The Golden Horde
ratings through 12 Oct 2026
The Golden Horde are ranked #120 of 349 CS2 teams, having entered the rankings this week, with a rating of 1,664, 76 points above Inner Circle Academy. They have won 6 of their last 8 matches, most recently losing 0–2 to ex-RUSTEC in the PGL Bucharest 2027: Open Qualifier 1 playoffs on 12 October.
- CS2 rank
- #120
- of 349 teams
- new this week
- Rating
- 1,664
- range 1,480 to 1,848
- Last 8 matches
- 6–2
- last 5
- Map win rate
- 59%
- 10–7 on 17 maps
- last 6 months
The Golden Horde rating history
Rating after each match over the last six months. The shaded band is the rating plus or minus two times its uncertainty.
Last updated 12 Oct 2026
- No matches 13 Sep to 12 Oct
- Peak
- Low
View this chart as a table
| Date | Rating | Range |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct | 1,664 | 1,481 to 1,847 |
| 12 Oct | 1,725 | 1,530 to 1,919 |
| 12 Oct | 1,712 | 1,493 to 1,932 |
| 13 Sep | 1,687 | 1,458 to 1,917 |
| 11 Sep | 1,729 | 1,461 to 1,998 |
| 9 Sep | 1,618 | 1,308 to 1,928 |
| 8 Sep | 1,531 | 1,119 to 1,942 |
The Golden Horde recent form
Each of the last 8 matches, oldest on the left, placed by how far the opponent's rating sat below or above The Golden Horde's before the match.
Last updated 12 Oct 2026
- Win
- Loss
View this chart as a table
| Date | Opponent | Result | Ratings going in | Rating gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Sep | Sabertooth | Won 2–1 | — | — |
| 9 Sep | Spirit Academy Black | Won 2–1 | 1,531 v 1,593 | +62 |
| 10 Sep | pivstar | Won 2–1 | 1,618 v 1,503 | −115 |
| 11 Sep | gothboiclique | Won 2–1 | 1,618 v 1,677 | +59 |
| 13 Sep | TitanFlow | Lost 1–2 | 1,729 v 1,703 | −26 |
| 12 Oct | Inner Circle Academy | Won 1–0 | 1,687 v 1,593 | −94 |
| 12 Oct | GenOne | Won 2–1 | 1,712 v 1,648 | −64 |
| 12 Oct | ex-RUSTEC | Lost 0–2 | 1,725 v 1,626 | −99 |
The Golden Horde recent results
The latest eight matches, with each map's score and both teams' ratings going in.
- 0–2
PGL Bucharest 2027: Open Qualifier 1
Playoffs
- Nuke 10–13
- Anubis 10–13
Ratings going in: 1,725 v 1,626
- 2–1
PGL Bucharest 2027: Open Qualifier 1
Playoffs
- Dust2 13–10
- Inferno 8–13
- Cache 13–7
Ratings going in: 1,712 v 1,648
- 1–0
PGL Bucharest 2027: Open Qualifier 1
Playoffs
- Anubis 16–13
Ratings going in: 1,687 v 1,593
- 1–2
CCT Europe 2026 Contenders 9
Playoffs
- Inferno 13–8
- Dust2 7–13
- Cache 7–13
Ratings going in: 1,729 v 1,703
- 2–1
CCT Europe 2026 Contenders 9
Playoffs
- Cache 13–6
- Anubis 13–5
Ratings going in: 1,618 v 1,677
- 2–1pivstar
CCT Europe 2026 Contenders 9
Playoffs
—Ratings going in: 1,618 v 1,503
- 2–1Spirit Academy Black
CCT Europe 2026 Contenders 9
Playoffs
- Anubis 11–13
- Cache 13–10
- Nuke 13–11
Ratings going in: 1,531 v 1,593
- 2–1Sabertooth
CCT Europe 2026 Contenders 9
Playoffs
- Cache 12–16
- Dust2 13–11
- Anubis 13–11
Ratings going in: — v 1,400
Ratings are each team's rating just before the match. Scores are The Golden Horde first. A dash means that team had no earlier rated match.
The Golden Horde CS2 map pool
The seven maps in the current Active Duty pool, over the last six months. Round win rates are shown against every other team's rate on the same map and side.
| Map | Played | CT rounds won, against other teams | T rounds won, against other teams | Picked | Banned |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anubis | 53–2 · 60% | No rounds recorded | No rounds recorded | 0of 3 | 1of 3 |
| Cache | 53–2 · 60% | 12.5%▼ −40.2 · 8 rounds · low sample | 50.0%▲ +2.7 · 12 rounds · low sample | 1of 3 | 0of 3 |
| Dust2 | 32–1 · 67% | 50.0%▼ −1.1 · 12 rounds · low sample | 12.5%▼ −36.4 · 8 rounds · low sample | 0of 3 | 0of 3 |
| Inferno | 21–1 · 50% | 66.7%▲ +15.1 · 9 rounds · low sample | 58.3%▲ +10.0 · 12 rounds · low sample | 2of 3 | 0of 3 |
| Nuke | 21–1 · 50% | No rounds recorded | No rounds recorded | 0of 3 | 1of 3 |
| Ancient | 0— | No rounds recorded | No rounds recorded | 0of 3 | 2of 3 |
| Mirage | 0— | No rounds recorded | No rounds recorded | 0of 3 | 2of 3 |
- Anubis5 played · 3–2 · 60%CT roundsNo rounds recordedT roundsNo rounds recorded
Picked 0 of 3 · Banned 1 of 3
- Cache5 played · 3–2 · 60%CT rounds12.5%▼ −40.2 · 8 rounds · low sampleT rounds50.0%▲ +2.7 · 12 rounds · low sample
Picked 1 of 3 · Banned 0 of 3
- Dust23 played · 2–1 · 67%CT rounds50.0%▼ −1.1 · 12 rounds · low sampleT rounds12.5%▼ −36.4 · 8 rounds · low sample
Picked 0 of 3 · Banned 0 of 3
- Inferno2 played · 1–1 · 50%CT rounds66.7%▲ +15.1 · 9 rounds · low sampleT rounds58.3%▲ +10.0 · 12 rounds · low sample
Picked 2 of 3 · Banned 0 of 3
- Nuke2 played · 1–1 · 50%CT roundsNo rounds recordedT roundsNo rounds recorded
Picked 0 of 3 · Banned 1 of 3
- Ancient0 playedCT roundsNo rounds recordedT roundsNo rounds recorded
Picked 0 of 3 · Banned 2 of 3
- Mirage0 playedCT roundsNo rounds recordedT roundsNo rounds recorded
Picked 0 of 3 · Banned 2 of 3
- ▲ above other teams: darker is further above
- ▼ below other teams: denser hatching is further below
- fewer than 50 rounds
The Golden Horde playstyle
Six round-level rates from 61 recorded rounds in the last six months, set against 30 other top-ranked teams. The diamond is The Golden Horde; the dashed line is the median.
View this chart as a table
| Rate | Value | Rank among top-ranked teams | Median |
|---|---|---|---|
| CT round win rate | 44.8% | 31st of 31 | 55.6% |
| T round win rate | 43.8% | 31st of 31 | 49.0% |
| Pistol rounds won | 33.3% | 31st of 31 | 52.8% |
| Rounds won after the first kill | 70.0% | 31st of 31 | 73.3% |
| Opening duels won | 50.0% | 23rd of 31 | 51.7% |
| Clutches won | 5.4% | 31st of 31 | 12.8% |
The Golden Horde roster
The players in The Golden Horde's most recent match, on 13 Sep 2026, with each player's own figures over the last 12 months, most maps first.
- aRTYSANNO9 maps
- ADR
- —
- KAST
- —
- K/D
- —
- lyoliUA9 maps
- ADR
- —
- KAST
- —
- K/D
- —
- dijaromRU3 maps
- ADR
- —
- KAST
- —
- K/D
- —
- forzaNUA3 maps
- ADR
- —
- KAST
- —
- K/D
- —
- regoshkaUA3 maps
- ADR
- —
- KAST
- —
- K/D
- —
Maps, ADR, KAST and K/D are each player's own figures over the last 12 months, from our own match records, as of 13 Sep 2026. Most maps first. A dash means the figure is not on record, never a zero.
The Golden Horde head-to-head record
The Golden Horde have no repeat opponents to show for this period.
Teams near The Golden Horde in the CS2 rankings
Closest in the rankings
- #117Bounty Hunters
- #118BAKS
- #119Inner Circle Academy
- #121WBT
- #122TitanFlow
- #123Rare Atom
Ratings and ranks are our own calculation from match results. They are not official rankings, and they are not predictions or betting advice.
Pull this CS2 data yourself
Rankings, results, maps and rosters over one REST API. Start free with a sandbox key: a fixed sample of past matches, no card. Then one plan, $49/mo for 50,000 requests.