PRIVATE
Russia · CIS · ratings through 15 Oct 2026
PRIVATE are ranked #64 of 349 CS2 teams, having entered the rankings this week, with a rating of 1,759, 84 points above UNiTY. They have won 6 of their last 8 matches, most recently 2–0 against UPGRADE in the CyberClash Season 2: Closed Qualifier group C on 16 October.
- CS2 rank
- #64
- of 349 teams
- new this week
- Rating
- 1,759
- range 1,565 to 1,953
- World rank #95
- Last 8 matches
- 6–2
- last 5
- Map win rate
- 68%
- 13–6 on 19 maps
- last 6 months
PRIVATE rating history
Rating after each match over the last six months. The shaded band is the rating plus or minus two times its uncertainty.
- Peak
- Low
View this chart as a table
| Date | Rating | Range |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct | 1,759 | 1,565 to 1,953 |
| 12 Oct | 1,792 | 1,589 to 1,995 |
| 11 Oct | 1,879 | 1,662 to 2,097 |
| 10 Oct | 1,864 | 1,639 to 2,089 |
| 9 Oct | 1,848 | 1,581 to 2,115 |
| 8 Oct | 1,742 | 1,427 to 2,058 |
| 1 Oct | 1,588 | 1,181 to 1,995 |
PRIVATE recent form
Each of the last 8 matches, oldest on the left, placed by how far the opponent's rating sat below or above PRIVATE's before the match.
- Win
- Loss
View this chart as a table
| Date | Opponent | Result | Ratings going in | Rating gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Oct | K27 | Lost 1–2 | — | — |
| 8 Oct | Betclic | Won 2–0 | 1,588 v 1,619 | +31 |
| 9 Oct | Nuclear TigeRES | Won 2–0 | 1,742 v 1,757 | +15 |
| 10 Oct | GamerLegion | Won 2–1 | 1,848 v 1,782 | −66 |
| 11 Oct | BET-M | Won 1–0 | 1,864 v 1,652 | −212 |
| 12 Oct | Johnny Speeds | Lost 1–2 | 1,879 v 1,600 | −279 |
| 15 Oct | Honvéd | Won 2–1 | 1,792 v 1,449 | −343 |
| 16 Oct | UPGRADE | Won 2–0 | 1,759 v 1,583 | −176 |
PRIVATE recent results
The latest eight matches, with each map's score and both teams' ratings going in.
- 2–0
CyberClash Season 2: Closed Qualifier
Group C
- Dust2 16–14
- Anubis 13–6
Ratings going in: 1,759 v 1,583
- 2–1
CyberClash Season 2: Closed Qualifier
Group C
- Cache 11–13
- Ancient 16–12
- Dust2 13–6
Ratings going in: 1,792 v 1,449
- 1–2
PGL Bucharest 2027: Open Qualifier 1
Playoffs
- Cache 9–13
- Mirage 13–7
- Nuke 7–13
Ratings going in: 1,879 v 1,600
- 1–0
PGL Bucharest 2027: Open Qualifier 1
Playoffs
- Dust2 13–8
Ratings going in: 1,864 v 1,652
- 2–1
1win Private Club 2: Closed Qualifier
Playoffs
- Mirage 13–10
- Cache 12–16
- Ancient 16–14
Ratings going in: 1,848 v 1,782
- 2–0
1win Private Club 2: Closed Qualifier
Playoffs
- Anubis 13–6
- Dust2 13–3
Ratings going in: 1,742 v 1,757
- 2–0
1win Private Club 2: Closed Qualifier
Playoffs
- Mirage 13–11
- Nuke 13–8
Ratings going in: 1,588 v 1,619
- 1–2
CIS LAN Championship 8
- Ancient 13–10
- Nuke 11–13
- Cache 5–13
Ratings going in: — v 1,734
Ratings are each team's rating just before the match. Scores are PRIVATE first. A dash means that team had no earlier rated match.
PRIVATE CS2 map pool
The seven maps in the current Active Duty pool, over the last six months. Round win rates are shown against every other team's rate on the same map and side.
| Map | Played | CT rounds won, against other teams | T rounds won, against other teams | Picked | Banned |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cache | 40–4 · 0% | 64.0%▲ +11.3 · 25 rounds · low sample | 25.9%▼ −21.4 · 27 rounds · low sample | 0of 3 | 0of 3 |
| Dust2 | 44–0 · 100% | 66.7%▲ +15.6 · 24 rounds · low sample | 90.9%▲ +42.0 · 11 rounds · low sample | 1of 3 | 0of 3 |
| Ancient | 33–0 · 100% | 56.7%▲ +4.1 · 30 rounds · low sample | 53.6%▲ +6.2 · 28 rounds · low sample | 0of 3 | 0of 3 |
| Mirage | 33–0 · 100% | 47.8%▼ −6.8 · 23 rounds · low sample | 62.5%▲ +17.1 · 24 rounds · low sample | 2of 3 | 0of 3 |
| Nuke | 31–2 · 33% | 66.7%▲ +11.0 · 12 rounds · low sample | 55.6%▲ +11.3 · 9 rounds · low sample | 0of 3 | 2of 3 |
| Anubis | 22–0 · 100% | 100.0%▲ +50.8 · 7 rounds · low sample | 50.0%▼ −0.8 · 12 rounds · low sample | 0of 3 | 1of 3 |
| Inferno | 0— | No rounds recorded | No rounds recorded | 0of 3 | 3of 3 |
- Cache4 played · 0–4 · 0%CT rounds64.0%▲ +11.3 · 25 rounds · low sampleT rounds25.9%▼ −21.4 · 27 rounds · low sample
Picked 0 of 3 · Banned 0 of 3
- Dust24 played · 4–0 · 100%CT rounds66.7%▲ +15.6 · 24 rounds · low sampleT rounds90.9%▲ +42.0 · 11 rounds · low sample
Picked 1 of 3 · Banned 0 of 3
- Ancient3 played · 3–0 · 100%CT rounds56.7%▲ +4.1 · 30 rounds · low sampleT rounds53.6%▲ +6.2 · 28 rounds · low sample
Picked 0 of 3 · Banned 0 of 3
- Mirage3 played · 3–0 · 100%CT rounds47.8%▼ −6.8 · 23 rounds · low sampleT rounds62.5%▲ +17.1 · 24 rounds · low sample
Picked 2 of 3 · Banned 0 of 3
- Nuke3 played · 1–2 · 33%CT rounds66.7%▲ +11.0 · 12 rounds · low sampleT rounds55.6%▲ +11.3 · 9 rounds · low sample
Picked 0 of 3 · Banned 2 of 3
- Anubis2 played · 2–0 · 100%CT rounds100.0%▲ +50.8 · 7 rounds · low sampleT rounds50.0%▼ −0.8 · 12 rounds · low sample
Picked 0 of 3 · Banned 1 of 3
- Inferno0 playedCT roundsNo rounds recordedT roundsNo rounds recorded
Picked 0 of 3 · Banned 3 of 3
- ▲ above other teams: darker is further above
- ▼ below other teams: denser hatching is further below
- fewer than 50 rounds
PRIVATE playstyle
Six round-level rates from 232 recorded rounds in the last six months, set against 30 other top-ranked teams. The diamond is PRIVATE; the dashed line is the median.
View this chart as a table
| Rate | Value | Rank among top-ranked teams | Median |
|---|---|---|---|
| CT round win rate | 62.0% | 1st of 31 | 55.6% |
| T round win rate | 52.3% | 4th of 31 | 49.3% |
| Pistol rounds won | 45.0% | 30th of 31 | 52.7% |
| Rounds won after the first kill | 77.0% | 3rd of 31 | 73.4% |
| Opening duels won | 54.5% | 1st of 31 | 51.7% |
| Clutches won | 16.5% | 1st of 31 | 13.0% |
PRIVATE roster
The players in PRIVATE's most recent match, on 15 Oct 2026, with each player's own figures over the last 12 months, most maps first.
- H4SAN4TORRU328 maps
- ADR
- 79.9
- KAST
- 73%
- K/D
- 0.99
- sh1nejezzzRU311 maps
- ADR
- 70.1
- KAST
- 75%
- K/D
- 1.03
- z1k4RU228 maps
- ADR
- 73.9
- KAST
- 75%
- K/D
- 1.16
- sowalioRU180 maps
- ADR
- 74.9
- KAST
- 74%
- K/D
- 1.05
- 1eeRBY165 maps
- ADR
- 76.2
- KAST
- 75%
- K/D
- 0.94
Maps, ADR, KAST and K/D are each player's own figures over the last 12 months, from our own match records, as of 15 Oct 2026. Most maps first. A dash means the figure is not on record, never a zero.
PRIVATE head-to-head record
PRIVATE have no repeat opponents to show for this period.
Teams near PRIVATE in the CS2 rankings
Top teams in CIS
- #2Spirit
- #5Aurora
- #9Nemiga
- #15BetBoom
- #19PARIVISION
Ratings and ranks are our own calculation from match results. They are not official rankings, and they are not predictions or betting advice.
Pull this CS2 data yourself
Rankings, results, maps and rosters over one REST API. Start free with a sandbox key: a fixed sample of past matches, no card. Then one plan, $49/mo for 50,000 requests.