1,600−58
14 OctBlack PhoenixLost 1–21,662 v 1,709+47
Results

ex-RUSTEC recent results

The latest eight matches, with each map's score and both teams' ratings going in.

  • 1–2

    NODWIN Clutch Series 13

    Group Stage

    • Dust2 8–13
    • Cache 7–13

    Ratings going in: 1,662 v 1,709

  • 2–1

    CCT Europe 2026 Series 11

    Group Stage

    • Ancient 8–13
    • Cache 13–3
    • Anubis 13–5

    Ratings going in: 1,658 v 1,600

  • 2–1

    PGL Bucharest 2027: Open Qualifier 1

    Playoffs

    • Ancient 16–13
    • Nuke 9–13
    • Anubis 13–1

    Ratings going in: 1,644 v 1,763

  • 2–0

    PGL Bucharest 2027: Open Qualifier 1

    Playoffs

    • Nuke 13–10
    • Anubis 13–10

    Ratings going in: 1,626 v 1,725

  • 2–0

    PGL Bucharest 2027: Open Qualifier 1

    Playoffs

    • Nuke 19–15
    • Mirage 13–10

    Ratings going in: 1,617 v 1,490

  • 1–0
    DIVINITY

    PGL Bucharest 2027: Open Qualifier 1

    Playoffs

    • Anubis 13–4

    Ratings going in: 1,613 v —

  • 0–2

    CCT Europe 2026 Series 10

    Playoffs

    • Nuke 7–13
    • Mirage 17–19

    Ratings going in: 1,624 v 1,695

  • 2–1

    CCT Europe 2026 Series 10

    Group Stage

    • Dust2 9–13
    • Inferno 13–10
    • Mirage 13–9

    Ratings going in: 1,614 v 1,666

Ratings are each team's rating just before the match. Scores are ex-RUSTEC first. A dash means that team had no earlier rated match.

Maps

ex-RUSTEC CS2 map pool

The seven maps in the current Active Duty pool, over the last six months. Round win rates are shown against every other team's rate on the same map and side.

  • Dust240 played · 22–18 · 55%
    CT rounds
    52.0%▲ +0.9 · 427 rounds
    T rounds
    53.0%▲ +4.1 · 468 rounds

    Picked 21 of 51 · Banned 4 of 51

  • Nuke32 played · 18–14 · 56%
    CT rounds
    57.6%▲ +1.9 · 323 rounds
    T rounds
    41.4%▼ −2.9 · 338 rounds

    Picked 11 of 51 · Banned 7 of 51

  • Anubis27 played · 19–8 · 70%
    CT rounds
    53.5%▲ +4.4 · 258 rounds
    T rounds
    54.7%▲ +3.9 · 265 rounds

    Picked 9 of 51 · Banned 6 of 51

  • Mirage21 played · 11–10 · 52%
    CT rounds
    55.6%▲ +1.0 · 243 rounds
    T rounds
    47.1%▲ +1.7 · 206 rounds

    Picked 2 of 51 · Banned 14 of 51

  • Inferno15 played · 8–7 · 53%
    CT rounds
    53.8%▲ +2.2 · 182 rounds
    T rounds
    41.4%▼ −7.0 · 152 rounds

    Picked 1 of 51 · Banned 18 of 51

  • Cache14 played · 6–8 · 43%
    CT rounds
    53.2%▲ +0.5 · 154 rounds
    T rounds
    50.4%▲ +3.1 · 141 rounds

    Picked 6 of 51 · Banned 14 of 51

  • Ancient7 played · 5–2 · 71%
    CT rounds
    60.7%▲ +8.1 · 61 rounds
    T rounds
    52.8%▲ +5.4 · 53 rounds

    Picked 1 of 51 · Banned 39 of 51

  • ▲ above other teams: darker is further above
  • ▼ below other teams: denser hatching is further below
  • fewer than 50 rounds
Retired maps are not shown. A pick is a map ex-RUSTEC chose; the deciding map is neither picked nor banned. Vetoes are recorded for 51 of their 69 matches.
156 mapsesportsodds.gg
Playstyle

ex-RUSTEC playstyle

Six round-level rates from 3,271 recorded rounds in the last six months, set against 30 other top-ranked teams. The diamond is ex-RUSTEC; the dashed line is the median.

CT round win rate
Rounds won on the CT side
54.5% · 23rd of 31 · median 55.6%
T round win rate
Rounds won on the T side
48.8% · 18th of 31 · median 49.0%
Pistol rounds won
First round of each half
49.7% · 24th of 31 · median 52.8%
Rounds won after the first kill
When they get the opening kill
73.4% · 15th of 31 · median 73.4%
Opening duels won
Share of first kills in a round
51.8% · 15th of 31 · median 51.7%
Clutches won
Of clutch situations faced
13.1% · 15th of 31 · median 13.0%
ex-RUSTEC's highest placing among 31 top-ranked teams is 15th, on rounds won after the first kill. They are close to the median on T rounds, on rounds won after the first kill, on opening duels and on clutches.
3,271 roundsesportsodds.gg
View this chart as a table
ex-RUSTEC round-level rates over the last six months
RateValueRank among top-ranked teamsMedian
CT round win rate54.5%23rd of 3155.6%
T round win rate48.8%18th of 3149.0%
Pistol rounds won49.7%24th of 3152.8%
Rounds won after the first kill73.4%15th of 3173.4%
Opening duels won51.8%15th of 3151.7%
Clutches won13.1%15th of 3113.0%
Roster

ex-RUSTEC roster

The players in ex-RUSTEC's most recent match, on 14 Oct 2026, with each player's own figures over the last 12 months, most maps first.

  • bl1x1RU236 maps
    ADR
    72.1
    KAST
    75%
    K/D
    1.01
  • youkaRU234 maps
    ADR
    76.1
    KAST
    74%
    K/D
    1.24
  • BrillianceBY206 maps
    ADR
    71.9
    KAST
    71%
    K/D
    0.88
  • yiksrezoRU203 maps
    ADR
    77.1
    KAST
    72%
    K/D
    1.05
  • shalfeyRU139 maps
    ADR
    75.9
    KAST
    74%
    K/D
    1.08

Maps, ADR, KAST and K/D are each player's own figures over the last 12 months, from our own match records, as of 14 Oct 2026. Most maps first. A dash means the figure is not on record, never a zero.

Head to head

ex-RUSTEC head-to-head record

Every meeting in the last three years against five regular opponents, oldest on the left. The average gap is the opponent's rating minus ex-RUSTEC's going into the match.

  • 6 meetings · opponent rated 14 higher on average

    Last:

  • Iberian Soul1–1

    2 meetings · opponent rated 78 higher on average

    Last:

  • Butterfly1–1

    2 meetings · opponent rated 91 higher on average

    Last:

  • Nexus1–1

    2 meetings · opponent rated 84 lower on average

    Last:

  • Entropy3–0

    3 meetings · opponent rated 76 lower on average

    Last:

ex-RUSTEC have beaten Black Phoenix once in 6, most recently losing on 14 October.

Explore

Teams near ex-RUSTEC in the CS2 rankings

Closest in the rankings

Top teams in CIS

Ratings and ranks are our own calculation from match results. They are not official rankings, and they are not predictions or betting advice.

Pull this CS2 data yourself

Rankings, results, maps and rosters over one REST API. Start free with a sandbox key: a fixed sample of past matches, no card. Then one plan, $49/mo for 50,000 requests.