Team · Counter-Strike 2

Fortress

Denmark · Europe · ratings through 10 Oct 2026

Fortress are ranked #302 of 349 CS2 teams, up two places this week, with a rating of 1,241, 114 points below Team LEISURE. They have won 3 of their last 14 matches, most recently losing 0–2 to Lavked in the NODWIN Clutch Series 13 Play-In play-in group C on 10 October.

CS2 rank
#302
of 349 teams
▲ 2 places this week
Rating
1,241
range 1,102 to 1,379
World rank #239
Last 14 matches
3–11
last 5
Map win rate
18%
11–49 on 60 maps
last 6 months
Rating

Fortress rating history

Rating after each match over the last six months. The shaded band is the rating plus or minus two times its uncertainty.

Last updated 10 Oct 2026

  • No matches 30 Jun to 21 Jul
  • Peak
  • Low
Fortress' rating rose from 1,131 on 26 June to a peak of 1,373 on 26 July and is 1,241 now. Their rating only changes when they play, and they played no matches between 30 June and 21 July.
as of 10 Oct 2026 · 31 ratingsesportsodds.gg
View this chart as a table
31 rating points, 26 June to 10 October
DateRatingRange
10 Oct1,2411,103 to 1,378
9 Oct1,2501,110 to 1,389
8 Oct1,2131,071 to 1,356
8 Oct1,2241,081 to 1,367
6 Oct1,2331,088 to 1,378
22 Sep1,2081,063 to 1,353
22 Sep1,2171,071 to 1,364
15 Sep1,2241,077 to 1,372
14 Sep1,2331,084 to 1,383
12 Sep1,2501,098 to 1,403
8 Sep1,2561,102 to 1,409
7 Sep1,2351,078 to 1,393
31 Aug1,2441,084 to 1,403
30 Aug1,2541,091 to 1,416
20 Aug1,1861,022 to 1,350
18 Aug1,2111,045 to 1,376
18 Aug1,2201,052 to 1,389
18 Aug1,2301,059 to 1,402
17 Aug1,2491,071 to 1,428
17 Aug1,2211,040 to 1,401
16 Aug1,2401,055 to 1,425
11 Aug1,2531,063 to 1,443
3 Aug1,2611,069 to 1,453
2 Aug1,2981,092 to 1,503
29 Jul1,3251,107 to 1,543
26 Jul1,3731,134 to 1,612
25 Jul1,245985 to 1,506
22 Jul1,2931,002 to 1,584
21 Jul1,246897 to 1,595
30 Jun1,283897 to 1,669
26 Jun1,131671 to 1,591
Form

Fortress recent form

Each of the last 14 matches, oldest on the left, placed by how far the opponent's rating sat below or above Fortress' before the match.

Last updated 10 Oct 2026

  • Win
  • Loss
Fortress have won 3 of their last 14 matches and were rated below the opponent in every one. All 11 of their losses came against teams rated above them.
as of 10 Oct 2026 · 14 matchesesportsodds.gg
View this chart as a table
Rating gap is the opponent’s rating minus the team’s, both just before the match
DateOpponentResultRatings going inRating gap
30 AugPCIFICWon 2–01,186 v 1,608+422
31 AugInner Circle AcademyLost 0–21,254 v 1,572+318
7 Sepex-RUSTECLost 0–21,244 v 1,598+354
8 SepENCELost 1–21,235 v 1,571+336
12 Sepex-Zero TenacityLost 0–21,256 v 1,688+432
14 SepKAMUILost 0–21,250 v 1,412+162
15 SepFalcons ForceLost 0–21,233 v 1,550+317
22 SepLPHLost 0–21,224 v 1,586+362
22 SepReviseLost 0–21,217 v 1,509+292
6 OctMAYBEWon 1–01,208 v 1,516+308
8 OctLavkedLost 0–21,233 v 1,541+308
8 OctIMAPROBLEMLost 0–11,224 v 1,241+17
9 OctLilmixWon 2–01,213 v 1,330+117
10 OctLavkedLost 0–21,250 v 1,531+281
Results

Fortress recent results

The latest eight matches, with each map's score and both teams' ratings going in.

  • 0–2

    NODWIN Clutch Series 13 Play-In

    Play-In Group C

    • Ancient 2–13
    • Mirage 2–13

    Ratings going in: 1,250 v 1,531

  • 2–0

    NODWIN Clutch Series 13 Play-In

    Play-In Group C

    • Cache 13–10
    • Mirage 13–7

    Ratings going in: 1,213 v 1,330

  • 0–1
    IMAPROBLEM

    ESEA Season 59: Advanced Division - Europe

    Regular Season

    • Cache 8–13

    Ratings going in: 1,224 v 1,241

  • 0–2

    NODWIN Clutch Series 13 Play-In

    Play-In Group C

    • Ancient 10–13
    • Mirage 5–13

    Ratings going in: 1,233 v 1,541

  • 1–0

    ESEA Season 59: Advanced Division - Europe

    Regular Season

    • Cache 16–14

    Ratings going in: 1,208 v 1,516

  • 0–2

    ESL Challenger League Season 52: Europe - Cup 7

    Group C

    • Mirage 6–13
    • Inferno 9–13

    Ratings going in: 1,217 v 1,509

  • 0–2
    LPH

    ESL Challenger League Season 52: Europe - Cup 7

    Group C

    • Anubis 10–13
    • Inferno 3–13

    Ratings going in: 1,224 v 1,586

  • 0–2

    Fiesta Series 2

    Group Stage

    • Anubis 11–13
    • Inferno 8–13

    Ratings going in: 1,233 v 1,550

Ratings are each team's rating just before the match. Scores are Fortress first.

Maps

Fortress CS2 map pool

The seven maps in the current Active Duty pool, over the last six months. Round win rates are shown against every other team's rate on the same map and side.

  • Cache15 played · 3–12 · 20%
    CT rounds
    41.7%▼ −11.0 · 103 rounds
    T rounds
    29.7%▼ −17.7 · 148 rounds

    Picked 6 of 21 · Banned 0 of 21

  • Ancient12 played · 3–9 · 25%
    CT rounds
    41.7%▼ −10.9 · 72 rounds
    T rounds
    32.7%▼ −14.7 · 113 rounds

    Picked 6 of 21 · Banned 1 of 21

  • Mirage10 played · 1–9 · 10%
    CT rounds
    31.7%▼ −23.0 · 120 rounds
    T rounds
    26.3%▼ −19.1 · 57 rounds

    Picked 0 of 21 · Banned 11 of 21

  • Anubis8 played · 2–6 · 25%
    CT rounds
    36.8%▼ −12.4 · 95 rounds
    T rounds
    49.4%▼ −1.5 · 79 rounds

    Picked 3 of 21 · Banned 5 of 21

  • Inferno8 played · 1–7 · 13%
    CT rounds
    28.8%▼ −22.9 · 66 rounds
    T rounds
    36.8%▼ −11.6 · 76 rounds

    Picked 5 of 21 · Banned 3 of 21

  • Nuke6 played · 1–5 · 17%
    CT rounds
    40.3%▼ −15.5 · 77 rounds
    T rounds
    34.0%▼ −10.4 · 53 rounds

    Picked 1 of 21 · Banned 6 of 21

  • Dust21 played · 0–1 · 0%
    CT rounds
    25.0%▼ −26.1 · 12 rounds · low sample
    T rounds
    0.0%▼ −48.9 · 4 rounds · low sample

    Picked 0 of 21 · Banned 16 of 21

  • ▲ above other teams: darker is further above
  • ▼ below other teams: denser hatching is further below
  • fewer than 50 rounds
Retired maps are not shown. A pick is a map Fortress chose; the deciding map is neither picked nor banned. Vetoes are recorded for 21 of their 38 matches.
60 mapsesportsodds.gg
Playstyle

Fortress playstyle

Six round-level rates from 1,075 recorded rounds in the last six months, set against 30 other top-ranked teams. The diamond is Fortress; the dashed line is the median.

CT round win rate
Rounds won on the CT side
36.5% · 31st of 31 · median 55.6%
T round win rate
Rounds won on the T side
34.2% · 31st of 31 · median 49.0%
Pistol rounds won
First round of each half
40.9% · 31st of 31 · median 52.8%
Rounds won after the first kill
When they get the opening kill
59.6% · 31st of 31 · median 73.3%
Opening duels won
Share of first kills in a round
41.6% · 31st of 31 · median 51.7%
Clutches won
Of clutch situations faced
9.6% · 31st of 31 · median 12.8%
Fortress' highest placing among 31 top-ranked teams is 31st, on CT rounds.
1,075 roundsesportsodds.gg
View this chart as a table
Fortress round-level rates over the last six months
RateValueRank among top-ranked teamsMedian
CT round win rate36.5%31st of 3155.6%
T round win rate34.2%31st of 3149.0%
Pistol rounds won40.9%31st of 3152.8%
Rounds won after the first kill59.6%31st of 3173.3%
Opening duels won41.6%31st of 3151.7%
Clutches won9.6%31st of 3112.8%
Roster

Fortress roster

The players in Fortress' most recent match, on 10 Oct 2026, with each player's own figures over the last 12 months, most maps first.

  • As KDK55 maps
    ADR
    64.6
    KAST
    65%
    K/D
    0.65
  • BqreBedreDK55 maps
    ADR
    64.9
    KAST
    65%
    K/D
    0.68
  • GrEnNiEDK55 maps
    ADR
    66.7
    KAST
    65%
    K/D
    0.75
  • K1ngShieldDK55 maps
    ADR
    67.9
    KAST
    65%
    K/D
    0.82
  • BrandDK50 maps
    ADR
    74.4
    KAST
    68%
    K/D
    0.78

Maps, ADR, KAST and K/D are each player's own figures over the last 12 months, from our own match records, as of 10 Oct 2026. Most maps first. A dash means the figure is not on record, never a zero.

Head to head

Fortress head-to-head record

Every meeting in the last three years against three regular opponents, oldest on the left. The average gap is the opponent's rating minus Fortress' going into the match.

  • Lavked0–2

    2 meetings · opponent rated 295 higher on average

    Last:

  • 2 meetings · opponent rated 321 higher on average

    Last:

  • STATE0–2

    2 meetings · opponent rated 151 higher on average

    Last:

Fortress have not beaten Lavked in 2 meetings, most recently losing on 10 October.

Explore

Teams near Fortress in the CS2 rankings

Closest in the rankings

Top teams in Europe

Ratings and ranks are our own calculation from match results. They are not official rankings, and they are not predictions or betting advice.

Pull this CS2 data yourself

Rankings, results, maps and rosters over one REST API. Start free with a sandbox key: a fixed sample of past matches, no card. Then one plan, $49/mo for 50,000 requests.