TheChampionGG
Ukraine · Europe · ratings through 11 Oct 2026
TheChampionGG are ranked #304 of 348 CS2 teams, having entered the rankings this week, with a rating of 1,288, 31 points above SINQU. They have won 3 of their last 8 matches, most recently losing 0–2 to VP.Future in the European Pro League Regular Season 7 group D on 11 October.
- CS2 rank
- #304
- of 348 teams
- new this week
- Rating
- 1,288
- range 1,097 to 1,479
- Last 8 matches
- 3–5
- last 5
- Map win rate
- 37%
- 7–12 on 19 maps
- last 6 months
TheChampionGG rating history
Rating after each match over the last six months. The shaded band is the rating plus or minus two times its uncertainty.
Last updated 11 Oct 2026
- Peak
View this chart as a table
| Date | Rating | Range |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct | 1,288 | 1,098 to 1,478 |
| 10 Oct | 1,338 | 1,138 to 1,538 |
| 8 Oct | 1,350 | 1,145 to 1,555 |
| 7 Oct | 1,340 | 1,108 to 1,571 |
| 6 Oct | 1,388 | 1,132 to 1,643 |
| 4 Oct | 1,462 | 1,168 to 1,757 |
| 26 Sep | 1,486 | 1,118 to 1,853 |
TheChampionGG recent form
Each of the last 8 matches, oldest on the left, placed by how far the opponent's rating sat below or above TheChampionGG's before the match.
Last updated 11 Oct 2026
- Win
- Loss
View this chart as a table
| Date | Opponent | Result | Ratings going in | Rating gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep | EAC EXTRA | Lost 1–2 | — | — |
| 4 Oct | ENCE Prospects | Won 2–1 | 1,486 v 1,295 | −191 |
| 6 Oct | EAC EXTRA | Lost 0–2 | 1,462 v 1,529 | +67 |
| 7 Oct | PCIFIC | Lost 0–2 | 1,388 v 1,523 | +135 |
| 8 Oct | Passion Academy | Won 2–1 | 1,340 v 1,259 | −81 |
| 10 Oct | 3DMAX Academy | Won 2–0 | 1,350 v 1,281 | −69 |
| 10 Oct | Teletubisie | Lost 0–2 | 1,350 v 1,732 | +382 |
| 11 Oct | VP.Future | Lost 0–2 | 1,338 v 1,280 | −58 |
TheChampionGG recent results
The latest eight matches, with each map's score and both teams' ratings going in.
- 0–2VP.Future
European Pro League Regular Season 7
Group D
- Inferno 2–13
- Anubis 6–13
Ratings going in: 1,338 v 1,280
- 0–2
United21 Season 56
Playoffs
- Dust2 6–13
- Ancient 8–13
Ratings going in: 1,350 v 1,732
- 2–03DMAX Academy
European Pro League Regular Season 7
Group D
- Dust2 13–5
- Inferno 13–9
Ratings going in: 1,350 v 1,281
- 2–1
United21 Season 56
Playoffs
- Mirage 13–11
- Ancient 9–13
- Dust2 13–9
Ratings going in: 1,340 v 1,259
- 0–2
United21 Season 56
Playoffs
- Dust2 3–13
- Inferno 5–13
Ratings going in: 1,388 v 1,523
- 0–2
European Pro League Regular Season 7
Group D
- Ancient 8–13
- Inferno 9–13
Ratings going in: 1,462 v 1,529
- 2–1
United21 Season 56
Group A
- Anubis 7–13
- Ancient 13–8
- Cache 13–8
Ratings going in: 1,486 v 1,295
- 1–2
United21 Season 56
Group A
- Cache 10–13
- Ancient 13–8
- Mirage 8–13
Ratings going in: — v 1,604
Ratings are each team's rating just before the match. Scores are TheChampionGG first. A dash means that team had no earlier rated match.
TheChampionGG CS2 map pool
The seven maps in the current Active Duty pool, over the last six months. Round win rates are shown against every other team's rate on the same map and side.
| Map | Played | CT rounds won, against other teams | T rounds won, against other teams | Picked | Banned |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ancient | 52–3 · 40% | No rounds recorded | No rounds recorded | —no vetoes recorded | —no vetoes recorded |
| Dust2 | 42–2 · 50% | No rounds recorded | No rounds recorded | —no vetoes recorded | —no vetoes recorded |
| Inferno | 41–3 · 25% | No rounds recorded | No rounds recorded | —no vetoes recorded | —no vetoes recorded |
| Anubis | 20–2 · 0% | No rounds recorded | No rounds recorded | —no vetoes recorded | —no vetoes recorded |
| Cache | 21–1 · 50% | No rounds recorded | No rounds recorded | —no vetoes recorded | —no vetoes recorded |
| Mirage | 21–1 · 50% | No rounds recorded | No rounds recorded | —no vetoes recorded | —no vetoes recorded |
| Nuke | 0— | No rounds recorded | No rounds recorded | —no vetoes recorded | —no vetoes recorded |
- Ancient5 played · 2–3 · 40%CT roundsNo rounds recordedT roundsNo rounds recorded
Picked — no vetoes recorded · Banned — no vetoes recorded
- Dust24 played · 2–2 · 50%CT roundsNo rounds recordedT roundsNo rounds recorded
Picked — no vetoes recorded · Banned — no vetoes recorded
- Inferno4 played · 1–3 · 25%CT roundsNo rounds recordedT roundsNo rounds recorded
Picked — no vetoes recorded · Banned — no vetoes recorded
- Anubis2 played · 0–2 · 0%CT roundsNo rounds recordedT roundsNo rounds recorded
Picked — no vetoes recorded · Banned — no vetoes recorded
- Cache2 played · 1–1 · 50%CT roundsNo rounds recordedT roundsNo rounds recorded
Picked — no vetoes recorded · Banned — no vetoes recorded
- Mirage2 played · 1–1 · 50%CT roundsNo rounds recordedT roundsNo rounds recorded
Picked — no vetoes recorded · Banned — no vetoes recorded
- Nuke0 playedCT roundsNo rounds recordedT roundsNo rounds recorded
Picked — no vetoes recorded · Banned — no vetoes recorded
- ▲ above other teams: darker is further above
- ▼ below other teams: denser hatching is further below
- fewer than 50 rounds
TheChampionGG playstyle
There are no recorded rounds for TheChampionGG in the last six months.
TheChampionGG roster
No players are recorded against TheChampionGG yet.
TheChampionGG head-to-head record
Every meeting in the last three years against one regular opponent, oldest on the left. The average gap is the opponent's rating minus TheChampionGG's going into the match.
- EAC EXTRA0–2
2 meetings · opponent rated 67 higher on average, over 1 rated meeting
Last:
TheChampionGG have not beaten EAC EXTRA in 2 meetings, most recently losing on 6 October.
Teams near TheChampionGG in the CS2 rankings
Top teams in Europe
- #1Vitality
- #3MOUZ
- #7Natus Vincere
- #10FUT
- #11G2
Ratings and ranks are our own calculation from match results. They are not official rankings, and they are not predictions or betting advice.
Pull this CS2 data yourself
Rankings, results, maps and rosters over one REST API. Start free with a sandbox key: a fixed sample of past matches, no card. Then one plan, $49/mo for 50,000 requests.