Hacha
Argentina · South America · ratings through 3 Oct 2026
Hacha are ranked #276 of 348 CS2 teams, down eight places this week, with a rating of 1,352, 46 points above Lilmix. They have won 9 of their last 14 matches, most recently 1–0 against METANOIA Wolves in the CCT South America 2026 Series #7: Open Qualifier on 3 October.
- CS2 rank
- #276
- of 348 teams
- ▼ 8 places this week
- Rating
- 1,352
- range 1,191 to 1,514
- Last 14 matches
- 9–5
- last 5
- Map win rate
- 52%
- 15–14 on 29 maps
- last 6 months
Hacha rating history
Rating after each match over the last six months. The shaded band is the rating plus or minus two times its uncertainty.
Last updated 3 Oct 2026
- No matches 27 Jun to 25 Jul
- Peak
- Low
View this chart as a table
| Date | Rating | Range |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Oct | 1,352 | 1,193 to 1,512 |
| 3 Oct | 1,334 | 1,171 to 1,497 |
| 28 Sep | 1,363 | 1,200 to 1,526 |
| 27 Sep | 1,313 | 1,144 to 1,483 |
| 26 Sep | 1,253 | 1,079 to 1,427 |
| 26 Sep | 1,202 | 1,021 to 1,383 |
| 12 Sep | 1,152 | 969 to 1,335 |
| 12 Sep | 1,184 | 990 to 1,379 |
| 11 Sep | 1,145 | 946 to 1,343 |
| 11 Sep | 1,193 | 978 to 1,408 |
| 23 Aug | 1,146 | 924 to 1,369 |
| 22 Aug | 1,171 | 935 to 1,406 |
| 22 Aug | 1,062 | 802 to 1,323 |
| 12 Aug | 942 | 667 to 1,217 |
| 10 Aug | 949 | 670 to 1,228 |
| 25 Jul | 959 | 674 to 1,245 |
| 27 Jun | 969 | 678 to 1,260 |
Hacha recent form
Each of the last 14 matches, oldest on the left, placed by how far the opponent's rating sat below or above Hacha's before the match.
Last updated 3 Oct 2026
- Win
- Loss
View this chart as a table
| Date | Opponent | Result | Ratings going in | Rating gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug | Icarus Gaming | Won 2–0 | 942 v 1,249 | +307 |
| 22 Aug | cobblemon | Won 2–1 | 1,062 v 1,334 | +272 |
| 23 Aug | MEIA NOITE | Lost 0–2 | 1,171 v 1,446 | +275 |
| 11 Sep | METANOIA Wolves | Won 1–0 | 1,146 v 1,303 | +157 |
| 11 Sep | MIBR fe | Lost 0–2 | 1,193 v 1,239 | +46 |
| 11 Sep | Signatus | Lost 0–1 | 1,145 v 1,345 | +200 |
| 12 Sep | BTH E-Sports | Won 1–0 | 1,145 v 1,348 | +203 |
| 12 Sep | METANOIA Wolves | Lost 0–2 | 1,184 v 1,302 | +118 |
| 26 Sep | S1CK0M0DE | Won 2–0 | — | — |
| 26 Sep | NO ORG | Won 2–1 | 1,202 v 1,479 | +277 |
| 27 Sep | YouaremyFrag | Won 2–0 | 1,253 v 1,521 | +268 |
| 28 Sep | Los Niños | Won 2–0 | 1,313 v 1,454 | +141 |
| 3 Oct | 4M | Lost 0–1 | 1,363 v 1,016 | −347 |
| 3 Oct | METANOIA Wolves | Won 1–0 | 1,334 v 1,338 | +4 |
Hacha recent results
The latest eight matches, with each map's score and both teams' ratings going in.
- 1–0
CCT South America 2026 Series #7: Open Qualifier
- Dust2 13–4
Ratings going in: 1,334 v 1,338
- 0–14M
CCT South America 2026 Series #7: Open Qualifier
- Mirage 8–13
Ratings going in: 1,363 v 1,016
- 2–0
Liga Gamers Club - Série B: Setembro/26
- Dust2 13–11
- Ancient 13–7
Ratings going in: 1,313 v 1,454
- 2–0
Liga Gamers Club - Série B: Setembro/26
- Ancient 13–10
- Dust2 13–5
Ratings going in: 1,253 v 1,521
- 2–1NO ORG
Liga Gamers Club - Série B: Setembro/26
- Nuke 13–3
- Dust2 11–13
- Anubis 13–3
Ratings going in: 1,202 v 1,479
- 2–0S1CK0M0DE
Liga Gamers Club - Série B: Setembro/26
- Ancient 13–4
- Dust2 13–6
Ratings going in: 1,152 v —
- 0–2
Liga Gamers Club - Relegation Série A - Setembro/26
- Dust2 8–13
- Ancient 4–13
Ratings going in: 1,184 v 1,302
- 1–0
Liga Gamers Club - Relegation Série A - Setembro/26
- Nuke 13–8
Ratings going in: 1,145 v 1,348
Ratings are each team's rating just before the match. Scores are Hacha first. A dash means that team had no earlier rated match.
Hacha CS2 map pool
The seven maps in the current Active Duty pool, over the last six months. Round win rates are shown against every other team's rate on the same map and side.
| Map | Played | CT rounds won, against other teams | T rounds won, against other teams | Picked | Banned |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ancient | 105–5 · 50% | No rounds recorded | No rounds recorded | —no vetoes recorded | —no vetoes recorded |
| Dust2 | 75–2 · 71% | No rounds recorded | No rounds recorded | —no vetoes recorded | —no vetoes recorded |
| Anubis | 41–3 · 25% | No rounds recorded | No rounds recorded | —no vetoes recorded | —no vetoes recorded |
| Nuke | 43–1 · 75% | No rounds recorded | No rounds recorded | —no vetoes recorded | —no vetoes recorded |
| Mirage | 30–3 · 0% | No rounds recorded | No rounds recorded | —no vetoes recorded | —no vetoes recorded |
| Inferno | 11–0 · 100% | No rounds recorded | No rounds recorded | —no vetoes recorded | —no vetoes recorded |
| Cache | 0— | No rounds recorded | No rounds recorded | —no vetoes recorded | —no vetoes recorded |
- Ancient10 played · 5–5 · 50%CT roundsNo rounds recordedT roundsNo rounds recorded
Picked — no vetoes recorded · Banned — no vetoes recorded
- Dust27 played · 5–2 · 71%CT roundsNo rounds recordedT roundsNo rounds recorded
Picked — no vetoes recorded · Banned — no vetoes recorded
- Anubis4 played · 1–3 · 25%CT roundsNo rounds recordedT roundsNo rounds recorded
Picked — no vetoes recorded · Banned — no vetoes recorded
- Nuke4 played · 3–1 · 75%CT roundsNo rounds recordedT roundsNo rounds recorded
Picked — no vetoes recorded · Banned — no vetoes recorded
- Mirage3 played · 0–3 · 0%CT roundsNo rounds recordedT roundsNo rounds recorded
Picked — no vetoes recorded · Banned — no vetoes recorded
- Inferno1 played · 1–0 · 100%CT roundsNo rounds recordedT roundsNo rounds recorded
Picked — no vetoes recorded · Banned — no vetoes recorded
- Cache0 playedCT roundsNo rounds recordedT roundsNo rounds recorded
Picked — no vetoes recorded · Banned — no vetoes recorded
- ▲ above other teams: darker is further above
- ▼ below other teams: denser hatching is further below
- fewer than 50 rounds
Hacha playstyle
There are no recorded rounds for Hacha in the last six months.
Hacha roster
No players are recorded against Hacha yet.
Hacha head-to-head record
Every meeting in the last three years against two regular opponents, oldest on the left. The average gap is the opponent's rating minus Hacha's going into the match.
3 meetings · opponent rated 93 higher on average
Last:
- BTH E-Sports1–1
2 meetings · opponent rated 343 higher on average
Last:
Hacha have beaten METANOIA Wolves twice in 3, most recently winning on 3 October.
Teams near Hacha in the CS2 rankings
Closest in the rankings
- #273antivalue
- #274Eternal Fire Academy
- #275Lilmix
- #277Next Up
- #278TrafficPills
- #279Inner Circle Prospect
Ratings and ranks are our own calculation from match results. They are not official rankings, and they are not predictions or betting advice.
Pull this CS2 data yourself
Rankings, results, maps and rosters over one REST API. Start free with a sandbox key: a fixed sample of past matches, no card. Then one plan, $49/mo for 50,000 requests.