ODDIK Academy
Brazil · South America · ratings through 11 Sep 2026
ODDIK Academy are ranked #249 of 345 CS2 teams, down one place this week, with a rating of 1,385, 10 points above B8 Academy. They have won 4 of their last 14 matches, most recently losing 0–1 to METANOIA Wolves in the Liga Gamers Club - Relegation Série A - Setembro/26 on 11 September.
- CS2 rank
- #249
- of 345 teams
- ▼ 1 place this week
- Rating
- 1,385
- range 1,231 to 1,539
- Last 14 matches
- 4–10
- last 5
- Map win rate
- 47%
- 16–18 on 34 maps
- last 6 months
ODDIK Academy rating history
Rating after each match over the last six months. The shaded band is the rating plus or minus two times its uncertainty.
Last updated 11 Sep 2026
- No matches 20 Aug to 11 Sep
- Peak
- Low
View this chart as a table
| Date | Rating | Range |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Sep | 1,385 | 1,239 to 1,532 |
| 20 Aug | 1,370 | 1,222 to 1,518 |
| 20 Aug | 1,390 | 1,237 to 1,543 |
| 19 Aug | 1,381 | 1,220 to 1,541 |
| 18 Aug | 1,418 | 1,250 to 1,586 |
| 18 Aug | 1,437 | 1,254 to 1,620 |
| 17 Aug | 1,416 | 1,230 to 1,603 |
| 10 Aug | 1,434 | 1,242 to 1,626 |
| 8 Aug | 1,478 | 1,272 to 1,685 |
| 8 Aug | 1,548 | 1,321 to 1,774 |
| 5 Aug | 1,674 | 1,436 to 1,911 |
| 3 Aug | 1,786 | 1,518 to 2,054 |
| 27 Jul | 1,957 | 1,664 to 2,250 |
| 26 Jul | 1,895 | 1,562 to 2,229 |
| 25 Jul | 1,789 | 1,382 to 2,197 |
| 25 Jul | 1,572 | 1,001 to 2,144 |
ODDIK Academy recent form
Each of the last 14 matches, oldest on the left, placed by how far the opponent's rating sat below or above ODDIK Academy's before the match.
Last updated 11 Sep 2026
- Win
- Loss
View this chart as a table
| Date | Opponent | Result | Ratings going in | Rating gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul | acabou o sossego | Won 2–0 | 1,895 v 1,711 | −184 |
| 3 Aug | Isurus | Lost 1–2 | 1,957 v 1,586 | −371 |
| 5 Aug | UNO MILLE | Lost 1–2 | 1,786 v 1,543 | −243 |
| 8 Aug | Procyon | Lost 0–2 | 1,674 v 1,350 | −324 |
| 8 Aug | MEIA NOITE | Lost 1–2 | 1,548 v 1,354 | −194 |
| 10 Aug | Patins da Ferrari | Lost 0–2 | 1,478 v 1,531 | +53 |
| 17 Aug | ALKA | Lost 0–1 | 1,434 v 1,539 | +105 |
| 18 Aug | streetdogs | Won 1–0 | 1,416 v 1,421 | +5 |
| 18 Aug | Grêmio | Lost 1–2 | 1,437 v 1,444 | +7 |
| 19 Aug | paiN Academy | Lost 0–2 | 1,418 v 1,408 | −10 |
| 19 Aug | streetdogs | Won 2–1 | 1,381 v 1,332 | −49 |
| 20 Aug | RED Canids Academy | Lost 0–2 | 1,390 v 1,527 | +137 |
| 11 Sep | BTH E-Sports | Won 1–0 | 1,370 v 1,367 | −3 |
| 11 Sep | METANOIA Wolves | Lost 0–1 | 1,385 v 1,291 | −94 |
ODDIK Academy recent results
The latest eight matches, with each map's score and both teams' ratings going in.
- 0–1
Liga Gamers Club - Relegation Série A - Setembro/26
—Ratings going in: 1,385 v 1,291
- 1–0
Liga Gamers Club - Relegation Série A - Setembro/26
- Anubis 13–10
Ratings going in: 1,370 v 1,367
- 0–2
Punto Gamers Cup 2026
- Anubis 11–13
- Ancient 2–13
Ratings going in: 1,390 v 1,527
- 2–1
Punto Gamers Cup 2026
- Mirage 13–10
- Inferno 9–13
- Anubis 13–3
Ratings going in: 1,381 v 1,332
- 0–2
Gamers Club Liga Série A: August 2026
Group D
- Dust2 6–13
- Anubis 2–13
Ratings going in: 1,418 v 1,408
- 1–2
Punto Gamers Cup 2026
- Ancient 5–13
- Cache 13–11
- Inferno 10–13
Ratings going in: 1,437 v 1,444
- 1–0
Punto Gamers Cup 2026
- Inferno 16–14
Ratings going in: 1,416 v 1,421
- 0–1
Liga Gamers Club - Série A: Agosto/26
- Ancient 8–13
Ratings going in: 1,434 v 1,539
Ratings are each team's rating just before the match. Scores are ODDIK Academy first.
ODDIK Academy CS2 map pool
The seven maps in the current Active Duty pool, over the last six months. Round win rates are shown against every other team's rate on the same map and side.
| Map | Played | CT rounds won, against other teams | T rounds won, against other teams | Picked | Banned |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anubis | 95–4 · 56% | 42.4%▼ −6.7 · 33 rounds · low sample | 51.5%▲ +0.7 · 33 rounds · low sample | 2of 3 | 0of 3 |
| Ancient | 72–5 · 29% | 58.3%▲ +5.7 · 12 rounds · low sample | 29.2%▼ −18.2 · 24 rounds · low sample | 1of 3 | 0of 3 |
| Inferno | 73–4 · 43% | 40.0%▼ −11.6 · 15 rounds · low sample | 50.0%▲ +1.6 · 14 rounds · low sample | 0of 3 | 0of 3 |
| Mirage | 63–3 · 50% | 33.3%▼ −21.3 · 12 rounds · low sample | 44.4%▼ −0.9 · 9 rounds · low sample | 0of 3 | 0of 3 |
| Cache | 33–0 · 100% | 66.7%▲ +14.0 · 12 rounds · low sample | 41.7%▼ −5.6 · 12 rounds · low sample | 0of 3 | 1of 3 |
| Dust2 | 20–2 · 0% | 41.7%▼ −9.4 · 12 rounds · low sample | 14.3%▼ −34.6 · 7 rounds · low sample | 0of 3 | 2of 3 |
| Nuke | 0— | No rounds recorded | No rounds recorded | 0of 3 | 3of 3 |
- Anubis9 played · 5–4 · 56%CT rounds42.4%▼ −6.7 · 33 rounds · low sampleT rounds51.5%▲ +0.7 · 33 rounds · low sample
Picked 2 of 3 · Banned 0 of 3
- Ancient7 played · 2–5 · 29%CT rounds58.3%▲ +5.7 · 12 rounds · low sampleT rounds29.2%▼ −18.2 · 24 rounds · low sample
Picked 1 of 3 · Banned 0 of 3
- Inferno7 played · 3–4 · 43%CT rounds40.0%▼ −11.6 · 15 rounds · low sampleT rounds50.0%▲ +1.6 · 14 rounds · low sample
Picked 0 of 3 · Banned 0 of 3
- Mirage6 played · 3–3 · 50%CT rounds33.3%▼ −21.3 · 12 rounds · low sampleT rounds44.4%▼ −0.9 · 9 rounds · low sample
Picked 0 of 3 · Banned 0 of 3
- Cache3 played · 3–0 · 100%CT rounds66.7%▲ +14.0 · 12 rounds · low sampleT rounds41.7%▼ −5.6 · 12 rounds · low sample
Picked 0 of 3 · Banned 1 of 3
- Dust22 played · 0–2 · 0%CT rounds41.7%▼ −9.4 · 12 rounds · low sampleT rounds14.3%▼ −34.6 · 7 rounds · low sample
Picked 0 of 3 · Banned 2 of 3
- Nuke0 playedCT roundsNo rounds recordedT roundsNo rounds recorded
Picked 0 of 3 · Banned 3 of 3
- ▲ above other teams: darker is further above
- ▼ below other teams: denser hatching is further below
- fewer than 50 rounds
ODDIK Academy playstyle
Six round-level rates from 195 recorded rounds in the last six months, set against 30 other top-ranked teams. The diamond is ODDIK Academy; the dashed line is the median.
View this chart as a table
| Rate | Value | Rank among top-ranked teams | Median |
|---|---|---|---|
| CT round win rate | 45.8% | 31st of 31 | 55.6% |
| T round win rate | 41.4% | 31st of 31 | 49.0% |
| Pistol rounds won | 50.0% | 22nd of 31 | 52.8% |
| Rounds won after the first kill | 71.6% | 26th of 31 | 73.4% |
| Opening duels won | 45.4% | 31st of 31 | 51.7% |
| Clutches won | 9.4% | 31st of 31 | 13.0% |
ODDIK Academy roster
The players in ODDIK Academy's most recent match, on 8 Aug 2026, with each player's own figures over the last 12 months, most maps first.
- rxBR56 maps
- ADR
- 65.5
- KAST
- 67%
- K/D
- 0.71
- snowBR48 maps
- ADR
- 62.7
- KAST
- 68%
- K/D
- 0.77
- melloBR35 maps
- ADR
- 69.8
- KAST
- 74%
- K/D
- 1.16
- ghosT1BR32 maps
- ADR
- 75.5
- KAST
- 71%
- K/D
- 0.97
- lipshawtyBR17 maps
- ADR
- 71.1
- KAST
- 73%
- K/D
- 0.94
Maps, ADR, KAST and K/D are each player's own figures over the last 12 months, from our own match records, as of 8 Aug 2026. Most maps first. A dash means the figure is not on record, never a zero.
ODDIK Academy head-to-head record
Every meeting in the last three years against two regular opponents, oldest on the left. The average gap is the opponent's rating minus ODDIK Academy's going into the match.
- streetdogs2–0
2 meetings · opponent rated 22 lower on average
Last:
- ALKA0–2
2 meetings · opponent rated 105 higher on average, over 1 rated meeting
Last:
ODDIK Academy have beaten streetdogs in all 2 of their meetings, most recently winning on 19 August.
Teams near ODDIK Academy in the CS2 rankings
Closest in the rankings
- #246MASQ
- #247Zomblers
- #248B8 Academy
- #250Glitch
- #251Reveal
- #252Drip Too Hard
Ratings and ranks are our own calculation from match results. They are not official rankings, and they are not predictions or betting advice.
Pull this CS2 data yourself
Rankings, results, maps and rosters over one REST API. Start free with a sandbox key: a fixed sample of past matches, no card. Then one plan, $49/mo for 50,000 requests.