Iberian Soul
Spain · Europe · ratings through 10 Oct 2026
Iberian Soul are ranked #48 of 348 CS2 teams, up six places this week, with a rating of 1,716, 5 points below Alliance. They have won 9 of their last 14 matches, most recently losing 0–2 to Black Phoenix in the CCT Europe 2026 Series 10 playoffs on 10 October.
- CS2 rank
- #48
- of 348 teams
- ▲ 6 places this week
- Rating
- 1,716
- range 1,615 to 1,818
- World rank #59
- Last 14 matches
- 9–5
- last 5
- Map win rate
- 54%
- 28–24 on 52 maps
- last 6 months
Iberian Soul rating history
Rating after each match over the last six months. The shaded band is the rating plus or minus two times its uncertainty.
Last updated 10 Oct 2026
- No matches 9 Aug to 2 Sep
- Peak
- Low
View this chart as a table
| Date | Rating | Range |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | 1,716 | 1,616 to 1,817 |
| 10 Oct | 1,733 | 1,632 to 1,834 |
| 9 Oct | 1,715 | 1,614 to 1,816 |
| 7 Oct | 1,706 | 1,605 to 1,807 |
| 27 Sep | 1,695 | 1,594 to 1,795 |
| 27 Sep | 1,712 | 1,612 to 1,813 |
| 26 Sep | 1,728 | 1,627 to 1,828 |
| 26 Sep | 1,724 | 1,622 to 1,825 |
| 25 Sep | 1,738 | 1,637 to 1,840 |
| 24 Sep | 1,730 | 1,628 to 1,831 |
| 24 Sep | 1,719 | 1,617 to 1,820 |
| 13 Sep | 1,708 | 1,606 to 1,809 |
| 13 Sep | 1,721 | 1,620 to 1,822 |
| 12 Sep | 1,713 | 1,613 to 1,814 |
| 12 Sep | 1,715 | 1,614 to 1,816 |
| 11 Sep | 1,730 | 1,628 to 1,831 |
| 3 Sep | 1,726 | 1,627 to 1,826 |
| 2 Sep | 1,731 | 1,631 to 1,832 |
| 9 Aug | 1,744 | 1,642 to 1,845 |
| 8 Aug | 1,750 | 1,647 to 1,853 |
| 7 Aug | 1,758 | 1,656 to 1,860 |
| 7 Aug | 1,755 | 1,654 to 1,856 |
Iberian Soul recent form
Each of the last 14 matches, oldest on the left, placed by how far the opponent's rating sat below or above Iberian Soul's before the match.
Last updated 10 Oct 2026
- Win
- Loss
View this chart as a table
| Date | Opponent | Result | Ratings going in | Rating gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Sep | LP | Won 2–1 | 1,715 v 1,554 | −161 |
| 13 Sep | 6666 | Won 2–0 | 1,713 v 1,543 | −170 |
| 13 Sep | M80 | Lost 0–2 | 1,721 v 1,739 | +18 |
| 24 Sep | NAVI Junior | Won 2–0 | 1,708 v 1,620 | −88 |
| 24 Sep | Phantom | Won 2–0 | 1,719 v 1,632 | −87 |
| 25 Sep | UPGRADE | Won 2–0 | 1,730 v 1,579 | −151 |
| 26 Sep | fnatic | Lost 0–2 | 1,738 v 1,737 | −1 |
| 26 Sep | Butterfly | Won 2–1 | 1,724 v 1,673 | −51 |
| 27 Sep | FOKUS | Lost 0–2 | 1,728 v 1,708 | −20 |
| 27 Sep | ex-RUSTEC | Lost 0–2 | 1,712 v 1,627 | −85 |
| 7 Oct | ex-RUSTEC | Won 2–0 | 1,695 v 1,624 | −71 |
| 9 Oct | Noir Verse | Won 2–0 | 1,706 v 1,568 | −138 |
| 10 Oct | Nemiga | Won 2–1 | 1,715 v 1,898 | +183 |
| 10 Oct | Black Phoenix | Lost 0–2 | 1,733 v 1,683 | −50 |
Iberian Soul recent results
The latest eight matches, with each map's score and both teams' ratings going in.
- 0–2
CCT Europe 2026 Series 10
Playoffs
- Mirage 6–13
- Inferno 7–13
Ratings going in: 1,733 v 1,683
- 2–1
CCT Europe 2026 Series 10
Playoffs
- Cache 13–7
- Nuke 13–16
- Mirage 13–9
Ratings going in: 1,715 v 1,898
- 2–0
CCT Europe 2026 Series 10
Playoffs
- Ancient 13–3
- Nuke 13–10
Ratings going in: 1,706 v 1,568
- 2–0
CCT Europe 2026 Series 10
Playoffs
- Nuke 13–7
- Mirage 19–17
Ratings going in: 1,695 v 1,624
- 0–2
CCT Europe 2026 Series #9
Playoffs
- Ancient 5–13
- Mirage 4–13
Ratings going in: 1,712 v 1,627
- 0–2
NODWIN Clutch Series 12
Playoffs
- Anubis 11–13
- Cache 7–13
Ratings going in: 1,728 v 1,708
- 2–1
CCT Europe 2026 Series 9
Playoffs
- Mirage 5–13
- Inferno 13–7
- Nuke 13–11
Ratings going in: 1,724 v 1,673
- 0–2
Stake Ranked Episode 5: Closed Qualifier
Playoffs
- Inferno 11–13
- Cache 9–13
Ratings going in: 1,738 v 1,737
Ratings are each team's rating just before the match. Scores are Iberian Soul first.
Iberian Soul CS2 map pool
The seven maps in the current Active Duty pool, over the last six months. Round win rates are shown against every other team's rate on the same map and side.
Dust2 is a permanent ban
Iberian Soul banned Dust2 in 20 of their 21 recorded vetoes in the last six months, and did not play it. Vetoes are recorded for 21 of their 22 matches.
| Map | Played | CT rounds won, against other teams | T rounds won, against other teams | Picked | Banned |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ancient | 137–6 · 54% | 54.3%▲ +1.7 · 162 rounds | 49.6%▲ +2.3 · 133 rounds | 1of 21 | 1of 21 |
| Inferno | 106–4 · 60% | 56.3%▲ +4.7 · 80 rounds | 56.7%▲ +8.3 · 120 rounds | 10of 21 | 0of 21 |
| Mirage | 105–5 · 50% | 47.2%▼ −7.4 · 123 rounds | 46.8%▲ +1.4 · 94 rounds | 1of 21 | 4of 21 |
| Cache | 82–6 · 25% | 43.5%▼ −9.3 · 92 rounds | 34.4%▼ −12.9 · 64 rounds | 2of 21 | 6of 21 |
| Nuke | 86–2 · 75% | 67.0%▲ +11.4 · 91 rounds | 43.3%▼ −1.1 · 97 rounds | 6of 21 | 2of 21 |
| Anubis | 32–1 · 67% | 61.5%▲ +12.4 · 26 rounds · low sample | 58.3%▲ +7.5 · 36 rounds · low sample | 1of 21 | 9of 21 |
| Dust2 | 0— | No rounds recorded | No rounds recorded | 0of 21 | 20of 21 |
- Ancient13 played · 7–6 · 54%CT rounds54.3%▲ +1.7 · 162 roundsT rounds49.6%▲ +2.3 · 133 rounds
Picked 1 of 21 · Banned 1 of 21
- Inferno10 played · 6–4 · 60%CT rounds56.3%▲ +4.7 · 80 roundsT rounds56.7%▲ +8.3 · 120 rounds
Picked 10 of 21 · Banned 0 of 21
- Mirage10 played · 5–5 · 50%CT rounds47.2%▼ −7.4 · 123 roundsT rounds46.8%▲ +1.4 · 94 rounds
Picked 1 of 21 · Banned 4 of 21
- Cache8 played · 2–6 · 25%CT rounds43.5%▼ −9.3 · 92 roundsT rounds34.4%▼ −12.9 · 64 rounds
Picked 2 of 21 · Banned 6 of 21
- Nuke8 played · 6–2 · 75%CT rounds67.0%▲ +11.4 · 91 roundsT rounds43.3%▼ −1.1 · 97 rounds
Picked 6 of 21 · Banned 2 of 21
- Anubis3 played · 2–1 · 67%CT rounds61.5%▲ +12.4 · 26 rounds · low sampleT rounds58.3%▲ +7.5 · 36 rounds · low sample
Picked 1 of 21 · Banned 9 of 21
- Dust20 playedCT roundsNo rounds recordedT roundsNo rounds recorded
Picked 0 of 21 · Banned 20 of 21
- ▲ above other teams: darker is further above
- ▼ below other teams: denser hatching is further below
- fewer than 50 rounds
Iberian Soul playstyle
Six round-level rates from 1,118 recorded rounds in the last six months, set against 30 other top-ranked teams. The diamond is Iberian Soul; the dashed line is the median.
View this chart as a table
| Rate | Value | Rank among top-ranked teams | Median |
|---|---|---|---|
| CT round win rate | 53.7% | 26th of 31 | 55.5% |
| T round win rate | 48.3% | 20th of 31 | 49.2% |
| Pistol rounds won | 43.3% | 31st of 31 | 52.8% |
| Rounds won after the first kill | 71.2% | 26th of 31 | 73.2% |
| Opening duels won | 51.7% | 16th of 31 | 51.7% |
| Clutches won | 12.5% | 17th of 31 | 12.7% |
Iberian Soul roster
The players in Iberian Soul's most recent match, on 10 Oct 2026, with each player's own figures over the last 12 months, most maps first.
- alexES188 maps
- ADR
- 75.0
- KAST
- 73%
- K/D
- 0.98
- dav1gES188 maps
- ADR
- 73.1
- KAST
- 73%
- K/D
- 0.96
- mopozES188 maps
- ADR
- 76.8
- KAST
- 73%
- K/D
- 1.00
- sausolES187 maps
- ADR
- 76.6
- KAST
- 74%
- K/D
- 1.04
- Ag1lPT111 maps
- ADR
- 71.2
- KAST
- 72%
- K/D
- 0.99
Maps, ADR, KAST and K/D are each player's own figures over the last 12 months, from our own match records, as of 10 Oct 2026. Most maps first. A dash means the figure is not on record, never a zero.
Iberian Soul head-to-head record
Every meeting in the last three years against five regular opponents, oldest on the left. The average gap is the opponent's rating minus Iberian Soul's going into the match.
- Nemiga2–1
3 meetings · opponent rated 68 higher on average
Last:
- fnatic1–2
3 meetings · opponent rated 19 higher on average
Last:
- NAVI Junior1–2
3 meetings · opponent rated 19 higher on average
Last:
- 9INE2–2
4 meetings · opponent rated 72 higher on average
Last:
- Monte3–3
6 meetings · opponent rated 44 higher on average
Last:
Iberian Soul have beaten Nemiga twice in 3, most recently winning on 10 October.
Teams near Iberian Soul in the CS2 rankings
Top teams in Europe
- #1Vitality
- #3MOUZ
- #7Natus Vincere
- #10FUT
- #11G2
Ratings and ranks are our own calculation from match results. They are not official rankings, and they are not predictions or betting advice.
Pull this CS2 data yourself
Rankings, results, maps and rosters over one REST API. Start free with a sandbox key: a fixed sample of past matches, no card. Then one plan, $49/mo for 50,000 requests.